Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Rajya Rani Exp 17612 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
18:45
C Shivaji Mah T
12hr 35min
13 Stops
NED
07:20
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajya Rani Exp 17612 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2205
2A
INR1310
2S
INR190
3A
INR915
CC
INR730
SL
INR335
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
WL8
80% Chances
2hr 41min
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
WL2
94% Chances
2hr 41min
Tue, 31 May
WL3
94% Chances
2hr 41min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
CSMT
-
-
-

Rajya Rani Exp 17612 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rajya Rani Exp - 17612 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rajya Rani Exp 17612 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to H Sahib Nanded, 7 days. The Rajya Rani Exp 17612 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 06:45 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of Rajya Rani Exp train is 12hr 35min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rajya Rani Exp - 17612 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rajya Rani Exp has the longest halt time at Nashik Road,Manmad Jn,Aurangabad, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Rajya Rani Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts18:45-0-11-
KYNKalyan Jn19:4219:453min54 km-11-
NKNashik Road22:0522:105min188 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn23:2023:255min261 km-11-
RGORotegaon00:4400:451min313 km-12-
LSRLasur01:0401:051min340 km-12-
AWBAurangabad01:4501:505min374 km-12-
JJalna03:0803:102min437 km-12-
PTUPartur04:0504:061min482 km-12-
SELUSelu04:4904:501min509 km-12-
MVOManwath Road05:1405:151min524 km-12-
PBNParbhani Jn05:4505:472min551 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn06:2306:252min580 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded07:20ends-610 km-12-

Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
51 km
19:42
19:42
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
183 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
256 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Rotegaon
309 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Lasur
336 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
Aurangabad
370 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Jalna
432 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Partur
477 km
04:05
04:05
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
1min
Selu
504 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Manwath Road
519 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
547 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
575 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
606 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajya Rani Exp 17612 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp - 17612 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D8
S3
S2
S1
HA1
A1
B2
B1
C1
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Rajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp 17612 Train Information

Rajya Rani Exp (17612) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 610 km. The fare classes on 17612 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajya Rani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajya Rani Exp 17612 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very Nice and very comfertable
cleaning and hygiene bad
Very Nice and very comfertable
general condition is good
Thane station not stop please without reservation passenger sl me ajata hai
very good cleaning and perfect timeing proud of Indian railway
very good cleaning and perfect timeing proud of Indian railway
very good cleaning and perfect timeing proud of Indian railway
very good cleaning and perfect timeing proud of Indian railway
very good cleaning and perfect timeing proud of Indian railway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW