Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17617 Tapovan Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17617 Tapovan Express train live running status. 17617 Tapovan Express train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to H Sahib Nanded (NED) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17617 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 17617 Tapovan Express from C Shivaji Mah T is . The arrival time to H Sahib Nanded is 18:00. The total distance covered by Tapovan Express is 608 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to H Sahib Nanded. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tapovan Express - 17617.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
On Time
Reached H Sahib Nanded at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
06:15
On Time
13
Source
Dadar
9 km
06:32
06:21
06:23
On Time
4
-
Thane
33 km
07:03
06:48
07:04
06:50
14min
5
1min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
07:23
07:13
07:29
07:15
14min
4
6min
Igatpuri
135 km
09:05
08:50
08:55
On Time
2
-
Devlali
180 km
09:49
09:33
09:59
09:35
24min
1
10min
Nashik Road
185 km
10:05
09:45
10:11
09:50
21min
1
6min
Niphad
217 km
10:31
10:12
10:35
10:13
22min
2
4min
Lasalgaon
234 km
10:47
10:23
10:50
10:25
25min
3
3min
Manmad Jn
258 km
11:11
11:00
11:05
On Time
6
-
Rotegaon
311 km
12:12
12:14
12:13
12:15
On Time
1
1min
Lasur
338 km
12:52
12:30
12:56
12:31
25min
1
4min
Aurangabad
372 km
13:26
13:05
13:41
13:10
31min
2
15min
Jalna
434 km
14:33
14:15
14:40
14:17
23min
1
7min
Partur
479 km
15:31
14:59
15:33
15:00
33min
1
2min
Selu
506 km
15:56
15:24
16:01
15:25
36min
1
5min
Manwath Road
521 km
16:11
15:39
16:14
15:40
34min
2
3min
Parbhani Jn
549 km
16:37
16:18
16:44
16:20
24min
1
7min
Purna Jn
577 km
17:08
16:45
17:26
16:50
36min
3
18min
H Sahib Nanded
608 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17617 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tapovan Express 17617 train running or not?

A. Tapovan Express 17617 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tapovan Express 17617 train now?

A. Check the location of Tapovan Express 17617 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tapovan Express 17617 train?

A. The last stop for Tapovan Express 17617 train is H Sahib Nanded(NED). The train reaches H Sahib Nanded at 18:00