Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Vsg Patna Exp 12741 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSG
19:05
Vasco Da Gama
39hr 5min
20 Stops
PNBE
10:10
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vsg Patna Exp 12741 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2990
2S
INR450
3A
INR2015
SL
INR755
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL14
78% Chances
2hr 20min
Wed, 24 Aug
WL11
98% Chances
2hr 20min
Wed, 31 Aug
WL9
98% Chances
2hr 20min
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
WL19
78% Chances
2hr 20min
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
WL 12
98% Chances
41min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
VSG
-
-
-

Vsg Patna Exp 12741 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12741 Vsg Patna Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vasco Da Gama station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 39hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vasco Da Gama and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSGVasco Da Gamastarts19:05-0111-
MAOMadgaon19:5020:0515min28 km-11-
THVMThivim21:0521:072min93 km-11-
SWVSawantwadi Road21:4021:422min138 km111-
RNRatnagiri00:2500:305min363 km212-
CHIChiplun01:5001:522min469 km212-
PNVLPanvel06:2006:255min725 km712-
KYNKalyan Jn07:2707:303min761 km412-
NKNashik Road10:1510:205min895 km112-
MMRManmad Jn11:0511:105min968 km412-
BSLBhusaval Jn13:4013:455min1152 km212-
KNWKhandwa15:4715:503min1276 km212-
ETItarsi Jn18:1518:2510min1459 km612-
JBPJabalpur22:1022:2010min1704 km512-
KTEKatni23:3523:405min1795 km212-
STASatna00:5501:005min1893 km-13-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:0504:072min2063 km113-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:4006:5010min2206 km-13-
BXRBuxar07:5808:002min2300 km113-
ARAAra Jn08:4508:472min2369 km113-
PNBEPatna Jn10:10ends-2418 km213-

Vsg Patna Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Crossed Kalyan Jn at 07:55
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
Madgaon
24 km
19:40
19:50
20:10
20:05
5min
-
30min
Thivim
70 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
100 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
260 km
00:42
00:25
00:58
00:30
28min
-
16min
Chiplun
336 km
02:15
01:50
02:23
01:52
31min
-
8min
Panvel
538 km
06:14
06:20
06:29
06:25
4min
-
15min
Kalyan Jn
573 km
07:50
07:27
07:55
07:30
25min
-
5min
Nashik Road
705 km
10:23
10:15
10:24
10:20
8min
-
1min
Manmad Jn
778 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
962 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
1086 km
15:47
15:47
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
1269 km
18:15
18:15
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
1513 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1604 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1703 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1873 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2016 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
2110 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
2178 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
2227 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vsg Patna Exp 12741 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vsg Patna Exp - 12741 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vasco Da Gama
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
SX1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vsg Patna Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVsg Patna Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vsg Patna Exp 12741 Train Information

Vsg Patna Exp (12741) train runs from Vasco Da Gama to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2418 km. The fare classes on 12741 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vsg Patna Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vsg Patna Exp 12741 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
177 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is wonderful train . for normal people .
good 😊 good 😊👌🤠👌👌🤠👌☺️ जीवी पर चला बुलडोजर
okdbhnlbgfkg6hdh ypgxy let dh7
this is my worst experienc...this train like hell ...with family no one travell this train....n clean forget ,sleeper boogie but TT make general boogie...worst train in this earth...
What the fuck this? Hell is better than this jail. No pantry
What the fuck this? Hell is better than this jail. No pantry
What the fuck this? Hell is better than this jail. No pantry
What the fuck this? Hell is better than this jail. No pantry
What the fuck this? Hell is better than this jail. No pantry
What the fuck this? Hell is better than this jail. No pantry
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW