Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ashram Express 12916 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
15:20
Old Delhi
15hr
20 Stops
ADI
06:20
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ashram Express 12916 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2975
2A
INR1750
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
August 2022
Tue, 09 Aug
WL 2
97% Chances
4min
Wed, 10 Aug
WL 7
96% Chances
4min
Thu, 11 Aug
WL 2
97% Chances
4min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL 1
97% Chances
4min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL 4
96% Chances
4min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 7
96% Chances
4min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL9
95% Chances
1hr 31min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL4
96% Chances
2hr 8min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
DLI
-
-
-

Ashram Express 12916 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12916 Ashram Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts15:20-0311-
DECDelhi Cantt15:4815:502min14 km111-
GGNGurgaon16:0616:082min31 km111-
PTRDPataudi Road16:2916:312min61 km111-
RERewari16:5817:002min83 km111-
KRHKhairthal17:4017:422min130 km211-
AWRAlwar18:0418:073min157 km211-
RHGRajgarh18:3318:352min193 km111-
BKIBandikui Jn18:5618:582min217 km211-
DODausa19:2019:222min246 km111-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr19:5820:002min302 km211-
JPJaipur20:2020:3010min308 km-11-
AIIAjmer Jn22:2522:3510min442 km-11-
BERBeawar23:1723:192min494 km111-
FAFalna01:0001:022min648 km112-
ABRAbu Road02:1502:2510min747 km-12-
PNUPalanpur Jn03:3003:322min800 km112-
UJAUnjha04:0504:072min844 km112-
MSHMahesana Jn04:2504:272min865 km112-
SBIBSabarmati Bg05:4305:452min928 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:20ends-934 km912-

Ashram Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
14 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
31 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Pataudi Road
61 km
16:29
16:29
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
82 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Khairthal
130 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
156 km
18:04
18:04
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
3min
Rajgarh
193 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
217 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
246 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
302 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
308 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Ajmer Jn
442 km
22:25
22:25
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
10min
Beawar
495 km
23:17
23:17
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
2min
Falna
648 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
747 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
800 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
843 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
864 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
927 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
933 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ashram Express 12916 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ashram Express - 12916 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ashram Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAshram Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ashram Express 12916 Train Information

Ashram Express (12916) train runs from Old Delhi to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 934 km. The fare classes on 12916 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ashram Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ashram Express 12916 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
611 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train very good sitting
Very bad quality for all features except on time departure from delhi too
Good train to travel Ahmedabad to New delhi and back
Bohut accha train hai koi bhi taklif nhi Old Delhi junction to ahemdabad best time best' food best clean place but one thing why government is not taking action on those who are intrain not taking train
today train is running deleyed
Excellent timing and Speed
Ashram express is so good train super tran for all pessengers 💐
bahut hi bekar ki gadi he pani ki problem hoti hai
please correct total distance 400km is wrong
Asharam express 12915 supper gadi baist too baist suhana safar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW