Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) 15527 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
03:15
Jaynagar
10hr 20min
42 Stops
PNBE
13:35
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) 15527 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) 15527. Check Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) 15527 seat availability from Jaynagar station to Patna Jn station.

GN
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops42
Duration10hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) 15527 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15527 Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts03:15-0211On Time
KJIKhajauli03:2703:292min12 km111On Time
RJARajanagar03:3803:402min21 km111On Time
MBIMadhubani03:4903:523min31 km111On Time
PDWPandaul04:0204:042min40 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn04:1204:142min48 km1112min
DBGDarbhanga Jn04:4504:505min68 km511On Time
LSILaheria Sarai04:5905:023min73 km21112min
TLWAThalwara05:2605:282min77 km2117min
HYTHaiaghat05:3905:412min83 km11113min
RBZRambhaddarpur05:5305:552min88 km11112min
KSPKishanpur06:0706:092min95 km21111min
SPJSamastipur Jn06:4506:505min105 km511On Time
UJPUjiarpur06:5907:012min114 km2116min
NAZJNazirganj07:0807:102min120 km2115min
DSSDalsingh Sarai07:1907:212min128 km2116min
BCABachwara Jn07:3207:342min139 km1118min
TGATeghra07:4607:482min148 km1117min
BJUBarauni Jn08:1008:2010min156 km4112min
DKGSDinkar Gram Sim08:3408:351min162 km1111min
BTPHChakia Thermal Halt08:4108:421min163 km1111min
RJORajendra Pul08:4508:461min165 km1117min
HTZUHathidah Upper08:5208:531min168 km31114min
TALLTall Jn09:0509:061min172 km21111min
MKAMokameh Jn09:1809:202min177 km31130min
MORMor09:2609:282min184 km11142min
KNHPKanhaipur09:3309:341min187 km21143min
MMKBMekra Memerkhab09:3809:391min190 km21142min
PHKPunarakh09:4209:442min192 km31144min
BARHBarh09:5309:552min203 km31137min
ATLAthmal Gola10:0310:052min212 km31144min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn10:4010:422min221 km11144min
TKBGTekkabigha10:4610:482min225 km31146min
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar10:5310:541min227 km11144min
KWOKarauta10:5710:592min230 km11141min
KOOKhusropur11:0611:082min236 km11131min
HDEHardas Bigha11:1411:151min239 km1114min
BCYNBudhdevchak Y Nagar11:1911:201min242 km1114min
FUTFatuha Jn11:2311:252min244 km31129min
BKGBanka Ghat11:3211:342min250 km21135min
PNCPatna Saheb11:4111:432min256 km21111min
RJPBRajendranagar T12:2812:302min263 km31111min
PNBEPatna Jn13:35ends-266 km4112min

Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 03:15
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
03:15
03:15
On Time
2
Source
KHAJAULI
12 km
03:27
03:27
03:29
03:29
On Time
1
2min
Rajanagar
21 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
1
2min
Madhubani
31 km
03:49
03:49
03:52
03:52
On Time
1
3min
Pandaul
40 km
04:02
04:02
04:04
04:04
On Time
1
2min
Sakri Jn
48 km
04:12
04:12
04:14
04:14
On Time
1
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
5
5min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
04:59
04:59
05:02
05:02
On Time
2
3min
Thalwara
77 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
2
2min
Haiaghat
83 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
1
2min
Rambhaddarpur
88 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
1
2min
Kishanpur
94 km
06:07
06:07
06:09
06:09
On Time
2
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
5
5min
Ujiarpur
114 km
06:59
06:59
07:01
07:01
On Time
2
2min
Nazirganj
120 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
2
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
128 km
07:19
07:19
07:21
07:21
On Time
2
2min
Bachwara Jn
139 km
07:32
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
1
2min
Teghra
148 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
1
2min
Barauni Jn
155 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
4
10min
Dinkar Gram Sim
162 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
1
1min
CHAKIA THERMAL HALT
163 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
1
1min
Rajendra Pul
165 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
1
1min
HATHIDAH UPPER
168 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
3
1min
Tall Jn
172 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
2
1min
Mokameh Jn
176 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
3
2min
Mor
184 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
1
2min
KANHAIPUR
187 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
2
1min
Mekra Memerkhab
189 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
2
1min
Punarakh
192 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
3
2min
Barh
202 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
3
2min
Athmal Gola
211 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
220 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
1
2min
Tekkabigha
225 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
3
2min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
227 km
10:53
10:53
10:54
10:54
On Time
1
1min
Karauta
229 km
10:57
10:57
10:59
10:59
On Time
1
2min
Khusropur
235 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
1
2min
Hardas Bigha
238 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
1
1min
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR
241 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
1min
Fatuha Jn
244 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
3
2min
Banka Ghat
249 km
11:32
11:32
11:34
11:34
On Time
2
2min
Patna Saheb
256 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
2
2min
Rajendranagar T
263 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
3
2min
Patna Jn
265 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) 15527 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) - 15527 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) 15527 Train Information

Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) (15527) train runs from Jaynagar to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 266 km. The fare classes on 15527 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.