Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Csmt Ami Sf Exp 12111 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
19:55
C Shivaji Mah T
12hr
13 Stops
AMI
07:55
Amravati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Ami Sf Exp 12111 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Csmt Ami Sf Exp 12111. Check Csmt Ami Sf Exp 12111 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Amravati station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NOT AVL
3min
Mon, 04 Mar
WL7
38% Chances
3min
Tue, 05 Mar
WL4
39% Chances
3min
Wed, 06 Mar
WL4
48% Chances
3min
Thu, 07 Mar
WL5
48% Chances
3min
Fri, 08 Mar
WL2
62% Chances
3min
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
AMI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration12hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Csmt Ami Sf Exp 12111 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12111 Csmt Ami Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Amravati. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Amravati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts19:55-01511On Time
DRDadar20:0720:103min9 km5113min
TNAThane20:2820:302min34 km5116min
KYNKalyan Jn20:5220:553min54 km5117min
NKNashik Road23:3523:405min188 km2112min
JLJalgaon Jn02:4502:472min420 km31223min
BSLBhusaval Jn03:3003:355min445 km71217min
MKUMalkapur04:1804:202min495 km21225min
NNNandura04:4304:452min523 km21225min
SEGShegaon05:0805:102min547 km21224min
AKAkola Jn05:4505:505min584 km21224min
MZRMurtajapur06:1806:202min622 km21231min
BDBadnera Jn07:0807:102min663 km21237min
AMIAmravati07:55ends-672 km11222min

Csmt Ami Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Thane at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
19:55
19:55
On Time
15
Source
Dadar
9 km
20:13
20:07
20:16
20:10
6min
5
3min
Thane
34 km
20:40
20:28
20:30
12min
5
2min
Kalyan Jn
54 km
21:04
20:52
21:16
20:55
12min
5
3min
Nashik Road
188 km
23:35
23:35
23:41
23:40
On Time
2
5min
Jalgaon Jn
420 km
02:53
02:45
02:57
02:47
8min
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
445 km
03:30
03:30
03:36
03:35
On Time
7
5min
Malkapur
495 km
04:24
04:18
04:27
04:20
6min
2
2min
Nandura
523 km
04:49
04:43
04:52
04:45
6min
2
2min
Shegaon
547 km
05:12
05:08
05:16
05:10
4min
2
2min
Akola Jn
584 km
05:49
05:45
05:57
05:50
4min
2
5min
Murtajapur
622 km
06:25
06:18
06:28
06:20
7min
2
2min
Badnera Jn
663 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
2
2min
AMRAVATI
672 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Ami Sf Exp 12111 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Ami Sf Exp - 12111 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S2
S1
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Csmt Ami Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Ami Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Ami Sf Exp 12111 Train Information

Csmt Ami Sf Exp (12111) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Amravati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 672 km. The fare classes on 12111 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Ami Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Mumbai to Amravati Trains Seat Availability
Mumbai to Amravati Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mumbai to Amravati