Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ashram Express 12916 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
15:20
Old Delhi
15hr
20 Stops
ADI
06:20
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ashram Express 12916 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ashram Express 12916. Check Ashram Express 12916 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2975
2A
INR1750
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
5min
Wed, 05 Oct
WL2
97% Chances
5min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL2
97% Chances
5min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL2
97% Chances
5min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL2
97% Chances
5min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL3
96% Chances
5min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL 1
97% Chances
34min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL 2
97% Chances
34min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration15hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ashram Express 12916 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12916 Ashram Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts15:20-0311-
DECDelhi Cantt15:4815:502min14 km111-
GGNGurgaon16:0616:082min31 km111-
PTRDPataudi Road16:2916:312min61 km111-
RERewari16:5817:002min83 km111-
KRHKhairthal17:4017:422min130 km211-
AWRAlwar18:0418:073min157 km211-
RHGRajgarh18:3218:342min193 km111-
BKIBandikui Jn18:5718:592min217 km211-
DODausa19:1819:202min246 km111-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr19:5719:592min302 km211-
JPJaipur20:1520:2510min308 km-11-
AIIAjmer Jn22:3022:4010min442 km-11-
BERBeawar23:2223:242min494 km111-
FAFalna01:0501:072min648 km112-
ABRAbu Road02:2002:3010min747 km-12-
PNUPalanpur Jn03:3803:402min800 km112-
UJAUnjha04:1804:202min844 km112-
MSHMahesana Jn04:4004:422min865 km112-
SBIBSabarmati Bg05:3205:375min928 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:20ends-934 km912-

Ashram Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Crossed Jaipur at 20:36
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
15:20
On Time
3
Source
Delhi Cantt
14 km
15:55
15:48
15:50
On Time
1
-
Gurgaon
31 km
16:24
16:06
16:25
16:08
17min
1
1min
Pataudi Road
61 km
16:46
16:29
16:47
16:31
16min
1
1min
Rewari
82 km
17:06
16:58
17:12
17:00
12min
1
6min
Khairthal
130 km
17:49
17:40
17:53
17:42
11min
2
4min
Alwar
156 km
18:11
18:04
18:14
18:07
7min
2
3min
Rajgarh
193 km
18:40
18:32
18:43
18:34
9min
1
3min
Bandikui Jn
217 km
19:02
18:57
19:05
18:59
6min
3
3min
Dausa
246 km
19:23
19:18
19:26
19:20
6min
1
3min
Gandhinagar Jpr
302 km
20:04
19:57
20:08
19:59
9min
2
4min
Jaipur
308 km
20:15
20:15
20:36
20:25
11min
3
21min
Ajmer Jn
442 km
22:30
22:30
22:43
22:40
On Time
4
13min
Beawar
495 km
23:22
23:22
23:24
23:24
On Time
1
2min
Falna
648 km
01:05
01:05
01:09
01:07
On Time
1
4min
Abu Road
747 km
02:20
02:20
02:34
02:30
On Time
2
14min
Palanpur Jn
800 km
03:38
03:38
04:02
03:40
On Time
1
24min
Unjha
843 km
04:38
04:18
04:39
04:20
20min
1
1min
Mahesana Jn
864 km
05:14
04:40
05:18
04:42
34min
2
4min
Sabarmati Bg
927 km
05:53
05:32
06:00
05:37
21min
1
7min
Ahmedabad Jn
933 km
06:18
06:20
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
view full running status

Ashram Express 12916 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ashram Express - 12916 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ashram Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAshram Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ashram Express 12916 Train Information

Ashram Express (12916) train runs from Old Delhi to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 934 km. The fare classes on 12916 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ashram Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ashram Express 12916 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
634 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cyber bullying youbjdkj cubic
very good train and reached on timr
super 🚆🚆🚆 ki journey super facilities available in train
it is a good experience in this train.
Excellent train for Amdavad from Delhi.
super ❤️bhh Kalispell h DH j
veeeeeeeeererry goooooood
mmm..my mo9m...8u8j 9l 8nj8jjg ij 8 Im 6ig
Ashram express this is nice train properly time
I always to travel jpr to ahmdabad in Ashram .very good train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW