Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Csmt Ami Sf Exp 12111 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
19:55
C Shivaji Mah T
12hr
13 Stops
AMI
07:55
Amravati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Ami Sf Exp 12111 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Csmt Ami Sf Exp 12111. Check Csmt Ami Sf Exp 12111 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Amravati station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2385
2A
INR1410
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 2
94% Chances
5hr 42min
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AMI
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration12hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Csmt Ami Sf Exp 12111 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12111 Csmt Ami Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Amravati. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Amravati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts19:55-0-11-
DRDadar20:0720:103min9 km511-
TNAThane20:2820:302min34 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn20:5220:553min54 km411-
NKNashik Road23:4023:455min188 km211-
JLJalgaon Jn02:4502:472min420 km312-
BSLBhusaval Jn03:3003:355min445 km412-
MKUMalkapur04:1804:202min495 km212-
NNNandura04:4304:452min523 km212-
SEGShegaon05:0805:102min547 km212-
AKAkola Jn05:4505:505min584 km212-
MZRMurtajapur06:1806:202min622 km212-
BDBadnera Jn07:2207:253min663 km312-
AMIAmravati07:55ends-672 km112-

Csmt Ami Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 20hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
20:07
20:07
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
3min
Thane
33 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
20:52
20:52
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
185 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
418 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
442 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
492 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Nandura
520 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Shegaon
545 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
582 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Murtajapur
619 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
661 km
07:22
07:22
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
3min
AMRAVATI
670 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Ami Sf Exp 12111 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Ami Sf Exp - 12111 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Csmt Ami Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Ami Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Ami Sf Exp 12111 Train Information

Csmt Ami Sf Exp (12111) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Amravati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 672 km. The fare classes on 12111 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Ami Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Ami Sf Exp 12111 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
206 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train good timeing everyday
very clean and neat ,on time and comfort
bed starving bansdmmd see
upto Bhusawal it was before time but delayed at Bhusawal station.
best train for akola passanger
To improve the cleanliness the toilet in train to avoid any type of infection while traveling
good good good good good good
very comfortable journey clean sheets provided good quality really good
i travelled in this train and i would like to say this is best train for traveling according to their speed and everything
nice tren and amravati akola to mombai nice warking and nice cilinga tren
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mumbai to Amravati Trains Seat Availability
Mumbai to Amravati Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mumbai to Amravati