Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Aurangabad to Nashik Trains

17611 RAJYARANI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17611 Running Status )
AWB
Aurangabad
02:55
Wed, 24 Apr
3hr 17min
187 km
NK
Nashik Road
06:12
Wed, 24 Apr
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
INR105
12072 JAN SHATABDI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Jan Shatabdi ( 12072 Running Status )
AWB
Aurangabad
09:50
Wed, 24 Apr
3hr 15min
187 km
NK
Nashik Road
13:05
Wed, 24 Apr
2S
CC
INR120
17618 TAPOVAN EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17618 Running Status )
AWB
Aurangabad
14:35
Wed, 24 Apr
3hr 27min
187 km
NK
Nashik Road
18:02
Wed, 24 Apr
2S
CC
INR90
11402 NANDIGRAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11402 Running Status )
AWB
Aurangabad
21:30
Wed, 24 Apr
3hr 57min
187 km
NK
Nashik Road
01:27
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
17058 DEVAGIRI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17058 Running Status )
AWB
Aurangabad
23:25
Wed, 24 Apr
3hr 30min
187 km
NK
Nashik Road
02:55
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145

Aurangabad to Nashik Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Aurangabad to Nashik trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Aurangabad and Nashik, covering a distance of about 187 km by train. Trains from Aurangabad to Nashik are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Aurangabad to Nashik train reservation, Aurangabad to Nashik train ticket price, and Aurangabad Nashik railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Aurangabad to Nashik train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Aurangabad to Nashik.

With ixigo, you can check Aurangabad to Nashik train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Aurangabad to Nashik train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Aurangabad to Nashik train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Nashik to Aurangabad train tickets online. You can also book Aurangabad to Nashik train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Aurangabad to Nashik Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Nashik from Aurangabad is 12072 JAN SHATABDI. From Aurangabad, the train takes 3hr 15min hours to reach Nashik. The train starts at 09:50:00 from Aurangabad AWB and reaches Nashik NK at 13:05:00. 12072 JAN SHATABDI operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Aurangabad to Nashik:

The cheapest train to Nashik from Aurangabad is 11402 NANDIGRAM EXP. The train takes 3hr 57min to reach Nashik from Aurangabad. The train starts at 21:30:00 from Aurangabad AWB and reaches Nashik NK at 01:27:00. NANDIGRAM EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Aurangabad to Nashik Last Train:

The last train to reach Nashik from Aurangabad is 17058 DEVAGIRI EXP. From Aurangabad, the last train takes 3hr 30min hours to reach Nashik. The last train starts at 23:25:00 from Aurangabad AWB and reaches Nashik NK at 02:55:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Aurangabad to Nashik:

The first train to Nashik from Aurangabad is 17611 RAJYARANI EXP. From Aurangabad, the train takes 3hr 17min to reach Nashik. This train starts at 02:55:00 from Aurangabad AWB and reaches Nashik NK at 06:12:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Aurangabad to Nashik Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Aurangabad and Nashik? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Aurangabad to Nashik Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Aurangabad to Nashik everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Aurangabad to Nashik everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Aurangabad to Nashik by train?

A. While travelling from Aurangabad to Nashik by train, the distance between the two locations is 187 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Aurangabad have?

A. Aurangabad has 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Nashik have?

A. Nashik has 2 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Aurangabad to Nashik?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Nashik from Aurangabad.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Aurangabad to Nashik?

A. Travel time by train between Aurangabad to Nashik is 3hr 15min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Aurangabad to Nashik.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Aurangabad to Nashik.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Aurangabad to Nashik? Provide details.

A. 11402 NANDIGRAM EXP is the slowest train running between Aurangabad to Nashik. Covering a distance of 187 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 21:30:00 and 01:27:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Aurangabad to Nashik?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Aurangabad to Nashik.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Aurangabad to Nashik?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Aurangabad to Nashik.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Aurangabad to Nashik?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Aurangabad to Nashik.

Aurangabad Railway Station

City : Aurangabad
Code : AWB
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Nashik Road Railway Station

City : Nashik
Code : NK
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget