more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

22145 Pvr Mrj Superfast Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PVR
21:16
Pandharpur
2hr 29min
8 Stops
MRJ
23:45
Miraj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22145 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MRJ
PVR
-
-
-

22145 Schedule & Time Table

22145 - Pvr Mrj Superfast Express runs from Pandharpur to Miraj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 22145 passenger train departs from Pandharpur at 09:16 hrs and arrives at Miraj Jn at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 22145 train is 2hr 29min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Sangola,Mhasoda Dongar,Jath Road,Dhalgaon,Kavathe Mahankl,Sulgare,Arag is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pvr Mrj Superfast Express - 22145 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pvr Mrj Superfast Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PVRPandharpurstarts21:16-0111On Time
SGLASangola21:3921:401min30 km111On Time
MSDGMhasoda Dongar21:5922:001min51 km111On Time
JTRDJath Road22:0422:051min57 km111On Time
DLGNDhalgaon22:2422:251min75 km111On Time
KVKKavathe Mahankl22:3922:401min91 km111On Time
SGRESulgare22:4922:501min103 km-11On Time
ARAGArag23:1423:151min120 km111On Time
MRJMiraj Jn23:45ends-137 km111On Time

22145 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pvr Mrj Superfast Express - 22145 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
PANDHARPUR
-
Source
21:16
Cancelled
-
Source
Sangola
29 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mhasoda Dongar
50 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jath Road
57 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
DHALGAON
74 km
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kavathe Mahankl
91 km
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sulgare
102 km
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
ARAG
119 km
23:14
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Miraj Jn
136 km
23:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

22145 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pvr Mrj Superfast Express - 22145 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pandharpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pvr Mrj Superfast Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPvr Mrj Superfast Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pvr Mrj Superfast Express (22145) Train

22145 is a popular Pandharpur to Miraj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22145 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pandharpur to Miraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

22145 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it was a nice experience travelling in this train
Convert the coaches into EMU
its good but ticket was aroumd ₹80 instead of ₹30
its good but ticket was aroumd ₹80 instead of ₹30
WRITE A REVIEW