4.0

11001

Snsi Pvr Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
05:00
Sainagar Shirdi
7hr 15min
11 Stops
PVR
12:15
Pandharpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 11001 - Snsi Pvr Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
SNSI
PVR
-
-

Snsi Pvr Express Schedule

The 11001 - Snsi Pvr Express runs from SNSI (Sainagar Shirdi) to PVR (Pandharpur). Snsi Pvr Express runs on of 3 week. The 11001 passenger train departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Pandharpur at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 11001 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Snsi Pvr Express - 11001 schedule, Snsi Pvr Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 11001 - Snsi Pvr Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts05:00-0111On Time
PBPuntamba05:2005:3515min17 km211On Time
BAPBelapur05:5405:551min37 km211On Time
ANGAhmadnagar06:4806:502min104 km111On Time
DDDaund Jn08:3008:355min188 km-11On Time
BGVNBhigwan08:5909:001min216 km211On Time
PRWDParewadi09:1909:201min237 km111On Time
JEURJeur09:4109:421min262 km111On Time
KEMKem09:5709:581min278 km111On Time
KWVKurduvadi11:0011:1515min296 km-11On Time
MLBModnimb11:3411:351min318 km111On Time
PVRPandharpur12:15ends-349 km111On Time

Snsi Pvr Express - 11001 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Snsi Pvr Express - 11001 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
15-08-2019
Yesterday
18-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Puntamba
17 km
05:20
05:35
Cancelled
1
15min
Belapur
37 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Ahmadnagar
104 km
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Daund Jn
187 km
08:30
08:35
Cancelled
3
5min
Bhigwan
215 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
2
1min
PAREWADI
236 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Jeur
262 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
1
1min
Kem
278 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
1
1min
Kurduvadi
296 km
11:00
11:15
Cancelled
1
15min
PANDHARPUR
349 km
12:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Snsi Pvr Express

Snsi Pvr Express - 11001 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Snsi Pvr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Pvr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Snsi Pvr Express - 11001

The Snsi Pvr Express - 11001 train runs from SNSI (Sainagar Shirdi) to PVR (Pandharpur) 3 of week. It is a popular Sainagar Shirdi to Pandharpur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 349 km. You can check Snsi Pvr Express - 11001 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11001 route map. You can also check how to reach Shirdi to Pandharpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Snsi Pvr Express

4.0
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good train. not reach on time. not clean
................................................... .
It's Awesome Train. Enjoy on Fresh
ye aap bohat accha he is ko bohat sare log iatamal kare
is a best traveling in a train this servece is a best and complete timing in our point
jai hari, chan aanubhav aahe....
faaltu
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW