Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ltt Gkp Sf Exp 12165 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
06:00
Lokmanyatilak T
29hr 50min
17 Stops
GKP
11:50
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Gkp Sf Exp 12165 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Gkp Sf Exp 12165. Check Ltt Gkp Sf Exp 12165 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

2A
INR2555
2S
INR385
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
WL11
57% Chances
22min
Fri, 23 Feb
WL11
67% Chances
22min
Mon, 26 Feb
WL12
79% Chances
22min
Thu, 29 Feb
WL12
81% Chances
22min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
WL12
62% Chances
22min
Mon, 04 Mar
WL6
88% Chances
22min
Thu, 07 Mar
WL4
94% Chances
37min
Fri, 08 Mar
WL1
96% Chances
54min
Mon, 11 Mar
WL3
89% Chances
1hr 30min
Thu, 14 Mar
RAC11
1hr 30min
Fri, 15 Mar
RAC12
1hr 30min
Mon, 18 Mar
WL1
97% Chances
1hr 30min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu, Fri
Stops17
Duration29hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Gkp Sf Exp 12165 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12165 Ltt Gkp Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts06:00-0111On Time
TNAThane06:1806:202min18 km7115min
KYNKalyan Jn06:3706:403min38 km41113min
NKNashik Road09:4009:455min172 km11150min
MMRManmad Jn10:5010:555min245 km1111hr 15min
JLJalgaon Jn12:3312:352min405 km3111hr 24min
BSLBhusaval Jn13:1013:155min429 km5111hr 16min
ETItarsi Jn18:0018:1010min736 km61115min
JBPJabalpur21:4021:5010min981 km61155min
KTEKatni23:1523:205min1072 km21158min
STASatna00:3500:405min1170 km2121hr 18min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.03:5004:2030min1348 km8121hr 36min
JNHJanghai Jn05:4605:482min1407 km2121hr 31min
BOYBhadohi06:1606:182min1438 km1121hr 33min
BSBVaranasi Jn07:1007:2010min1482 km1121hr 41min
MAUMau Jn08:5509:005min1575 km1122hr 59min
DEOSDeoria Sadar10:3010:355min1664 km2123hr 13min
GKPGorakhpur Jn11:50ends-1713 km3123hr 31min

Ltt Gkp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
Source
Thane
18 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
7
2min
Kalyan Jn
38 km
06:37
06:37
06:40
06:40
On Time
4
3min
Nashik Road
172 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
1
5min
Manmad Jn
245 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
1
5min
Jalgaon Jn
405 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
429 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
5
5min
Itarsi Jn
736 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
6
10min
Jabalpur
981 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
6
10min
Katni
1072 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
2
5min
Satna
1170 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
2
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1348 km
03:50
03:50
04:20
04:20
On Time
8
30min
Janghai Jn
1407 km
05:46
05:46
05:48
05:48
On Time
2
2min
Bhadohi
1438 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
1482 km
07:10
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
10min
Mau Jn
1575 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
1
5min
Bhatni Jn
1643 km
10:11
10:09
10:12
10:09
2min
-
1min
Deoria Sadar
1664 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
2
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1713 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Gkp Sf Exp 12165 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Sf Exp - 12165 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Gkp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Gkp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Sf Exp 12165 Train Information

Ltt Gkp Sf Exp (12165) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1713 km. The fare classes on 12165 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Gkp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.