Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19218 Saurashtra Janta Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19218 Saurashtra Janta train live running status. 19218 Saurashtra Janta train runs from Veraval (VRL) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19218 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 19218 Saurashtra Janta from Veraval is 11:50. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 06:02. The total distance covered by Saurashtra Janta is 913 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Veraval to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saurashtra Janta - 19218.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Bhakti Nagar at 15:11
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
11:50
11:50
On Time
2
Source
Keshod
46 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
Junagadh Jn
82 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
1
2min
Jetalsar Jn
107 km
13:24
13:24
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
5min
Gondal
143 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Bhakti Nagar
179 km
15:11
14:54
15:13
14:56
17min
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
185 km
15:25
15:08
15:30
15:13
17min
2
5min
Wankaner Jn
227 km
16:10
15:53
16:12
15:55
17min
2
2min
Than Jn
253 km
16:36
16:19
16:38
16:21
17min
1
2min
Muli Road
279 km
16:58
16:41
16:59
16:42
17min
1
1min
Surendranagar
301 km
17:23
17:06
17:25
17:08
17min
2
2min
Lakhtar
322 km
17:46
17:29
17:47
17:30
17min
2
1min
Viramgam Jn
366 km
18:40
18:23
18:42
18:25
17min
2
2min
Chandlodiya
420 km
19:32
19:15
19:34
19:17
17min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
431 km
20:02
19:45
20:17
20:00
17min
8
15min
Maninagar
435 km
20:27
20:10
20:29
20:12
17min
2
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
459 km
20:53
20:36
20:55
20:38
17min
2
2min
Nadiad Jn
477 km
21:20
21:03
21:22
21:05
17min
1
2min
Anand Jn
496 km
21:37
21:20
21:39
21:22
17min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
531 km
22:17
22:00
22:22
22:05
17min
1
5min
Palej
576 km
22:55
22:38
22:57
22:40
17min
2
2min
Bharuch Jn
602 km
23:19
23:02
23:21
23:04
17min
4
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
611 km
23:42
23:25
23:44
23:27
17min
2
2min
Kosamba Jn
630 km
23:59
23:42
00:01
23:44
17min
2
2min
Surat
661 km
00:37
00:20
00:42
00:25
17min
2
5min
Navsari
691 km
01:08
00:51
01:10
00:53
17min
2
2min
Bilimora Jn
712 km
01:34
01:17
01:36
01:19
17min
2
2min
Valsad
730 km
02:01
01:44
02:03
01:46
17min
3
2min
Vapi
756 km
02:26
02:09
02:28
02:11
17min
2
2min
Dahanu Road
805 km
03:17
03:00
03:19
03:02
17min
2
2min
Palghar
838 km
04:00
03:43
04:02
03:45
17min
2
2min
Virar
869 km
04:25
04:08
04:27
04:10
17min
5
2min
Borivali
895 km
04:54
04:37
04:58
04:41
17min
7
4min
Andheri
907 km
05:17
05:00
05:19
05:02
17min
8
2min
Bandra Terminus
913 km
06:02
05:45
Destination
17min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19218 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saurashtra Janta 19218 train running or not?

A. Saurashtra Janta 19218 train starts from Veraval at 11:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saurashtra Janta 19218 train now?

A. Check the location of Saurashtra Janta 19218 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saurashtra Janta 19218 train?

A. The last stop for Saurashtra Janta 19218 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 06:02