Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12958 Adi Sj Rajdhani Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12958 Adi Sj Rajdhani train live running status. 12958 Adi Sj Rajdhani train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12958 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12958 Adi Sj Rajdhani from New Delhi is 19:55. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is . The total distance covered by Adi Sj Rajdhani is 935 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Sj Rajdhani - 12958.
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Yet to start from New Delhi at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 27hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
15 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
32 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
309 km
23:55
23:55
00:05
On Time
-
10min
Ajmer Jn
443 km
01:45
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Falna
650 km
04:10
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
748 km
05:25
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Palanpur Jn
801 km
06:18
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
866 km
07:08
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
929 km
08:06
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
935 km
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12958 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958 train running or not?

A. Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958 train starts from New Delhi at 19:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at