Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Jbp Somnath Exp 11464 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
14:00
Jabalpur
27hr 55min
48 Stops
VRL
17:55
Veraval
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbp Somnath Exp 11464 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jbp Somnath Exp 11464. Check Jbp Somnath Exp 11464 seat availability from Jabalpur station to Veraval station.

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
WL9
96% Chances
2hr 42min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL7
96% Chances
2hr 42min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL2
97% Chances
2hr 42min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL1
97% Chances
2hr 42min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL2
97% Chances
2hr 42min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL1
97% Chances
2hr 42min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL1
97% Chances
2hr 42min
View 4 Months Calendar
VRL
JBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops48
Duration27hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jbp Somnath Exp 11464 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11464 Jbp Somnath Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jabalpur station and ends at Veraval. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jabalpur and Veraval and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts14:00-0611-
SRIDShridham14:3314:352min54 km311-
KKBKarak Bel14:4914:501min69 km211-
NUNarsinghpur15:1215:142min85 km211-
KYKareli15:2615:282min100 km211-
GARGadarwara15:5015:522min129 km211-
PPIPipariya16:3816:402min178 km211-
SGPSohagpur16:5316:552min196 km111-
ETItarsi Jn18:0518:1510min246 km411-
HBDHoshangabad18:3218:342min263 km111-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj19:4319:452min338 km111-
BPLBhopal Jn20:0020:1010min344 km411-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar20:4520:472min354 km111-
SEHSehore21:0121:032min383 km111-
PRBParbati21:1921:201min397 km311-
KPPKalapipal21:3421:351min412 km211-
SJPShujalpur21:4721:492min424 km111-
AKDAkodia22:0222:031min437 km211-
KSHKali Sindh22:2122:221min456 km211-
BCHBerchha22:3322:352min467 km211-
MKCMaksi22:5222:542min487 km211-
UJNUjjain Jn23:4523:5510min527 km111-
NADNagda Jn01:0001:055min582 km-12-
KUHKhachrod01:1501:172min596 km112-
RTMRatlam Jn01:4501:5510min624 km412-
MGNMeghnagar02:5602:582min704 km212-
DHDDahod03:2203:242min737 km212-
GDAGodhra Jn04:5004:522min812 km112-
DRLDerol05:1105:132min835 km212-
CYIChhayapuri05:4305:485min878 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn06:2406:262min910 km312-
NDNadiad Jn06:4006:422min928 km212-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd07:0107:032min946 km312-
MANManinagar07:3307:352min970 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn08:1008:2515min974 km112-
CLDYChandlodiya08:4508:472min985 km112-
VGViramgam Jn09:2209:242min1039 km112-
SUNRSurendranagar10:3110:332min1104 km112-
THANThan Jn11:1511:172min1152 km112-
WKRWankaner Jn11:4111:465min1179 km312-
RJTRajkot Jn12:4112:465min1220 km312-
BKNGBhakti Nagar13:3013:4010min1227 km212-
GDLGondal14:2114:221min1262 km112-
VRRVirpur14:4014:411min1278 km112-
JLRJetalsar Jn15:0015:055min1297 km212-
JNDJunagadh Jn15:3215:342min1323 km112-
KSDKeshod16:0816:091min1359 km112-
MLHAMaliya Hatina16:2716:281min1375 km112-
VRLVeraval17:5517:561min1405 km112-

Jbp Somnath Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Jabalpur at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 21hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Shridham
53 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Karak Bel
68 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Narsinghpur
84 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
100 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
128 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
177 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Sohagpur
195 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
244 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
262 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
330 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
336 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
S Hirdaramnagar
346 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Sehore
374 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
Parbati
388 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Kalapipal
403 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Shujalpur
416 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Akodia
429 km
22:02
22:02
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
1min
Kali Sindh
447 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
1min
Berchha
459 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
478 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
519 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
575 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
589 km
01:15
01:15
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
616 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Meghnagar
697 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
730 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
803 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Derol
826 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
869 km
05:43
05:43
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
901 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
920 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
937 km
07:01
07:01
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
962 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
965 km
08:10
08:10
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
15min
Chandlodiya
976 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
1031 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
1096 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Than Jn
1144 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
1170 km
11:41
11:41
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
5min
Rajkot Jn
1212 km
12:41
12:41
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
5min
Bhakti Nagar
1218 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Gondal
1253 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Virpur
1270 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
1289 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Junagadh Jn
1315 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
2min
Keshod
1351 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Maliya Hatina
1367 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Veraval
1397 km
17:55
17:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jbp Somnath Exp 11464 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jbp Somnath Exp - 11464 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jbp Somnath Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJbp Somnath Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jbp Somnath Exp 11464 Train Information

Jbp Somnath Exp (11464) train runs from Jabalpur to Veraval. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1405 km. The fare classes on 11464 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbp Somnath Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbp Somnath Exp 11464 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
229 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hwklskrhqiejeggakzkbNsvsbakrb SS jd
train runs very late and washrooms of AC coaches are bed so just think about general and sleeper classes. bad train
verrrrrrrrrrrtttttytyyyy kxdjc c. nkvbofk ogklv vjj lm
nice experience with this train
vary high sound borth so pls check.
cleanliness is good but TC sounds me bit rude
ATI sundar super se bhi upper
mice were good morning sir
this app given good information and best for all information
overall good but it delays
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jabalpur to Veraval