Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Smnh Adi Ic Exp 19120 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRL
06:45
Veraval
9hr 40min
17 Stops
ADI
16:25
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smnh Adi Ic Exp 19120 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Smnh Adi Ic Exp 19120. Check Smnh Adi Ic Exp 19120 seat availability from Veraval station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
CC
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NOT AVL
1hr 42min
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
VRL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration9hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Smnh Adi Ic Exp 19120 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19120 Smnh Adi Ic Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Veraval station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Veraval and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLVeraval06:4306:452min5 km111-
CVRChorvad Road07:0207:031min23 km111-
MLHAMaliya Hatina07:1707:181min36 km111-
KSDKeshod07:3707:381min52 km111-
JNDJunagadh Jn08:0208:042min87 km111-
JLRJetalsar Jn08:3208:375min113 km211-
NUDNavagadh08:4308:441min119 km111-
VRRVirpur08:5708:581min132 km111-
GDLGondal09:4009:411min149 km211-
BKNGBhakti Nagar10:2010:211min184 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn11:0511:105min190 km111-
WKRWankaner Jn12:1012:122min232 km211-
THANThan Jn12:4812:502min258 km111-
SUNRSurendranagar13:3613:382min306 km211-
VGViramgam Jn14:5915:012min372 km211-
ABDAmbli Road15:3715:392min420 km-11-
SBTSabarmati Jn15:5515:572min431 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn16:25ends-437 km1011-

Smnh Adi Ic Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Overall delay: 26min
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 16:51
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
4 km
Source
06:45
On Time
2
Source
Chorvad Road
23 km
07:27
07:02
07:03
On Time
1
-
Maliya Hatina
35 km
07:40
07:17
07:41
07:18
23min
1
1min
Keshod
51 km
07:58
07:37
08:04
07:38
26min
1
6min
Junagadh Jn
86 km
08:28
08:02
08:04
On Time
1
-
Jetalsar Jn
112 km
09:10
08:32
09:15
08:37
38min
1
5min
Navagadh
118 km
09:26
08:43
09:27
08:44
43min
1
1min
Virpur
132 km
09:41
08:57
09:42
08:58
44min
2
1min
Gondal
148 km
09:54
09:40
09:59
09:41
18min
1
5min
Bhakti Nagar
183 km
10:29
10:20
10:32
10:21
11min
1
3min
Rajkot Jn
189 km
10:36
11:05
11:20
11:10
10min
1
44min
Wankaner Jn
231 km
12:00
12:10
12:14
12:12
2min
2
14min
Than Jn
258 km
12:48
12:48
12:54
12:50
4min
1
6min
Surendranagar
306 km
13:28
13:36
13:38
On Time
2
-
Viramgam Jn
371 km
15:00
14:59
15:12
15:01
11min
2
12min
Ambli Road
419 km
16:00
15:37
16:04
15:39
25min
2
4min
Sabarmati JN
431 km
16:14
15:55
15:57
On Time
2
-
Ahmedabad Jn
436 km
16:51
16:25
Destination
26min
2
Destination
view full running status

Smnh Adi Ic Exp 19120 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smnh Adi Ic Exp - 19120 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Smnh Adi Ic Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmnh Adi Ic Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smnh Adi Ic Exp 19120 Train Information

Smnh Adi Ic Exp (19120) train runs from Veraval to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 437 km. The fare classes on 19120 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Smnh Adi Ic Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smnh Adi Ic Exp 19120 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good as per timing, speed and cleanliness.
very bad filling in thia journey
મસ્તફધડબશવપઢષશનબસવશવપબનશઢટનપ
I am so happy with this journey this train is so neat and clean and it came at on its time only .
not in time... food is not available
Best train for going to Ahmedabad at very cheap rate.Thanks our lifeline.
19120 my favorite 🚆 you are right bro 💯💯 kidney stones cause everyone else in mind for right to time
Dhrti train not clinging टॉयलेट is bad condition coch D2
excellent always on time very good experience
on time and very good experience but
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW