Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Saurashtra Janta 19218 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRL
11:50
Veraval
17hr 55min
33 Stops
BDTS
05:45
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saurashtra Janta 19218 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2930
2A
INR1725
2S
INR255
3A
INR1195
SL
INR440
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
AVL 006
4hr 51min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL1
81% Chances
4hr 51min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
4hr 51min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
4hr 51min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
4hr 51min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 001
4hr 51min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
5hr 26min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 001
5hr 26min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
VRL
-
-
-

Saurashtra Janta 19218 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Saurashtra Janta - 19218 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Saurashtra Janta 19218 runs from Veraval to Bandra Terminus, 7 days. The Saurashtra Janta 19218 mail express departs from Veraval at 11:50 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of Saurashtra Janta train is 17hr 55min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Saurashtra Janta - 19218 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Saurashtra Janta has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Saurashtra Janta.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLVeravalstarts11:50-0111On Time
KSDKeshod12:2712:281min46 km1117min
JNDJunagadh Jn12:5412:562min82 km11113min
JLRJetalsar Jn13:2413:295min108 km11112min
GDLGondal14:0014:011min144 km-1112min
BKNGBhakti Nagar14:5414:562min179 km-11On Time
RJTRajkot Jn15:0815:135min185 km2114min
WKRWankaner Jn15:5315:552min227 km21115min
THANThan Jn16:1916:212min253 km11127min
MOLMuli Road16:4116:421min279 km11147min
SUNRSurendranagar17:0617:082min301 km21145min
LTRLakhtar17:2917:301min322 km21143min
VGViramgam Jn18:2318:252min367 km21125min
ADIAhmedabad Jn19:4520:0015min432 km11115min
MANManinagar20:1020:122min435 km211On Time
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd20:3620:382min460 km21141min
NDNadiad Jn21:0321:052min478 km11134min
ANNDAnand Jn21:2021:222min496 km41135min
BRCVadodara Jn22:0022:055min532 km11131min
PLJPalej22:3822:402min577 km21140min
BHBharuch Jn23:0223:042min602 km41139min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn23:2523:272min612 km21124min
KSBKosamba Jn23:4223:442min630 km21131min
STSurat00:2000:255min662 km21224min
NVSNavsari00:5100:532min691 km21226min
BIMBilimora Jn01:1701:192min712 km21224min
BLValsad01:4401:462min730 km31218min
VAPIVapi02:0902:112min757 km21221min
DRDDahanu Road03:0003:022min805 km21221min
PLGPalghar03:4303:452min838 km2129min
VRVirar04:0804:102min869 km51220min
BVIBorivali04:3704:414min895 km-1213min
ADHAndheri05:0005:022min907 km81217min
BDTSBandra Terminus05:45ends-913 km6121min

Saurashtra Janta Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Veraval at 11:50
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
Source
Keshod
46 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
Junagadh Jn
82 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
2min
Jetalsar Jn
107 km
13:24
13:24
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
5min
Gondal
143 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Bhakti Nagar
179 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
185 km
15:08
15:08
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
5min
Wankaner Jn
227 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Than Jn
253 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
Muli Road
279 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Surendranagar
301 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Lakhtar
322 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
366 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
431 km
19:45
19:45
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
15min
Maninagar
435 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
459 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
477 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
496 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
531 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Palej
576 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
602 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
611 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
630 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
2min
Surat
661 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
691 km
00:51
00:51
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
712 km
01:17
01:17
01:19
01:19
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
730 km
01:44
01:44
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
756 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Dahanu Road
805 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
838 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Virar
869 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
895 km
04:37
04:37
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
4min
Andheri
907 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
913 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Saurashtra Janta 19218 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saurashtra Janta - 19218 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Saurashtra Janta Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaurashtra Janta Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saurashtra Janta 19218 Train Information

Saurashtra Janta (19218) train runs from Veraval to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 913 km. The fare classes on 19218 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Saurashtra Janta: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Saurashtra Janta 19218 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
142 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super se upper.... not answering
abcdefghijklnmopqrstuvwst
very disappointed because TC didn't attend the coaches and without tikits passanger sitting anywhere . railway should noticed this problem
3 Rd class train Next time No jurny
time table kharab kar diya hai 3 hour late too mach late 😪
Its a bad train please don't sit in this train it runs late for 1 hour 3_3 hours ️
cleanliness is not there in the train
good 👍 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
1235567891234567891234456779
cleaner is not come train late 30 minute
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW