more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.4

22145

Pvr Mrj Superfast Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PVR
21:16
Pandharpur
2hr 29min
8 Stops
MRJ
23:45
Miraj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 22145 - Pvr Mrj Superfast Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PVR
MRJ
-
-

Pvr Mrj Superfast Express Schedule

22145 - Pvr Mrj Superfast Express runs from Pandharpur to Miraj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 22145 passenger train departs from Pandharpur at 09:16 hrs and arrives at Miraj Jn at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 22145 train is 2hr 29min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pvr Mrj Superfast Express - 22145 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Pvr Mrj Superfast Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PVRPandharpurstarts21:16-0111On Time
SGLASangola21:3921:401min30 km111On Time
MSDGMhasoda Dongar21:5922:001min51 km111On Time
JTRDJath Road22:0422:051min57 km111On Time
DLGNDhalgaon22:2422:251min75 km111On Time
KVKKavathe Mahankl22:3922:401min91 km111On Time
SGRESulgare22:4922:501min103 km-11On Time
ARAGArag23:1423:151min120 km111On Time
MRJMiraj Jn23:45ends-137 km111On Time

Pvr Mrj Superfast Express - 22145 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pvr Mrj Superfast Express - 22145 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
09-08-2020
Monday
10-08-2020
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Yesterday
12-08-2020
Today
13-08-2020
Tomorrow
14-08-2020
Saturday
15-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
PANDHARPUR
-
Source
21:16
Cancelled
-
Source
Sangola
30 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Mhasoda Dongar
51 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Jath Road
57 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
1
1min
DHALGAON
75 km
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Kavathe Mahankl
91 km
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Sulgare
103 km
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
1
1min
ARAG
120 km
23:14
23:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Miraj Jn
137 km
23:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pvr Mrj Superfast Express

Pvr Mrj Superfast Express - 22145 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pandharpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pvr Mrj Superfast Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPvr Mrj Superfast Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pvr Mrj Superfast Express - 22145

The Pvr Mrj Superfast Express - 22145 train runs from PVR (Pandharpur) to MRJ (Miraj Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Pandharpur to Miraj Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check Pvr Mrj Superfast Express - 22145 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 22145 route map. You can also check how to reach Pandharpur to Miraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pvr Mrj Superfast Express

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Convert the coaches into EMU
its good but ticket was aroumd ₹80 instead of ₹30
its good but ticket was aroumd ₹80 instead of ₹30
WRITE A REVIEW