Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15549 Jyg Pnbe Int Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15549 Jyg Pnbe Int Ex train live running status. 15549 Jyg Pnbe Int Ex train runs from Jaynagar (JYG) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 15549 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 15549 Jyg Pnbe Int Ex from Jaynagar is 05:31. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 12:22. The total distance covered by Jyg Pnbe Int Ex is 245 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaynagar to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jyg Pnbe Int Ex - 15549.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Arrived 28min early
Reached Patna Jn at 12:22
Refresh
Updated 11hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
05:31
05:25
6min
2
Source
Madhubani
32 km
05:54
05:49
05:56
05:51
5min
1
2min
Sakri Jn
49 km
06:10
06:06
06:13
06:08
5min
1
3min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
06:32
06:35
06:43
06:40
3min
5
11min
Samastipur Jn
106 km
08:00
08:00
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
25min
Dholi
133 km
09:02
08:45
09:04
08:47
17min
2
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
158 km
09:28
09:20
09:39
09:25
14min
2
11min
Bhagwanpur
192 km
10:14
09:52
10:16
09:54
22min
1
2min
Hajipur Jn
211 km
10:46
10:20
10:49
10:25
24min
1
3min
Patliputra
232 km
11:42
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
1
13min
Patna Jn
245 km
12:22
12:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15549 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jyg Pnbe Int Ex 15549 train running or not?

A. Jyg Pnbe Int Ex 15549 train starts from Jaynagar at 05:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jyg Pnbe Int Ex 15549 train now?

A. Check the location of Jyg Pnbe Int Ex 15549 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jyg Pnbe Int Ex 15549 train?

A. The last stop for Jyg Pnbe Int Ex 15549 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 12:22