Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Agc Sbib Sf Exp 12547 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGC
22:10
Agra Cantt
13hr 55min
12 Stops
SBIB
12:05
Sabarmati Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agc Sbib Sf Exp 12547 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Agc Sbib Sf Exp 12547. Check Agc Sbib Sf Exp 12547 seat availability from Agra Cantt station to Sabarmati Bg station.

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
AVL 005
50min
Tue, 04 Oct
AVL 002
50min
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 003
50min
Fri, 07 Oct
RAC 6
50min
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 015
50min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 013
50min
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBIB
AGC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
Stops12
Duration13hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Agc Sbib Sf Exp 12547 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12547 Agc Sbib Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agra Cantt station and ends at Sabarmati Bg. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agra Cantt and Sabarmati Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGCAgra Canttstarts22:10-0511-
AHAchhnera Jn22:3222:342min26 km111-
BTEBharatpur Jn22:5622:582min54 km111-
JPJaipur01:5502:0510min241 km312-
AIIAjmer Jn04:0004:1010min375 km312-
BERBeawar04:5204:542min428 km112-
MJMarwar Jn06:0506:105min515 km212-
FAFalna06:5807:002min582 km112-
PDWAPindwara07:3807:402min637 km112-
ABRAbu Road08:2508:3510min681 km112-
PNUPalanpur Jn09:3209:342min733 km112-
MSHMahesana Jn10:2410:262min798 km212-
SBIBSabarmati Bg12:0512:061min861 km112-

Agc Sbib Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
On Time
Reached Jaipur at 01:47
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Cantt
-
Source
22:34
22:10
24min
5
Source
Achhnera Jn
24 km
22:52
22:32
22:59
22:34
25min
1
7min
Bharatpur Jn
51 km
23:24
22:56
23:32
22:58
34min
1
8min
Jaipur
238 km
01:47
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
3
18min
Ajmer Jn
373 km
04:00
04:00
04:11
04:10
On Time
6
11min
Beawar
425 km
04:52
04:52
04:56
04:54
On Time
1
4min
Marwar Jn
513 km
06:05
06:05
06:14
06:10
On Time
2
9min
Falna
579 km
07:01
06:58
07:05
07:00
3min
1
4min
Pindwara
634 km
07:40
07:38
07:42
07:40
2min
2
2min
Abu Road
678 km
08:25
08:25
08:45
08:35
On Time
2
20min
Palanpur Jn
730 km
09:32
09:32
09:51
09:34
On Time
1
19min
Mahesana Jn
795 km
10:55
10:24
11:07
10:26
31min
2
12min
Sabarmati Bg
858 km
12:46
12:05
Destination
41min
4
Destination
view full running status

Agc Sbib Sf Exp 12547 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agc Sbib Sf Exp - 12547 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agra Cantt
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Agc Sbib Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgc Sbib Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agc Sbib Sf Exp 12547 Train Information

Agc Sbib Sf Exp (12547) train runs from Agra Cantt to Sabarmati Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 861 km. The fare classes on 12547 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agc Sbib Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agc Sbib Sf Exp 12547 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
241 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very nice very good,,,,,,,,,,,,
good and safe journey 😃 No words to explain
Nice Train very Fast and ontime Train.
All good 👍👍 Train Speed and timing
very good tren samay ka mahatva hai or ye samay ke sath me chalti hai
ठीक है लेकिन सुधरा करने की जरूरत है
osmhwywbbshdudndjdjdjdieibdnnd
train bohot acchi hai par AC coaches ko maintain rakhne ki jarurat hai
gjbyvhjjoebnkiyffvbikmlokkgssscvnmkgf
Toilet not cleaned properly, Bad smell coming out. needs cleaning.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW