Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Jyg Pnbe Int Ex 15549 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
05:25
Jaynagar
7hr 25min
9 Stops
PNBE
12:50
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jyg Pnbe Int Ex 15549 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jyg Pnbe Int Ex 15549. Check Jyg Pnbe Int Ex 15549 seat availability from Jaynagar station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR380
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
CHARTING DONE *
14min
Sun, 11 Dec
NOT AVL
14min
Mon, 12 Dec
NOT AVL
14min
Tue, 13 Dec
NOT AVL
14min
Wed, 14 Dec
NOT AVL
14min
Thu, 15 Dec
NOT AVL
14min
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
JYG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops9
Duration7hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jyg Pnbe Int Ex 15549 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15549 Jyg Pnbe Int Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts05:25-0-11-
MBIMadhubani05:5005:522min32 km111-
SKISakri Jn06:0606:082min49 km111-
DBGDarbhanga Jn06:5006:555min68 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn08:0008:2525min106 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn09:2009:255min158 km-11-
BNRBhagwanpur09:5209:542min192 km211-
HJPHajipur Jn10:2010:255min211 km311-
PPTAPatliputra11:5011:555min232 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn12:50ends-245 km311-

Jyg Pnbe Int Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 05:25
Refresh
Updated 19hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Madhubani
31 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Sakri Jn
48 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
08:00
08:00
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
25min
Muzaffarpur Jn
157 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
191 km
09:52
09:52
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
210 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Patliputra
231 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
243 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jyg Pnbe Int Ex 15549 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Pnbe Int Ex - 15549 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jyg Pnbe Int Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Pnbe Int Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jyg Pnbe Int Ex 15549 Train Information

Jyg Pnbe Int Ex (15549) train runs from Jaynagar to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 245 km. The fare classes on 15549 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jyg Pnbe Int Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jyg Pnbe Int Ex 15549 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I want to never pick this train but my class time on
good app 🌷🌻🌷🌻🌷🌻🌷🌻🌷🌻🌷
good excellent experience
nice train journy and best quality
osm treval time stebl now
Usually runs late from time.
Usually runs late from time.
Usually runs late from time.
Usually runs late from time.
ट्रेन बढ़िया है पर यह शिकायत है पाटलिपुत्र में एक घंटा फालतू का रूकती है वरना पटना जंक्शन 12:30 बजे तक ही पहुंच जाए
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW