Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22958 Somnath Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22958 Somnath Express train live running status. 22958 Somnath Express train runs from Veraval (VRL) to Gandhinagar Cap (GNC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22958 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 22958 Somnath Express from Veraval is 21:50. The arrival time to Gandhinagar Cap is 05:55. The total distance covered by Somnath Express is 443 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Veraval to Gandhinagar Cap. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Somnath Express - 22958.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Veraval at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
Source
Chorvad Road
19 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
2
1min
Maliya Hatina
31 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
1
1min
Keshod
47 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
1
1min
Junagadh Jn
82 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
1
2min
Jetalsar Jn
108 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
1
2min
Navagadh
114 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
1
1min
Virpur
128 km
00:02
00:02
00:03
00:03
On Time
1
1min
Gondal
144 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
1
1min
Bhakti Nagar
179 km
01:05
01:05
01:06
01:06
On Time
1
1min
Rajkot Jn
185 km
01:18
01:18
01:23
01:23
On Time
3
5min
Wankaner Jn
227 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
2
2min
Than Jn
254 km
02:26
02:26
02:28
02:28
On Time
2
2min
Surendranagar
301 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
2
2min
Viramgam Jn
367 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
2
2min
Gandhinagar Cap
443 km
05:55
05:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22958 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Somnath Express 22958 train running or not?

A. Somnath Express 22958 train starts from Veraval at 21:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Somnath Express 22958 train now?

A. Check the location of Somnath Express 22958 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Somnath Express 22958 train?

A. The last stop for Somnath Express 22958 train is Gandhinagar Cap(GNC). The train reaches Gandhinagar Cap at 05:55