Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12938 Garbha Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12938 Garbha Express train live running status. 12938 Garbha Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) on Mon. 12938 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12938 Garbha Express from Howrah Jn is 23:00. The arrival time to Gandhidham Bg is 14:25. The total distance covered by Garbha Express is 2511 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Gandhidham Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Garbha Express - 12938.
Yesterday
15-04-2024
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Dhanbad Jn at 02:58
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
14
Source
Asansol Jn
200 km
01:41
01:26
02:00
01:36
24min
4
10min
Dhanbad Jn
259 km
02:46
02:50
02:58
02:55
3min
3
5min
Koderma Jn
382 km
04:35
04:25
04:38
04:27
10min
4
2min
Gaya Jn
458 km
05:53
05:53
05:58
05:58
On Time
1
5min
Sasaram
561 km
07:27
07:07
07:30
07:09
20min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
661 km
08:47
08:45
09:01
08:55
2min
6
10min
Mirzapur
724 km
10:02
10:00
10:05
10:02
2min
3
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
813 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
1
5min
Kanpur Central
1008 km
14:20
14:05
14:33
14:10
15min
2
5min
Tundla Jn
1239 km
17:35
17:25
17:47
17:30
10min
2
5min
Agra Fort
1262 km
18:29
18:00
18:39
18:10
29min
1
10min
Shri Mahaveerji
1389 km
20:43
20:38
20:49
20:40
5min
1
2min
Kota Jn
1595 km
23:14
23:10
23:31
23:20
4min
2
10min
Ratlam Jn
1861 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
4
5min
CHHAYAPURI
2115 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
2211 km
09:05
09:05
09:15
09:15
On Time
3
10min
Dhrangdhra
2341 km
11:11
11:09
11:13
11:11
2min
3
2min
Samakhiali B G
2458 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
1
2min
Gandhidham Bg
2511 km
14:25
14:15
Destination
10min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12938 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Garbha Express 12938 train running or not?

A. Garbha Express 12938 train starts from Howrah Jn at 23:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Garbha Express 12938 train now?

A. Check the location of Garbha Express 12938 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Garbha Express 12938 train?

A. The last stop for Garbha Express 12938 train is Gandhidham Bg(GIMB). The train reaches Gandhidham Bg at 14:25