Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Pbr Express 19270 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
15:15
Muzaffarpur Jn
46hr 30min
35 Stops
PBR
13:45
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pbr Express 19270 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3115
2S
INR470
3A
INR2095
SL
INR790
August 2022
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 4
92% Chances
18min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL 7
80% Chances
5min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 025
5min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 034
5min
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
AVL 0016
5min
Mon, 05 Sep
AVL 0024
5min
Sun, 11 Sep
AVL 0033
5min
Mon, 12 Sep
AVL 0040
9min
Sun, 18 Sep
AVL 0041
9min
Mon, 19 Sep
AVL 0041
9min
Sun, 25 Sep
AVL 0024
10hr 43min
Mon, 26 Sep
AVL 0031
9hr 21min
View 4 Months Calendar
PBR
MFP
-
-
-

Pbr Express 19270 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19270 Pbr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and ends at Porbandar. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 46hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Muzaffarpur Jn and Porbandar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts15:15-0411-
MAIMehsi15:5015:522min40 km111-
CAAChakia16:0216:042min48 km-11-
BMKIBapudm Motihari16:3916:412min80 km111-
SGLSagauli Jn16:5716:592min101 km211-
BTHBettiah17:2017:222min123 km111-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn18:0518:105min160 km111-
BUGBagaha18:4818:513min201 km111-
SBZSiswa Bazar20:3320:352min245 km111-
GKPGorakhpur Jn22:2522:4015min310 km411-
GDGonda Jn01:4001:5010min464 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr04:3004:4010min580 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur07:1007:122min745 km312-
BEBareilly08:1008:122min815 km212-
MBMoradabad09:4509:538min906 km212-
DLIOld Delhi12:5013:0515min1067 km512-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla13:1913:212min1071 km112-
DECDelhi Cantt13:3813:402min1081 km112-
GGNGurgaon13:5613:582min1098 km112-
RERewari14:4314:452min1149 km112-
AWRAlwar15:4915:523min1223 km212-
BKIBandikui Jn16:3716:392min1284 km-12-
JPJaipur18:2018:3010min1374 km412-
AIIAjmer Jn21:2521:3510min1509 km312-
BERBeawar22:1822:202min1561 km-12-
MJMarwar Jn23:2823:302min1648 km212-
ABRAbu Road01:4501:5510min1814 km113-
PNUPalanpur Jn02:5002:522min1866 km213-
CLDYChandlodiya05:0005:022min2005 km-13-
VGViramgam Jn05:4905:512min2047 km113-
SUNRSurendranagar07:1607:182min2113 km113-
WKRWankaner Jn08:2608:282min2187 km113-
RJTRajkot Jn09:1909:245min2229 km-13-
HAPAHapa10:3210:342min2305 km213-
JAMJamnagar10:4610:515min2314 km213-
PBRPorbandar13:45ends-2445 km113-

Pbr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 49min
Reached Jamnagar at 13:39
Refresh
Updated 2hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Mehsi
40 km
16:01
15:50
16:03
15:52
11min
-
2min
Chakia
48 km
16:15
16:02
16:17
16:04
13min
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
80 km
16:57
16:39
17:00
16:41
19min
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
101 km
17:24
16:57
17:26
16:59
27min
-
2min
Bettiah
123 km
17:47
17:20
17:50
17:22
28min
-
3min
Narkatiaganj Jn
160 km
18:42
18:05
18:44
18:10
34min
-
2min
Bagaha
201 km
19:26
18:48
19:29
18:51
38min
-
3min
Siswa Bazar
245 km
20:40
20:33
20:42
20:35
7min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
310 km
23:46
22:25
23:58
22:40
1hr 18min
-
12min
Gonda Jn
464 km
02:41
01:40
02:47
01:50
57min
-
6min
Lucknow Nr
580 km
04:50
04:30
05:00
04:40
20min
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
745 km
09:02
07:10
09:05
07:12
1hr 53min
-
3min
Bareilly
815 km
10:39
08:10
10:43
08:12
2hr 31min
-
4min
Moradabad
906 km
09:45
09:45
13:59
09:53
4hr 6min
-
254min
Old Delhi
1067 km
18:08
12:50
18:27
13:05
5hr 22min
-
19min
Delhi S Rohilla
1071 km
18:45
13:19
18:47
13:21
5hr 26min
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
1081 km
19:08
13:38
19:20
13:40
5hr 40min
-
12min
Gurgaon
1098 km
19:46
13:56
20:21
13:58
6hr 23min
-
35min
Rewari
1149 km
22:07
14:43
22:10
14:45
7hr 25min
-
3min
Alwar
1223 km
23:08
15:49
23:12
15:52
7hr 20min
-
4min
Bandikui Jn
1284 km
16:37
16:37
23:56
16:39
7hr 17min
-
439min
Jaipur
1374 km
01:03
18:20
01:15
18:30
6hr 45min
-
12min
Ajmer Jn
1509 km
02:58
21:25
03:18
21:35
5hr 43min
-
20min
Beawar
1561 km
03:59
22:18
04:01
22:20
5hr 41min
-
2min
Marwar Jn
1648 km
05:01
23:28
05:06
23:30
5hr 36min
-
5min
Abu Road
1814 km
06:51
01:45
06:56
01:55
5hr 6min
-
5min
Palanpur Jn
1866 km
07:30
02:50
07:31
02:52
4hr 40min
-
1min
Chandlodiya
2005 km
09:11
05:00
09:12
05:02
4hr 11min
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
2047 km
09:49
05:49
09:50
05:51
4hr
-
1min
Surendranagar
2113 km
10:39
07:16
10:40
07:18
3hr 23min
-
1min
Wankaner Jn
2187 km
11:33
08:26
11:34
08:28
3hr 7min
-
1min
Rajkot Jn
2229 km
12:19
09:19
12:20
09:24
3hr
-
1min
Hapa
2305 km
13:26
10:32
13:27
10:34
2hr 54min
-
1min
Jamnagar
2314 km
13:39
10:46
13:40
10:51
2hr 53min
-
1min
Porbandar
2445 km
15:30
13:45
Destination
1hr 45min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pbr Express 19270 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pbr Express - 19270 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Muzaffarpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pbr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pbr Express 19270 Train Information

Pbr Express (19270) train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Porbandar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2445 km. The fare classes on 19270 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pbr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pbr Express 19270 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
279 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut bekar train 🚃 hai
kharabi hai safai nhi hai
not clean at all....arrival late by 2 hours
SLEEPER COACH IN LOCAL DABA S5 SEAT NUMBER 25 -28 very very bad coach
Bekar bakwas raddi hai na koi saf safai na hikoi suvidha
Always late, lack of cleanness, Very slow train, train root must be changed (except Delhi) as Up To Rajasthan.
worst journey ever 😪 in cleaning its not even 1 ⭐
wrost experience on first time in Indian railways very bad train very poornase in all of service
not faslitiy our koi karchari sunata nahi hai
2nd ac me to Kam se kam washroom saaf rakha karo . family wale log aur senior citizen jate hay 2nd and 3rd ac me . bahut hi ganda
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW