Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
19:55
New Delhi
12hr 50min
10 Stops
ADI
08:45
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3395
2A
INR1990
3A
INR1385
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
WL 9
3min
Sun, 22 May
WL 17
68% Chances
3min
Mon, 23 May
WL 7
82% Chances
3min
Tue, 24 May
WL 8
81% Chances
3min
Wed, 25 May
WL 7
83% Chances
3min
Thu, 26 May
WL 6
85% Chances
3min
Fri, 27 May
WL8
83% Chances
5min
Sat, 28 May
WL9
85% Chances
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
NDLS
-
-
-

Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adi Sj Rajdhani - 12958 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958 runs from New Delhi to Ahmedabad Jn, 7 days. The Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958 rajdhani departs from New Delhi at 07:55 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Sj Rajdhani train is 12hr 50min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Sj Rajdhani - 12958 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Sj Rajdhani has the longest halt time at Jaipur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Adi Sj Rajdhani.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts19:55-0-11-
DECDelhi Cantt20:2320:252min16 km-11-
GGNGurgaon20:4120:432min32 km-11-
JPJaipur23:5500:0510min309 km-12-
AIIAjmer Jn01:4501:505min443 km-12-
FAFalna04:0504:072min650 km-12-
ABRAbu Road05:2005:255min748 km-12-
PNUPalanpur Jn06:1806:202min801 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn07:0807:102min866 km-12-
SBIBSabarmati Bg08:0608:082min929 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn08:45ends-935 km-12-

Adi Sj Rajdhani Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
15 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
32 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
309 km
23:55
23:55
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
10min
Ajmer Jn
443 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Falna
650 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
748 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Palanpur Jn
801 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
866 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
929 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
935 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Sj Rajdhani - 12958 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
HCP
EOG
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
H1
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Sj Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Sj Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958 Train Information

Adi Sj Rajdhani (12958) train runs from New Delhi to Ahmedabad Jn. This rajdhani train covers a distance of about 935 km. The fare classes on 12958 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Sj Rajdhani: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
280 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good Experience especially when travelling alone...
Good Experience especially when travelling alone...
Good Experience especially when travelling alone... But food quality is third class.. So improve it.
Good Experience especially when travelling alone...
Good Experience especially when travelling alone...
veeeeeeeery goooooood experience
staff is good but food is delivered very delay
food not ok west of money food quality is not good chang quality
best 👌 👍 😍 🥰 ☺ 💖 👌
Good Experience especially when travelling alone...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW