Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

17617 Tapovan Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17617 Tapovan Express train live running status. 17617 Tapovan Express train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to H Sahib Nanded (NED) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17617 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 17617 Tapovan Express from C Shivaji Mah T is 05:30. The arrival time to H Sahib Nanded is 18:00. The total distance covered by Tapovan Express is 610 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to H Sahib Nanded. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tapovan Express - 17617.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
12
Source
Dadar
9 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
4
2min
Thane
34 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
5
2min
Kalyan Jn
54 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
4
2min
Kasara
122 km
07:26
07:26
07:29
07:26
On Time
-
3min
Igatpuri
137 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
3
5min
Devlali
182 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
3
1min
Nashik Road
188 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
3
5min
Niphad
219 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
2
1min
Lasalgaon
236 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
3
2min
Manmad Jn
261 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
6
5min
Rotegaon
313 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
1
1min
Lasur
340 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
1
1min
Aurangabad
374 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
2
5min
Jalna
437 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
1
2min
Partur
482 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
1min
Selu
509 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
1min
Manwath Road
524 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
2
1min
Parbhani Jn
551 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
2min
Purna Jn
580 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
3
5min
H Sahib Nanded
610 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17617 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tapovan Express 17617 train running or not?

A. Tapovan Express 17617 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tapovan Express 17617 train now?

A. Check the location of Tapovan Express 17617 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tapovan Express 17617 train?

A. The last stop for Tapovan Express 17617 train is H Sahib Nanded(NED). The train reaches H Sahib Nanded at 18:00