Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Chhapra Express 11059 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
10:55
Lokmanyatilak T
10hr 10min
24 Stops
CPR
21:05
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chhapra Express 11059 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chhapra Express 11059. Check Chhapra Express 11059 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Chhapra station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2605
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
WL 9
80% Chances
1hr 13min
Sat, 04 Feb
WL 11
80% Chances
1hr 13min
Tue, 07 Feb
WL 12
80% Chances
1hr 13min
Thu, 09 Feb
WL 12
80% Chances
1hr 13min
Sat, 11 Feb
WL 12
80% Chances
1hr 13min
Tue, 14 Feb
WL 10
80% Chances
1hr 13min
Thu, 16 Feb
WL6
92% Chances
1hr 14min
Sat, 18 Feb
WL13
80% Chances
1hr 39min
View 4 Months Calendar
CPR
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops24
Duration10hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Chhapra Express 11059 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11059 Chhapra Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Chhapra. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Chhapra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts10:55-0311On Time
TNAThane11:1311:152min17 km7114min
KYNKalyan Jn11:3511:405min35 km41117min
NKNashik Road14:2514:305min167 km2111min
BSLBhusaval Jn17:3517:405min424 km-116min
ETItarsi Jn22:0022:1010min731 km-118min
JBPJabalpur01:0001:1010min975 km51224min
STASatna03:5504:005min1164 km-1248min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.08:1008:3525min1342 km-1232min
PLPPhulpur10:1310:152min1378 km21212min
JNHJanghai Jn11:0311:052min1401 km31210min
MAYMariahu11:5812:002min1431 km1127min
ZBDZafarabad Jn12:5312:552min1449 km1121min
JNUJaunpur Jn13:1813:202min1455 km11216min
SHGShahganj Jn14:4014:5010min1489 km3122min
KRNDKhorason Road15:1215:142min1510 km1125min
SMZSarai Mir15:2515:272min1519 km1126min
AMHAzamgarh15:5516:005min1545 km11210min
MMAMuhammadabad16:1616:182min1566 km11218min
MAUMau Jn16:4516:505min1588 km31212min
BLTRBelthara Road17:2417:262min1623 km11258min
BTTBhatni Jn18:1518:4025min1656 km2121hr 27min
MWMairwa19:1019:122min1683 km11241min
SVSiwan Jn19:3519:405min1705 km1121hr 8min
CPRChhapra21:05ends-1766 km-1249min

Chhapra Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 10:55
Refresh
Updated 17hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
Source
Thane
16 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
166 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
975 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Satna
1164 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1341 km
08:10
08:10
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
25min
Phulpur
1378 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
1401 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Mariahu
1431 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
1449 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
1455 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
1488 km
14:40
14:40
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
10min
Khorason Road
1509 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Mir
1518 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
1544 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Muhammadabad
1566 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
1588 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Belthara Road
1623 km
17:24
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
1655 km
18:15
18:15
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
25min
Mairwa
1683 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
1704 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1765 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chhapra Express 11059 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chhapra Express - 11059 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Chhapra Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutChhapra Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chhapra Express 11059 Train Information

Chhapra Express (11059) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Chhapra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1766 km. The fare classes on 11059 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chhapra Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chhapra Express 11059 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
363 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
swachhata AVN Suraksha media dene ki jarurat hai
This is the best train to travel
👌 best train & faster train always on time 👌👌👍👍👍❤️🙏
good taain supar faster time'
bfjngdbnjtegnmkut hfebbdd
good time leat na karay bas may favourite trean
Normal for me good day and night and night and
app is very good 😊😊 train is ixigo by aap is not a bad
Good morning 🙏 🌄 thanks have a great app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW