Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Tapovan Express 17617 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
06:15
C Shivaji Mah T
11hr 45min
19 Stops
NED
18:00
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tapovan Express 17617 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR190
CC
INR730
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 18min
Wed, 18 May
WL321
92% Chances
18min
Thu, 19 May
WL237
6% Chances
18min
Fri, 20 May
WL261
5% Chances
18min
Sat, 21 May
WL224
7% Chances
18min
Sun, 22 May
WL93
32% Chances
18min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 0470
18min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 0652
1hr 1min
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
CSMT
-
-
-

Tapovan Express 17617 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tapovan Express - 17617 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tapovan Express 17617 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to H Sahib Nanded, 7 days. The Tapovan Express 17617 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 06:15 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Tapovan Express train is 11hr 45min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tapovan Express - 17617 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tapovan Express has the longest halt time at Igatpuri,Nashik Road,Manmad Jn,Aurangabad,Purna Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tapovan Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts06:15-0-11-
DRDadar06:2106:232min9 km-11-
TNAThane06:4806:502min34 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn07:1307:152min54 km-11-
IGPIgatpuri08:5008:555min137 km-11-
DVLDevlali09:3309:352min182 km-11-
NKNashik Road09:4509:505min188 km-11-
NRNiphad10:1210:142min219 km-11-
LSLasalgaon10:2310:252min236 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn11:0011:055min261 km-11-
RGORotegaon12:1412:151min313 km-11-
LSRLasur12:3012:311min340 km-11-
AWBAurangabad13:0513:105min374 km-11-
JJalna14:1514:172min437 km-11-
PTUPartur14:5915:001min482 km-11-
SELUSelu15:2415:251min509 km-11-
MVOManwath Road15:3915:401min524 km-11-
PBNParbhani Jn16:1816:202min551 km-11-
PAUPurna Jn16:4516:505min580 km-11-
NEDH Sahib Nanded18:00ends-610 km-11-

Tapovan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 30min
Crossed Jalna at 14:47
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
06:17
06:15
2min
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Thane
33 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
07:26
07:13
07:29
07:15
14min
-
3min
Igatpuri
133 km
08:58
08:50
09:04
08:55
9min
-
6min
Devlali
178 km
09:47
09:33
09:49
09:35
14min
-
2min
Nashik Road
183 km
09:58
09:45
10:00
09:50
10min
-
2min
Niphad
215 km
10:22
10:12
10:24
10:14
10min
-
2min
Lasalgaon
231 km
10:40
10:23
10:42
10:25
17min
-
2min
Manmad Jn
256 km
11:06
11:00
11:34
11:05
29min
-
28min
Rotegaon
309 km
12:19
12:14
12:20
12:15
5min
-
1min
Lasur
336 km
12:48
12:30
12:50
12:31
19min
-
2min
Aurangabad
370 km
13:15
13:05
13:51
13:10
41min
-
36min
Jalna
432 km
14:44
14:15
14:47
14:17
30min
-
3min
Partur
477 km
14:59
14:59
15:09
15:00
On Time
-
10min
Selu
504 km
15:29
15:24
15:30
15:25
5min
-
1min
Manwath Road
519 km
15:44
15:39
15:45
15:40
5min
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
547 km
16:19
16:18
16:20
16:20
1min
-
1min
Purna Jn
575 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
H Sahib Nanded
606 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tapovan Express 17617 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tapovan Express - 17617 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
C1
C2
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Tapovan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTapovan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tapovan Express 17617 Train Information

Tapovan Express (17617) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 610 km. The fare classes on 17617 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tapovan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tapovan Express 17617 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
174 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Its a good family friendly train to travel til Nasik...Love this train!!!!
प्रवास चांगला आहे व दिवसभरातच प्रवास आहे
I just comment.... don't travel at this train....
Its a good family friendly train to travel til Nasik...Love this train!!!!
Its a good family friendly train to travel til Nasik...Love this train!!!!
train is good but there cleanliness is so poor very bad. it's family friendly train no dought I'll tarvled dadar to jalna but one thing is it my opinion is very poor train
Its a good family friendly train to travel til Nasik...Love this train!!!!
Its a good family friendly train to travel til Nasik...Love this train!!!!
Its a good family friendly train to travel til Nasik...Love this train!!!!
Its a good family friendly train to travel til Nasik...Love this train!!!!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW