Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11464 Jbp Somnath Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11464 Jbp Somnath Exp train live running status. 11464 Jbp Somnath Exp train runs from Jabalpur (JBP) to Veraval (VRL) on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun. 11464 train covers 50 stations. The departure time for 11464 Jbp Somnath Exp from Jabalpur is 14:00. The arrival time to Veraval is 19:04. The total distance covered by Jbp Somnath Exp is 1405 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jabalpur to Veraval. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jbp Somnath Exp - 11464.
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 15min
Reached Itarsi Jn at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
6
Source
Shridham
54 km
15:50
14:33
16:08
14:35
1hr 33min
3
2min
Karak Bel
69 km
16:18
14:49
16:23
14:50
1hr 33min
2
1min
Narsinghpur
85 km
16:35
15:10
16:39
15:12
1hr 27min
2
2min
Kareli
100 km
16:51
15:23
16:56
15:25
1hr 31min
2
2min
Gadarwara
129 km
17:16
15:48
17:24
15:50
1hr 34min
2
2min
Salichauka Road
143 km
17:35
16:03
17:40
16:04
1hr 36min
1
1min
Pipariya
178 km
18:10
16:33
18:36
16:35
2hr 1min
2
2min
Sohagpur
196 km
18:50
16:48
18:52
16:50
2hr 2min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
246 km
20:20
18:05
20:30
18:15
2hr 15min
3
10min
Narmadapuram
263 km
20:47
18:32
20:52
18:34
2hr 15min
1
2min
Rani Kamalapati
338 km
21:56
19:43
22:03
19:45
2hr 13min
3
2min
Bhopal Jn
344 km
22:16
20:00
22:28
20:10
2hr 16min
4
10min
S Hirdaramnagar
354 km
22:51
20:45
22:54
20:47
2hr 6min
1
2min
Sehore
383 km
23:16
21:01
23:23
21:03
2hr 15min
1
2min
Parbati
397 km
23:35
21:19
23:37
21:20
2hr 16min
3
1min
Kalapipal
412 km
23:50
21:34
23:54
21:35
2hr 16min
2
1min
Shujalpur
424 km
00:04
21:47
00:08
21:49
2hr 17min
1
2min
Akodia
437 km
00:19
22:02
00:23
22:03
2hr 17min
2
1min
Kali Sindh
456 km
00:36
22:21
00:38
22:22
2hr 15min
2
1min
Berchha
467 km
00:51
22:33
00:55
22:35
2hr 18min
2
2min
Maksi
487 km
01:11
22:52
01:16
22:54
2hr 19min
2
2min
Ujjain Jn
527 km
01:48
23:45
02:01
23:55
2hr 3min
1
10min
Nagda Jn
582 km
02:48
01:00
03:00
01:05
1hr 48min
2
5min
Khachrod
596 km
03:12
01:15
03:16
01:17
1hr 57min
1
2min
Ratlam Jn
624 km
03:43
01:45
03:58
01:55
1hr 58min
4
10min
Meghnagar
704 km
05:11
02:56
05:13
02:58
2hr 15min
2
2min
Dahod
737 km
05:36
03:22
05:40
03:24
2hr 14min
2
2min
Godhra Jn
812 km
06:40
04:50
06:51
04:52
1hr 50min
1
2min
Derol
835 km
07:10
05:11
07:12
05:13
1hr 59min
2
2min
CHHAYAPURI
878 km
07:41
05:43
07:47
05:48
1hr 58min
1
5min
Anand Jn
910 km
08:30
06:27
08:33
06:29
2hr 3min
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
928 km
08:47
06:43
08:51
06:45
2hr 4min
2
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
946 km
09:04
06:58
09:07
07:00
2hr 6min
3
2min
Maninagar
970 km
09:34
07:33
09:37
07:35
2hr 1min
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
974 km
09:54
08:10
10:15
08:20
1hr 44min
1
10min
Chandlodiya
985 km
10:37
08:37
10:39
08:39
2hr
1
2min
Viramgam Jn
1039 km
11:27
09:22
11:30
09:24
2hr 5min
1
2min
Surendranagar
1104 km
12:29
10:31
12:33
10:33
1hr 58min
1
2min
Than Jn
1152 km
13:06
11:08
13:10
11:10
1hr 58min
1
2min
Wankaner Jn
1179 km
13:31
11:34
13:38
11:39
1hr 57min
3
5min
Rajkot Jn
1220 km
14:21
12:31
14:34
12:36
1hr 50min
1
5min
Bhakti Nagar
1227 km
14:49
12:56
14:56
12:58
1hr 53min
1
2min
Gondal
1262 km
15:26
13:30
15:31
13:31
1hr 56min
1
1min
Virpur
1278 km
15:46
13:49
16:02
13:50
1hr 57min
1
1min
Jetalsar Jn
1297 km
16:24
14:10
16:35
14:15
2hr 14min
1
5min
Junagadh Jn
1323 km
17:03
14:44
17:08
14:46
2hr 19min
1
2min
Keshod
1359 km
17:43
15:20
17:47
15:21
2hr 23min
2
1min
Maliya Hatina
1375 km
18:02
15:40
18:07
15:41
2hr 22min
1
1min
Veraval
1405 km
19:04
17:25
Destination
1hr 39min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11464 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jbp Somnath Exp 11464 train running or not?

A. Jbp Somnath Exp 11464 train starts from Jabalpur at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jbp Somnath Exp 11464 train now?

A. Check the location of Jbp Somnath Exp 11464 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 50 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jbp Somnath Exp 11464 train?

A. The last stop for Jbp Somnath Exp 11464 train is Veraval(VRL). The train reaches Veraval at 19:04