Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Somnath Express 22958 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRL
21:50
Veraval
7hr 50min
15 Stops
ADI
05:40
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Somnath Express 22958 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1050
2S
INR165
3A
INR745
SL
INR290
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
WL1
1hr 38min
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
AVL 001
1hr 38min
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
VRL
-
-
-

Somnath Express 22958 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Somnath Express - 22958 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Somnath Express 22958 runs from Veraval to Ahmedabad Jn, 7 days. The Somnath Express 22958 mail express departs from Veraval at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of Somnath Express train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Somnath Express - 22958 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Somnath Express has the longest halt time at Jetalsar Jn,Rajkot Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Somnath Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLVeravalstarts21:50-0-11-
CVRChorvad Road22:0122:021min19 km-11-
MLHAMaliya Hatina22:1622:171min31 km-11-
KSDKeshod22:3822:391min47 km-11-
JNDJunagadh Jn23:1023:122min82 km-11-
JLRJetalsar Jn23:3823:435min108 km-11-
NUDNavagadh23:5123:521min114 km-11-
VRRVirpur00:0400:051min128 km-12-
GDLGondal00:2100:221min144 km-12-
BKNGBhakti Nagar01:0501:061min179 km-12-
RJTRajkot Jn01:1801:235min185 km-12-
WKRWankaner Jn02:1302:141min227 km-12-
THANThan Jn02:3802:391min254 km-12-
SUNRSurendranagar03:2003:211min301 km-12-
VGViramgam Jn04:1904:212min367 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn05:40ends-432 km-12-

Somnath Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yet to start from Veraval at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
Source
Chorvad Road
18 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Maliya Hatina
30 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
1min
Keshod
46 km
22:38
22:38
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
1min
Junagadh Jn
82 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Jetalsar Jn
107 km
23:38
23:38
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
5min
Navagadh
113 km
23:51
23:51
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
1min
Virpur
127 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Gondal
143 km
00:21
00:21
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
1min
Bhakti Nagar
179 km
01:05
01:05
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
1min
Rajkot Jn
185 km
01:18
01:18
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
5min
Wankaner Jn
227 km
02:13
02:13
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
1min
Than Jn
253 km
02:38
02:38
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
1min
Surendranagar
301 km
03:20
03:20
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
366 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
431 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Somnath Express 22958 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Somnath Express - 22958 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Somnath Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSomnath Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Somnath Express 22958 Train Information

Somnath Express (22958) train runs from Veraval to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 432 km. The fare classes on 22958 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Somnath Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Somnath Express 22958 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this app is good nd all info related trains will available .really a great job indian railway
this app is good nd all info related trains will available .really a great job indian railway
this app is good nd all info related trains will available .really a great job indian railway
this app is good nd all info related trains will available .really a great job indian railway
this app is good nd all info related trains will available .really a great job indian railway
સરળ મુસાફરી સલામત મુસાફરી
this app is good nd all info related trains will available .really a great job indian railway
this app is good nd all info related trains will available .really a great job indian रेलवे pb CV in 7 वीसीए b
this app is good nd all info related trains will available .really a great job indian railway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW