Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Tapovan Express 17617 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
06:15
C Shivaji Mah T
11hr 45min
19 Stops
NED
18:00
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tapovan Express 17617 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tapovan Express 17617. Check Tapovan Express 17617 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to H Sahib Nanded station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR190
CC
INR730
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration11hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tapovan Express 17617 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17617 Tapovan Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at H Sahib Nanded. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and H Sahib Nanded and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts06:15-0-11-
DRDadar06:2106:232min9 km411-
TNAThane06:4806:502min34 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn07:1307:152min54 km411-
IGPIgatpuri08:5008:555min137 km-11-
DVLDevlali09:3309:352min182 km-11-
NKNashik Road09:4509:505min188 km211-
NRNiphad10:1210:142min219 km-11-
LSLasalgaon10:2310:252min236 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn11:0011:055min261 km-11-
RGORotegaon12:1412:151min313 km-11-
LSRLasur12:3012:311min340 km-11-
AWBAurangabad13:0513:105min374 km-11-
JJalna14:1514:172min437 km-11-
PTUPartur14:5915:001min482 km-11-
SELUSelu15:2415:251min509 km-11-
MVOManwath Road15:3915:401min524 km-11-
PBNParbhani Jn16:1816:202min551 km-11-
PAUPurna Jn16:4516:505min580 km-11-
NEDH Sahib Nanded18:00ends-610 km-11-

Tapovan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 3hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Thane
33 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Igatpuri
135 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Devlali
180 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
185 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Niphad
217 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Lasalgaon
234 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
258 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Rotegaon
311 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Lasur
338 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
Aurangabad
372 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Jalna
434 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Partur
479 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Selu
506 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Manwath Road
521 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
549 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
577 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
H Sahib Nanded
608 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tapovan Express 17617 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tapovan Express - 17617 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
C1
C2
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Tapovan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTapovan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tapovan Express 17617 Train Information

Tapovan Express (17617) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 610 km. The fare classes on 17617 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tapovan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tapovan Express 17617 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
195 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad Experience train time par nhi Har bar ruk ruk ke chal Rahi ti
No cleanliness. too much without ticket people in the reservation coach.people are standing between corridors
स्वच्छता शौचालय मे कुछ भी नही है, डिब्बे मे भी नहीं है
no surveys no Tc fan problem
very bad experience this train...
This train is always late ... today late by 1 hour ... No time management by IRCTC on this route... Worst experience
tren is very nice in fast we
The seats are not comfortable at all ,also the cleanliness is not proper
train is very late.food is very bad.cleanliness is also very bad.there are spittings somewhere
sabse bekar 2nd sitting railway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW