Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19218 Saurashtra Janta Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19218 Saurashtra Janta train live running status. 19218 Saurashtra Janta train runs from Veraval (VRL) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19218 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 19218 Saurashtra Janta from Veraval is 11:53. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 06:21. The total distance covered by Saurashtra Janta is 912 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Veraval to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saurashtra Janta - 19218.
Saturday
13-07-2024
Yesterday
14-07-2024
Today
15-07-2024
Tomorrow
16-07-2024
Overall delay: 31min
Crossed Gondal at 14:43
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
11:53
11:50
3min
1
Source
Maliya Hatina
31 km
12:21
12:18
12:27
12:19
8min
3
1min
Keshod
47 km
12:39
12:32
12:46
12:33
13min
1
1min
Junagadh Jn
82 km
13:18
13:00
13:19
13:01
18min
1
1min
Jetalsar Jn
108 km
13:47
13:30
13:55
13:35
20min
1
5min
Navagadh
114 km
14:04
13:42
14:10
13:43
27min
1
1min
Virpur
128 km
14:20
13:52
14:24
13:53
31min
3
1min
Gondal
144 km
14:35
14:11
14:43
14:12
31min
1
1min
Bhakti Nagar
179 km
15:39
15:08
15:54
15:10
31min
1
2min
Rajkot Jn
185 km
15:56
15:22
16:13
15:32
34min
1
10min
Wankaner Jn
227 km
16:49
16:20
16:57
16:22
29min
2
2min
Than Jn
254 km
17:18
16:46
17:22
16:48
32min
2
2min
Muli Road
280 km
17:40
17:08
17:44
17:10
32min
2
2min
Surendranagar
301 km
18:03
17:35
18:07
17:37
28min
2
2min
Lakhtar
322 km
18:27
17:55
18:31
17:56
32min
2
1min
Viramgam Jn
367 km
19:10
18:53
19:26
18:55
17min
2
2min
Sanand
404 km
19:54
19:22
19:58
19:24
32min
2
2min
Chandlodiya
421 km
20:13
19:38
20:16
19:40
35min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
432 km
20:41
20:05
20:58
20:15
36min
8
10min
Maninagar
435 km
21:08
20:25
21:11
20:27
43min
2
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
460 km
21:34
20:56
21:39
20:58
38min
2
2min
Nadiad Jn
478 km
21:51
21:13
21:54
21:15
38min
1
2min
Anand Jn
496 km
22:08
21:30
22:12
21:32
38min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
532 km
22:49
22:08
22:56
22:13
41min
2
5min
Palej
577 km
23:25
22:46
23:30
22:48
39min
2
2min
Bharuch Jn
602 km
23:57
23:18
00:03
23:20
39min
4
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
611 km
00:13
23:29
00:18
23:31
44min
2
2min
Kosamba Jn
630 km
00:31
23:46
00:35
23:48
45min
2
2min
Surat
661 km
00:58
00:20
01:06
00:25
38min
2
5min
Navsari
690 km
01:36
00:54
01:41
00:56
42min
2
2min
Bilimora Jn
711 km
02:00
01:18
02:05
01:20
42min
2
2min
Valsad
729 km
02:26
01:44
02:32
01:46
42min
3
2min
Vapi
753 km
02:54
02:09
03:00
02:11
45min
2
2min
Dahanu Road
804 km
04:00
03:15
04:04
03:17
45min
2
2min
Palghar
836 km
04:33
03:43
04:43
03:45
50min
3
2min
Virar
867 km
05:12
04:08
05:15
04:10
1hr 4min
5
2min
Borivali
893 km
05:40
04:35
05:45
04:39
1hr 5min
8
4min
Andheri
906 km
06:03
05:00
06:05
05:02
1hr 3min
8
2min
Bandra Terminus
912 km
06:21
05:45
Destination
36min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Saurashtra Janta 19218 train running or not?

A. Saurashtra Janta 19218 train starts from Veraval at 11:53. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saurashtra Janta 19218 train now?

A. Check the location of Saurashtra Janta 19218 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saurashtra Janta 19218 train?

A. The last stop for Saurashtra Janta 19218 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 06:21