Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Tapovan Express 17617 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
06:15
C Shivaji Mah T
11hr 45min
19 Stops
NED
18:00
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tapovan Express 17617 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR190
CC
INR730
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NOT AVL
38min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL10
52% Chances
38min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0043
38min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL52
13% Chances
38min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 0529
38min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 0665
35min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 0656
35min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 0721
35min
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
CSMT
-
-
-

Tapovan Express 17617 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tapovan Express - 17617 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tapovan Express 17617 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to H Sahib Nanded, 7 days. The Tapovan Express 17617 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 06:15 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Tapovan Express train is 11hr 45min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tapovan Express - 17617 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tapovan Express has the longest halt time at Igatpuri,Nashik Road,Manmad Jn,Aurangabad,Purna Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tapovan Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts06:15-01311On Time
DRDadar06:2106:232min9 km4115min
TNAThane06:4806:502min33 km511On Time
KYNKalyan Jn07:1307:152min52 km4115min
IGPIgatpuri08:5008:555min133 km-1112min
DVLDevlali09:3309:352min178 km-1111min
NKNashik Road09:4509:505min184 km1119min
NRNiphad10:1210:142min215 km-1112min
LSLasalgaon10:2310:252min232 km-1118min
MMRManmad Jn11:0011:055min257 km11111min
RGORotegaon12:1412:151min309 km-1115min
LSRLasur12:3012:311min336 km-1131min
AWBAurangabad13:0513:105min370 km-1128min
JJalna14:1514:172min433 km-1144min
PTUPartur14:5915:001min477 km-1142min
SELUSelu15:2415:251min505 km-1143min
MVOManwath Road15:3915:401min520 km-1145min
PBNParbhani Jn16:1816:202min547 km-1135min
PAUPurna Jn16:4516:505min576 km-1131min
NEDH Sahib Nanded18:00ends-606 km-115min

Tapovan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 06:15
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Thane
33 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Igatpuri
133 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Devlali
178 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
183 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Niphad
215 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Lasalgaon
231 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
256 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Rotegaon
309 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Lasur
336 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
Aurangabad
370 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Jalna
432 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Partur
477 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Selu
504 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Manwath Road
519 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
547 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
575 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
H Sahib Nanded
606 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tapovan Express 17617 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tapovan Express - 17617 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
C1
C2
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Tapovan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTapovan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tapovan Express 17617 Train Information

Tapovan Express (17617) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 606 km. The fare classes on 17617 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tapovan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tapovan Express 17617 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
184 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Dirty😏 train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 Dirty😏 Passengers,
super train ♥️.
Its a good family friendly train to travel til Nasik...Love this train!!!!
very good.very nice train
Its a good family friendly train to travel til Nasik...Love this train!!!!
Its a good family friendly train to travel til Nasik...Love this train!!!!
Its a good family friendly train to travel til Nasik...Love this train!!!!
Its a good family friendly train to travel til Nasik...Love this train!!!!
Its a good family friendly train to travel til Nasik...Love this train!!!!
प्रवास चांगला आहे व दिवसभरातच प्रवास आहे
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW