Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) 15527 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
03:40
Jaynagar
9hr 55min
42 Stops
PNBE
13:35
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) 15527 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) 15527. Check Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) 15527 seat availability from Jaynagar station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PNBE
JYG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops42
Duration9hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) 15527 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15527 Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts03:40-01111min
KJIKhajauli03:5203:542min12 km1119min
RJARajanagar04:0304:052min21 km-1125min
MBIMadhubani04:1304:163min31 km11125min
PDWPandaul04:2504:272min40 km11133min
SKISakri Jn04:3504:372min48 km11150min
DBGDarbhanga Jn04:5805:035min68 km21147min
LSILaheria Sarai05:0905:123min73 km1111hr 1min
TLWAThalwara05:2605:282min77 km11158min
HYTHaiaghat05:4005:422min83 km1111hr 4min
RBZRambhaddarpur05:5105:532min88 km1111hr 3min
KSPKishanpur06:0306:052min95 km1111hr 1min
SPJSamastipur Jn06:4506:505min105 km31149min
UJPUjiarpur06:5907:001min114 km1111hr
NAZJNazirganj07:0707:092min120 km-111hr 1min
DSSDalsingh Sarai07:1807:202min128 km2111hr 2min
BCABachwara Jn07:3207:342min139 km1111hr 40min
TGATeghra07:4807:502min148 km1111hr 43min
BJUBarauni Jn08:1008:2010min156 km-111hr 39min
DKGSDinkar Gram Sim08:3408:351min162 km1111hr 37min
BTPHChakia Thermal Halt08:4108:421min163 km-111hr 39min
RJORajendra Pul08:4508:461min165 km1111hr 46min
HTZUHathidah Upper08:5208:531min168 km1111hr 41min
TALLTall Jn09:1109:121min172 km-111hr 27min
MKAMokameh Jn09:2209:242min177 km3112hr 16min
MORMor09:3009:322min184 km-111hr 33min
KNHPKanhaipur09:3709:381min187 km-111hr 41min
MMKBMekra Memerkhab09:4209:431min190 km-111hr 40min
PHKPunarakh09:4609:482min192 km-112hr 23min
BARHBarh10:2210:242min203 km2111hr 25min
ATLAthmal Gola10:3210:342min212 km-111hr 31min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn10:4610:482min221 km2111hr 32min
TKBGTekkabigha10:5610:582min225 km-111hr 37min
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar11:0311:041min227 km-111hr 35min
KWOKarauta11:1111:132min230 km-111hr 33min
KOOKhusropur11:3811:402min236 km2111hr 25min
HDEHardas Bigha11:4611:471min239 km2111hr 27min
BCYNBudhdevchak Y Nagar11:5211:531min242 km1111hr 27min
FUTFatuha Jn11:5611:582min244 km3111hr 10min
BKGBanka Ghat12:0512:072min250 km2111hr 12min
PNCPatna Saheb12:5112:532min256 km-111hr 26min
RJPBRajendranagar T13:0613:082min263 km3111hr 30min
PNBEPatna Jn13:35ends-266 km7111hr 20min

Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 9min
Reached Mekra Memerkhab at 10:44
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
03:15
On Time
3
Source
KHAJAULI
12 km
03:25
03:27
On Time
1
-
Rajanagar
21 km
03:45
03:36
03:49
03:38
11min
1
4min
Madhubani
31 km
03:57
04:00
04:08
04:03
5min
1
11min
Pandaul
40 km
04:14
04:13
04:15
On Time
1
-
Sakri Jn
48 km
04:32
04:23
04:25
On Time
1
-
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
04:52
04:58
05:03
On Time
1
-
Laheria Sarai
72 km
05:18
05:10
05:13
On Time
2
-
Thalwara
77 km
05:42
05:25
06:08
05:27
41min
2
26min
Haiaghat
83 km
06:15
05:40
05:42
On Time
1
-
Rambhaddarpur
88 km
06:26
05:52
06:29
05:54
35min
1
3min
Kishanpur
94 km
06:35
06:04
06:39
06:06
33min
2
4min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
06:48
06:45
06:50
On Time
3
-
Ujiarpur
114 km
07:06
06:59
07:09
07:01
8min
2
3min
Nazirganj
120 km
07:17
07:08
07:18
07:10
8min
2
1min
Dalsingh Sarai
128 km
07:27
07:19
07:29
07:21
8min
2
2min
Bachwara Jn
139 km
07:43
07:32
07:50
07:34
16min
1
7min
Teghra
148 km
07:59
07:46
08:03
07:48
15min
1
4min
Barauni Jn
155 km
08:13
08:10
08:20
On Time
5
-
Dinkar Gram Sim
162 km
08:40
08:34
08:35
On Time
1
-
CHAKIA THERMAL HALT
163 km
08:45
08:41
08:53
08:42
11min
1
8min
Rajendra Pul
165 km
09:04
08:45
09:41
08:46
55min
1
37min
HATHIDAH UPPER
168 km
08:52
08:53
On Time
3
-
Tall Jn
172 km
09:57
09:05
09:06
On Time
2
-
Mokameh Jn
176 km
10:14
09:18
09:20
On Time
3
-
Mor
184 km
10:31
09:26
10:40
09:28
1hr 12min
2
9min
KANHAIPUR
187 km
10:43
09:33
10:43
09:34
1hr 9min
2
-
Mekra Memerkhab
189 km
10:44
09:38
10:47
09:39
1hr 6min
2
3min
Punarakh
192 km
10:50
09:42
10:52
09:44
1hr 8min
2
2min
Barh
202 km
11:02
10:22
11:04
10:24
40min
3
2min
Athmal Gola
211 km
11:12
10:32
11:14
10:34
40min
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
220 km
11:22
10:48
11:25
10:50
34min
2
3min
Tekkabigha
225 km
11:30
10:56
11:32
10:58
34min
1
2min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
227 km
11:35
11:03
11:36
11:04
32min
1
1min
Karauta
229 km
11:39
11:11
11:41
11:13
28min
2
2min
Khusropur
235 km
11:48
11:33
11:56
11:35
15min
2
8min
Hardas Bigha
238 km
12:01
11:40
12:03
11:41
21min
2
2min
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR
241 km
12:07
11:46
12:09
11:47
21min
1
2min
Fatuha Jn
244 km
12:15
12:15
12:23
12:17
On Time
4
8min
Banka Ghat
249 km
12:29
12:24
12:32
12:26
5min
2
3min
Patna Saheb
256 km
12:51
12:51
12:54
12:53
On Time
2
3min
Rajendranagar T
263 km
13:04
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
3
4min
Patna Jn
265 km
13:15
13:35
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) 15527 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) - 15527 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) 15527 Train Information

Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) (15527) train runs from Jaynagar to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 266 km. The fare classes on 15527 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kamla Ganga Intercity Express (unreserved) 15527 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice👍 Good indian Railway🛤️
nice one this app is very helpful for me
khana pina nhi h time pr h saaf suthri h
Eu, 65456*579+-*3%-(81469023566788900/.,,%8(-$%‰ⁿ
WRITE A REVIEW