Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12916 Ashram Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12916 Ashram Express train live running status. 12916 Ashram Express train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12916 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12916 Ashram Express from Old Delhi is 15:20. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 06:20. The total distance covered by Ashram Express is 933 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ashram Express - 12916.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Alwar at 18:14
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
14 km
15:47
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
3min
Gurgaon
31 km
16:12
16:06
16:14
16:08
6min
-
2min
Pataudi Road
61 km
16:37
16:29
16:39
16:31
8min
-
2min
Rewari
82 km
16:58
16:58
17:04
17:00
4min
-
6min
Khairthal
130 km
17:51
17:40
17:53
17:42
11min
-
2min
Alwar
156 km
18:10
18:04
18:14
18:07
7min
-
4min
Rajgarh
193 km
18:37
18:33
18:40
18:35
4min
1
1min
Bandikui Jn
217 km
18:57
18:56
19:00
18:58
1min
-
1min
Dausa
246 km
19:22
19:20
19:25
19:22
2min
-
1min
Gandhinagar Jpr
302 km
20:03
19:58
20:04
20:00
5min
-
1min
Jaipur
308 km
20:18
20:20
20:32
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Ajmer Jn
442 km
22:25
22:25
22:38
22:35
On Time
-
10min
Beawar
495 km
23:20
23:17
23:22
23:19
3min
-
2min
Falna
648 km
00:58
01:00
01:04
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
747 km
02:09
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
800 km
03:24
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
843 km
04:09
04:05
04:12
04:07
4min
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
864 km
04:26
04:25
04:34
04:27
1min
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
927 km
05:46
05:43
05:52
05:45
3min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
933 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12916 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ashram Express 12916 running or not?

A. Ashram Express 12916 starts from Old Delhi at 15:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ashram Express 12916 now?

A. Check the location of Ashram Express 12916 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ashram Express 12916 train?

A. The last stop for Ashram Express 12916 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 06:20