Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Panchavati Exp 12109 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
18:15
C Shivaji Mah T
4hr 35min
7 Stops
MMR
22:50
Manmad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Panchavati Exp 12109 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR395
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
WL38
1hr 48min
Wed, 18 May
AVL 119
1hr 48min
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MMR
CSMT
-
-
-

Panchavati Exp 12109 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Panchavati Exp - 12109 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Panchavati Exp 12109 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Manmad Jn, 7 days. The Panchavati Exp 12109 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Manmad Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Panchavati Exp train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Panchavati Exp - 12109 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Panchavati Exp has the longest halt time at Kalyan Jn,Nashik Road, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Panchavati Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts18:15-0-11-
DRDadar18:2818:302min9 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn19:0719:103min54 km-11-
DVLDevlali21:2321:252min182 km-11-
NKNashik Road21:3221:353min188 km-11-
NRNiphad21:5922:001min219 km-11-
LSLasalgaon22:1322:152min236 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn22:50ends-261 km-11-

Panchavati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
19:07
19:07
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
3min
Devlali
180 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
185 km
21:32
21:32
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
3min
Niphad
217 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Lasalgaon
234 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
258 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Panchavati Exp 12109 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Panchavati Exp - 12109 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Panchavati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPanchavati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Panchavati Exp 12109 Train Information

Panchavati Exp (12109) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Manmad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 261 km. The fare classes on 12109 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Panchavati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Panchavati Exp 12109 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
पंचवटी एक्सप्रेस 🚂 रोज येण्या जण्या साडी खूप.मस्त आहे
best train on that route........
Convenient timings and nice train 👍🏼
best train on that route..... ...
best train on that route........
best train on that route........
best train on that route........
best train on that route........
Always give different occupancy of seats for a online booking. Even though there's a 500 or more availability when I book online we never get seats reservation together. Same coach but seats scattered. We always need to adjust and request people to adjust the seats so that we can sit together. Pathetic experience and always needs to deal with this headache
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW