Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12165 Ltt Gkp Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12165 Ltt Gkp Sf Exp train live running status. 12165 Ltt Gkp Sf Exp train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Thu, Fri. 12165 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12165 Ltt Gkp Sf Exp from Lokmanyatilak T is 06:00. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 11:54. The total distance covered by Ltt Gkp Sf Exp is 1707 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Gkp Sf Exp - 12165.
Today
26-09-2022
On Time
Crossed Itarsi Jn at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
Source
Thane
16 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
7
2min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
06:37
06:37
06:40
06:40
On Time
4
3min
Nashik Road
166 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
2
5min
Manmad Jn
239 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
2
5min
Jalgaon Jn
399 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
5
5min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
5
10min
Jabalpur
975 km
21:34
21:30
21:44
21:40
4min
5
10min
Katni
1066 km
23:09
23:05
23:14
23:10
4min
2
5min
Satna
1164 km
00:14
00:10
00:19
00:15
4min
2
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1341 km
03:59
03:55
04:24
04:20
4min
9
25min
Janghai Jn
1401 km
05:50
05:46
05:52
05:48
4min
-
2min
Bhadohi
1431 km
06:20
06:16
06:22
06:18
4min
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
1476 km
07:14
07:10
07:24
07:20
4min
1
10min
Mau Jn
1569 km
08:59
08:55
09:04
09:00
4min
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
1658 km
10:34
10:30
10:39
10:35
4min
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1707 km
11:54
11:50
Destination
4min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12165 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ltt Gkp Sf Exp 12165 train running or not?

A. Ltt Gkp Sf Exp 12165 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Gkp Sf Exp 12165 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Gkp Sf Exp 12165 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Gkp Sf Exp 12165 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Gkp Sf Exp 12165 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 11:54