Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
19:55
New Delhi
12hr 50min
10 Stops
ADI
08:45
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958. Check Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958 seat availability from New Delhi station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2930
2A
INR1725
3A
INR1195
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NOT AVL
1hr 5min
Tue, 04 Oct
WL 5
97% Chances
1min
Wed, 05 Oct
WL 3
97% Chances
1min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL 4
97% Chances
1min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL 5
97% Chances
1min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL 2
97% Chances
1min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL 1
97% Chances
1min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
1hr 10min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration12hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12958 Adi Sj Rajdhani is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts19:55-0111-
DECDelhi Cantt20:2320:252min16 km111-
GGNGurgaon20:4120:432min32 km111-
JPJaipur23:5500:0510min309 km312-
AIIAjmer Jn01:4501:505min443 km412-
FAFalna04:1004:122min650 km112-
ABRAbu Road05:2505:305min748 km112-
PNUPalanpur Jn06:1806:202min801 km112-
MSHMahesana Jn07:0807:102min866 km112-
SBIBSabarmati Bg08:0608:082min929 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn08:45ends-935 km1012-

Adi Sj Rajdhani Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
15 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
32 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
292 km
23:55
23:55
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
10min
Ajmer Jn
427 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Falna
633 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
732 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Palanpur Jn
784 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
866 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
912 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
918 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Sj Rajdhani - 12958 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
HCP
EOG
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
H1
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Sj Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Sj Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958 Train Information

Adi Sj Rajdhani (12958) train runs from New Delhi to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 935 km. The fare classes on 12958 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Sj Rajdhani: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Sj Rajdhani 12958 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
304 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train, food quality needs improvement.
nice journey with rajdhani
bakwas train very poor rating
good granny this train superb granny
very. nice train. proud of. India. . service is. Top. catagory.
pillo size very small. all other ok
leat delhi cantt on time
cleanliness requires improvement.
good service and good cleanliness
Hii hiii hii iii hii hii hii hii hii hii hii hi. hii ii hii hii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii hiiii
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW