Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Dr Sainagar Exp 12131 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DR
21:45
Dadar
6hr
6 Stops
SNSI
03:45
Sainagar Shirdi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dr Sainagar Exp 12131 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR880
2S
INR145
3A
INR630
SL
INR245
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
WL2
2hr 30min
Sat, 21 May
WL 14
88% Chances
57min
Mon, 23 May
WL 5
94% Chances
57min
Wed, 25 May
WL 2
95% Chances
57min
Sat, 28 May
WL 10
94% Chances
57min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 004
57min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 004
57min
Sat, 04 Jun
RAC 1
58min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 001
58min
Wed, 08 Jun
RAC 3
58min
Sat, 11 Jun
AVL 011
58min
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SNSI
DR
-
-
-

Dr Sainagar Exp 12131 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dr Sainagar Exp - 12131 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dr Sainagar Exp 12131 runs from Dadar to Sainagar Shirdi, 3 days. The Dr Sainagar Exp 12131 mail express departs from Dadar at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Sainagar Shirdi at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of Dr Sainagar Exp train is 6hr , stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dr Sainagar Exp - 12131 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dr Sainagar Exp has the longest halt time at Manmad Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Dr Sainagar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDadarstarts21:45-0-11-
TNAThane22:0322:052min25 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn22:2222:253min45 km-11-
NKNashik Road00:4700:503min179 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn01:4501:505min252 km-12-
KPGKopargaon02:4902:501min295 km-12-
SNSISainagar Shirdi03:45ends-336 km-12-

Dr Sainagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Dadar at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
Source
Thane
24 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
42 km
22:22
22:22
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
174 km
00:47
00:47
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
247 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
291 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Sainagar Shirdi
332 km
03:45
03:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dr Sainagar Exp 12131 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dr Sainagar Exp - 12131 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL2
Seat Layout
Dr Sainagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDr Sainagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dr Sainagar Exp 12131 Train Information

Dr Sainagar Exp (12131) train runs from Dadar to Sainagar Shirdi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 336 km. The fare classes on 12131 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dr Sainagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dr Sainagar Exp 12131 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
VERY GOOD APPLICATION FOR INFORMATION AND SERVICES.THANK YOU
i hate this apppppppppppppppppppppp
Best performance all time
Awosam train for Shirdi station from sainagar shirdi
DADAr dadar train kab se hai dadar train coverage call 23 March se kab se train
pragmatic change in cleanliness
eieushwhdufusiaushdhdhshsqhhsshskqoedhhdbsjwieidjdhdhdhdhfhdsjjshsjsjsnejjshdjddj
best train for shirdi k liye
Best cleanness and on time also best train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW