Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Anvt Mau Exp 15026 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
13:25
Anand Vihar Trm
16hr 15min
10 Stops
MAU
05:40
Mau Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Mau Exp 15026 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1675
2S
INR255
3A
INR1175
SL
INR445
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
WL 11
13min
Fri, 20 May
WL 9
90% Chances
13min
Mon, 23 May
WL 5
94% Chances
13min
Fri, 27 May
RAC 5
13min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 016
13min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 025
13min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 028
44min
Fri, 10 Jun
AVL 035
44min
Mon, 13 Jun
AVL 030
44min
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAU
ANVT
-
-
-

Anvt Mau Exp 15026 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Anvt Mau Exp - 15026 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Anvt Mau Exp 15026 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Mau Jn, 2 days. The Anvt Mau Exp 15026 mail express departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 01:25 hrs and arrives at Mau Jn at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of Anvt Mau Exp train is 16hr 15min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Anvt Mau Exp - 15026 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Anvt Mau Exp has the longest halt time at Shahganj Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Anvt Mau Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts13:25-0-11-
GZBGhaziabad13:5213:542min13 km-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn14:5815:002min119 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central19:0519:1510min427 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr20:5021:1020min500 km-11-
AYCAyodhaya Cant23:4823:502min628 km-11-
ABPAkbarpur01:3301:352min689 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn03:0003:2525min733 km-12-
AMHAzamgarh04:1004:155min790 km-12-
MMAMuhammadabad04:3804:402min811 km-12-
MAUMau Jn05:40ends-833 km-12-

Anvt Mau Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 13:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
13:52
13:52
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
118 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
499 km
20:50
20:50
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
20min
Ayodhaya Cant
627 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
688 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
732 km
03:00
03:00
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
25min
Azamgarh
788 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Muhammadabad
810 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
831 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Mau Exp 15026 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Mau Exp - 15026 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Mau Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Mau Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Mau Exp 15026 Train Information

Anvt Mau Exp (15026) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Mau Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 833 km. The fare classes on 15026 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Mau Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Mau Exp 15026 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
169 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train I ever seen . superfast train with 16 stoppages
worst train I ever seen . superfast train with 16 stoppages
worst train I ever seen . superfast train with 16 stoppages
worst train I ever seen . superfast train with 16 stoppages
worst train I ever seen . superfast train with 16 stoppages
good train bt no pantry car
worst train I ever seen . superfast train with 16 stoppages
worst train I ever seen . superfast train with 16 stoppages
worst train I ever seen . superfast train with 16 stoppages
worst train I ever seen . superfast train with 16 stoppages
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW