more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

11001 Snsi Pvr Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
05:00
Sainagar Shirdi
7hr 15min
11 Stops
PVR
12:15
Pandharpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

11001 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
PVR
SNSI
-
-
-

11001 Schedule & Time Table

11001 - Snsi Pvr Express runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Pandharpur, 3 days of the week. The 11001 passenger train departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Pandharpur at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 11001 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Puntamba,Kurduvadi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Snsi Pvr Express - 11001 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Snsi Pvr Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts05:00-0111On Time
PBPuntamba05:2005:3515min17 km211On Time
BAPBelapur05:5405:551min37 km211On Time
ANGAhmadnagar06:4806:502min104 km111On Time
DDDaund Jn08:3008:355min188 km-11On Time
BGVNBhigwan08:5909:001min216 km211On Time
PRWDParewadi09:1909:201min237 km111On Time
JEURJeur09:4109:421min262 km111On Time
KEMKem09:5709:581min278 km111On Time
KWVKurduvadi11:0011:1515min296 km-11On Time
MLBModnimb11:3411:351min318 km111On Time
PVRPandharpur12:15ends-349 km111On Time

11001 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Snsi Pvr Express - 11001 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Puntamba
16 km
05:20
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Belapur
36 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmadnagar
103 km
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Jn
188 km
08:30
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhigwan
215 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
PAREWADI
236 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jeur
261 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kem
277 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kurduvadi
296 km
11:00
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
PANDHARPUR
349 km
12:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

11001 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Snsi Pvr Express - 11001 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Snsi Pvr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Pvr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Snsi Pvr Express (11001) Train

11001 is a popular Sainagar Shirdi to Pandharpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 349 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 11001 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shirdi to Pandharpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

11001 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
🕉🙏 God gift 🙏🕉 🕉🙏 OM sai ram 🙏🕉 🕉🙏JAI hari Vithal 🙏🕉
Very good train. not reach on time. not clean
................................................... .
It's Awesome Train. Enjoy on Fresh
ye aap bohat accha he is ko bohat sare log iatamal kare
is a best traveling in a train this servece is a best and complete timing in our point
jai hari, chan aanubhav aahe....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW