Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Saurashtra Janta 19218 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRL
11:50
Veraval
17hr 55min
34 Stops
BDTS
05:45
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saurashtra Janta 19218 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Saurashtra Janta 19218. Check Saurashtra Janta 19218 seat availability from Veraval station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2930
2A
INR1725
3A
INR1195
SL
INR440
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 001
36min
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
36min
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
36min
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
VRL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops34
Duration17hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Saurashtra Janta 19218 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19218 Saurashtra Janta is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Veraval station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Veraval and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLVeravalstarts11:50-0211-
KSDKeshod12:2712:281min47 km-11-
JNDJunagadh Jn12:5412:562min82 km111-
JLRJetalsar Jn13:2413:295min108 km-11-
GDLGondal14:0014:011min144 km-11-
BKNGBhakti Nagar14:5414:562min179 km-11-
RJTRajkot Jn15:0815:135min185 km211-
WKRWankaner Jn15:5315:552min227 km211-
THANThan Jn16:1916:212min254 km111-
MOLMuli Road16:4116:421min280 km111-
SUNRSurendranagar17:0617:082min301 km-11-
LTRLakhtar17:2917:301min322 km211-
VGViramgam Jn18:2318:252min367 km211-
CLDYChandlodiya19:1519:172min421 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn19:4520:0015min432 km811-
MANManinagar20:1020:122min435 km211-
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd20:3620:382min460 km211-
NDNadiad Jn21:0321:052min478 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn21:2021:222min496 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn22:0022:055min532 km111-
PLJPalej22:3822:402min577 km211-
BHBharuch Jn23:0223:042min602 km411-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn23:2523:272min611 km211-
KSBKosamba Jn23:4223:442min630 km211-
STSurat00:2000:255min661 km-12-
NVSNavsari00:5100:532min690 km212-
BIMBilimora Jn01:1701:192min711 km212-
BLValsad01:4401:462min729 km312-
VAPIVapi02:0902:112min753 km212-
DRDDahanu Road03:0003:022min804 km212-
PLGPalghar03:4303:452min836 km212-
VRVirar04:0804:102min867 km512-
BVIBorivali04:3704:414min893 km-12-
ADHAndheri05:0005:022min906 km812-
BDTSBandra Terminus05:45ends-912 km612-

Saurashtra Janta Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Veraval at 11:50
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
Source
Keshod
46 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
Junagadh Jn
82 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
2min
Jetalsar Jn
107 km
13:24
13:24
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
5min
Gondal
143 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Bhakti Nagar
179 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
185 km
15:08
15:08
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
5min
Wankaner Jn
227 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Than Jn
253 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
Muli Road
279 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Surendranagar
301 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Lakhtar
322 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
366 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Chandlodiya
420 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
431 km
19:45
19:45
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
15min
Maninagar
435 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
459 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
477 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
496 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
531 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Palej
576 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
602 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
611 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
630 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
2min
Surat
661 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
691 km
00:51
00:51
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
712 km
01:17
01:17
01:19
01:19
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
730 km
01:44
01:44
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
756 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Dahanu Road
805 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
838 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Virar
869 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
895 km
04:37
04:37
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
4min
Andheri
907 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
913 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Saurashtra Janta 19218 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saurashtra Janta - 19218 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Saurashtra Janta Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaurashtra Janta Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saurashtra Janta 19218 Train Information

Saurashtra Janta (19218) train runs from Veraval to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 912 km. The fare classes on 19218 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Saurashtra Janta: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Saurashtra Janta 19218 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
166 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
seat was broken lots of dust there and train is also very slow almost 2 hours late
bahut achi train hai everything is good
VERY GOOD TRAIN TIME FOR EARLY MORNING WORK FROM SURAT
120 km in 1hours spide 10 hs jnd = bvi supper fast train
સારીસે મજાહાવીસેસૂપર સાલુરાખજો
Indian Reilway is good service
nice coch nice food nice cleanliness
Super journey best train journey
very nice experience for training
trafik pablik no site no cline
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW