Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11059 Chhapra Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11059 Chhapra Express train live running status. 11059 Chhapra Express train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Chhapra (CPR) on Tue, Thu, Sat. 11059 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 11059 Chhapra Express from Lokmanyatilak T is 10:55. The arrival time to Chhapra is 21:05. The total distance covered by Chhapra Express is 1765 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Chhapra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chhapra Express - 11059.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 10:55
Refresh
Updated 30hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
166 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
975 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Satna
1164 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1341 km
08:10
08:10
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
25min
Phulpur
1378 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
1401 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Mariahu
1431 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
1449 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
1455 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
1488 km
14:40
14:40
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
10min
Khorason Road
1509 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Mir
1518 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
1544 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Muhammadabad
1566 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
1588 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Belthara Road
1623 km
17:24
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
1655 km
18:15
18:15
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
25min
Mairwa
1683 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
1704 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1765 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11059 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chhapra Express 11059 train running or not?

A. Chhapra Express 11059 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 10:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chhapra Express 11059 train now?

A. Check the location of Chhapra Express 11059 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chhapra Express 11059 train?

A. The last stop for Chhapra Express 11059 train is Chhapra(CPR). The train reaches Chhapra at 21:05