Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12741 Vsg Patna Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12741 Vsg Patna Exp train live running status. 12741 Vsg Patna Exp train runs from Vasco Da Gama (VSG) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Wed. 12741 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12741 Vsg Patna Exp from Vasco Da Gama is 19:05. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 10:10. The total distance covered by Vsg Patna Exp is 2418 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vasco Da Gama to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vsg Patna Exp - 12741.
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Vasco Da Gama at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
Source
Madgaon
28 km
19:50
19:50
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
15min
Thivim
93 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
1
2min
Sawantwadi Road
138 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
1
2min
Ratnagiri
363 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
3
5min
Chiplun
469 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
1
2min
Panvel
725 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
5
5min
Kalyan Jn
761 km
07:27
07:27
07:30
07:30
On Time
4
3min
Nashik Road
895 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
2
5min
Manmad Jn
968 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
2
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1152 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
6
5min
Khandwa
1276 km
15:47
15:47
15:50
15:50
On Time
2
3min
Itarsi Jn
1459 km
18:15
18:15
18:25
18:25
On Time
5
10min
Jabalpur
1704 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
3
10min
Katni
1795 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
2
5min
Satna
1893 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
2
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
2063 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2206 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
1
10min
Buxar
2300 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
2min
Ara Jn
2369 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
1
2min
Patna Jn
2418 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12741 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vsg Patna Exp 12741 train running or not?

A. Vsg Patna Exp 12741 train starts from Vasco Da Gama at 19:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vsg Patna Exp 12741 train now?

A. Check the location of Vsg Patna Exp 12741 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vsg Patna Exp 12741 train?

A. The last stop for Vsg Patna Exp 12741 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 10:10