more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Aurangabad to New Delhi Trains

Looking for trains from Aurangabad to New Delhi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 4 COVID Special trains found running between Aurangabad to New Delhi covering a distance of 1390 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Aurangabad to New Delhi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! New Delhi to Aurangabad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

औरंगाबाद से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02753Nzm Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02753 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    12:40
    21hr 50min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    10:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
  • 12753Marathwada SmpkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12753 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    13:15
    23hr 45min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    13:00
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
  • 12715Sachkhand ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12715 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    13:40
    22hr 30min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:10
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
  • 02715Sachkhand SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02715 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    13:40
    21hr 20min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -

Aurangabad to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Aurangabad to New Delhi everyday?

A. There are 4 trains that run between Aurangabad to New Delhi everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Aurangabad to New Delhi by train?

A. While travelling from Aurangabad to New Delhi by train, the distance between the two locations is 1390 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Aurangabad have?

A. Aurangabad has 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does New Delhi have?

A. New Delhi has 48 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Aurangabad to New Delhi?

A. There are 4 weekly trains to reach New Delhi from Aurangabad. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Aurangabad to New Delhi?

A. Travel time by train between Aurangabad to New Delhi is 21hr 20min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Aurangabad to New Delhi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Aurangabad to New Delhi.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Aurangabad to New Delhi.

A. For the journey route from Aurangabad to New Delhi, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Aurangabad to New Delhi? Provide details.

A. 12753 Marathwada Smpk is the slowest train running between Aurangabad to New Delhi. Covering a distance of 1390 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 13:15:00 and 13:00:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Aurangabad to New Delhi. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Aurangabad to New Delhi can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Aurangabad to New Delhi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Aurangabad to New Delhi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Aurangabad to New Delhi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Aurangabad to New Delhi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Aurangabad to New Delhi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Aurangabad to New Delhi.

Aurangabad Railway Station

City : Aurangabad
Code : AWB
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Aurangabad to New Delhi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to New Delhi from Aurangabad is 02715 Sachkhand Spl. From Aurangabad, the train takes 21hr 20min hours to reach New Delhi. The train starts at 13:40:00 from Aurangabad AWB and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 11:00:00. 02715 Sachkhand Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Aurangabad to New Delhi:

The cheapest train to New Delhi from Aurangabad is 02715 Sachkhand Spl. The train takes 21hr 20min to reach New Delhi from Aurangabad. The train starts at 13:40:00 from Aurangabad AWB and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 11:00:00. Sachkhand Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Aurangabad to New Delhi Last Train:

The last train to reach New Delhi from Aurangabad is 02715 Sachkhand Spl. From Aurangabad, the last train takes 21hr 20min hours to reach New Delhi. The last train starts at 13:40:00 from Aurangabad AWB and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 11:00:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Aurangabad to New Delhi:

The first train to New Delhi from Aurangabad is 02753 Nzm Festival Spl. From Aurangabad, the train takes 21hr 50min to reach New Delhi. This train starts at 12:40:00 from Aurangabad AWB and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 10:30:00. It operates on a few days namely Tues.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains