Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22958 Somnath Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22958 Somnath Express train live running status. 22958 Somnath Express train runs from Veraval (VRL) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22958 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22958 Somnath Express from Veraval is 21:56. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 05:46. The total distance covered by Somnath Express is 431 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Veraval to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Somnath Express - 22958.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Chorvad Road at 22:10
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
21:56
21:50
6min
1
Source
Chorvad Road
18 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:11
On Time
1
5min
Maliya Hatina
30 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
2
1min
Keshod
46 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
1
1min
Junagadh Jn
82 km
23:10
23:10
23:14
23:12
On Time
1
4min
Jetalsar Jn
107 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:40
On Time
1
10min
Navagadh
113 km
23:52
23:47
23:53
23:48
5min
1
1min
Virpur
127 km
00:05
00:00
00:08
00:01
5min
1
3min
Gondal
143 km
00:20
00:15
00:25
00:16
5min
1
5min
Bhakti Nagar
179 km
01:05
01:05
01:13
01:06
On Time
1
8min
Rajkot Jn
185 km
01:21
01:18
01:32
01:23
3min
1
11min
Wankaner Jn
227 km
02:13
02:13
02:16
02:14
On Time
2
3min
Than Jn
253 km
02:42
02:38
02:45
02:39
4min
1
3min
Surendranagar
301 km
03:21
03:15
03:23
03:17
6min
2
2min
Viramgam Jn
366 km
04:27
04:21
04:29
04:23
6min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
431 km
05:46
05:40
Destination
6min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22958 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Somnath Express 22958 train running or not?

A. Somnath Express 22958 train starts from Veraval at 21:56. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Somnath Express 22958 train now?

A. Check the location of Somnath Express 22958 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Somnath Express 22958 train?

A. The last stop for Somnath Express 22958 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 05:46