Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11464 Jbp Somnath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11464 Jbp Somnath Exp train live running status. 11464 Jbp Somnath Exp train runs from Jabalpur (JBP) to Veraval (VRL) on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun. 11464 train covers 49 stations. The departure time for 11464 Jbp Somnath Exp from Jabalpur is 14:00. The arrival time to Veraval is 17:06. The total distance covered by Jbp Somnath Exp is 1397 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jabalpur to Veraval. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jbp Somnath Exp - 11464.
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Jabalpur at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Shridham
53 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Karak Bel
68 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Narsinghpur
84 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
100 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
128 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
177 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Sohagpur
195 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
244 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
262 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
330 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
336 km
19:55
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
10min
S Hirdaramnagar
346 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Sehore
374 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
Parbati
388 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Kalapipal
403 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Shujalpur
416 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Akodia
429 km
22:02
22:02
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
1min
Kali Sindh
447 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
1min
Berchha
459 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
478 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
519 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
575 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
589 km
01:15
01:15
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
616 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Meghnagar
697 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
730 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
803 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Derol
826 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
2min
Chhayapuri
869 km
05:43
05:43
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
901 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
920 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
937 km
07:01
07:01
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
962 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
965 km
08:10
08:10
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
15min
Chandlodiya
976 km
08:47
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
1031 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
1096 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Than Jn
1144 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
1170 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
1212 km
12:43
12:43
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
5min
Bhakti Nagar
1218 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Gondal
1253 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Virpur
1270 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
1289 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Junagadh Jn
1315 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Keshod
1351 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Maliya Hatina
1367 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Veraval
1397 km
17:06
17:06
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11464 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jbp Somnath Exp 11464 train running or not?

A. Jbp Somnath Exp 11464 train starts from Jabalpur at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jbp Somnath Exp 11464 train now?

A. Check the location of Jbp Somnath Exp 11464 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 49 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jbp Somnath Exp 11464 train?

A. The last stop for Jbp Somnath Exp 11464 train is Veraval(VRL). The train reaches Veraval at 17:06
Jabalpur to Veraval Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jabalpur to Veraval