Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Dr Sainagar Exp 12131 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DR
21:45
Dadar
6hr
6 Stops
SNSI
03:45
Sainagar Shirdi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dr Sainagar Exp 12131 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dr Sainagar Exp 12131. Check Dr Sainagar Exp 12131 seat availability from Dadar station to Sainagar Shirdi station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR880
2S
INR145
3A
INR630
SL
INR245
May 2023
Mon, 29 May
WL 7
56% Chances
1hr 37min
Wed, 31 May
WL 6
72% Chances
1hr 37min
June 2023
Sat, 03 Jun
WL 8
77% Chances
1hr 13min
Mon, 05 Jun
WL 5
79% Chances
1hr 13min
Wed, 07 Jun
WL 4
78% Chances
1hr 13min
Sat, 10 Jun
WL 8
80% Chances
1hr 13min
Mon, 12 Jun
AVL 003
1hr 13min
Wed, 14 Jun
AVL 007
1hr 13min
Sat, 17 Jun
WL1
37min
Mon, 19 Jun
AVL 008
37min
View 4 Months Calendar
SNSI
DR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Sat
Stops6
Duration6hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Dr Sainagar Exp 12131 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12131 Dr Sainagar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dadar station and ends at Sainagar Shirdi. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -18hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dadar and Sainagar Shirdi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDadarstarts21:45-0711On Time
TNAThane22:0322:052min24 km5117min
KYNKalyan Jn22:2222:253min45 km41120min
NKNashik Road00:4700:503min177 km21218min
MMRManmad Jn01:4501:505min250 km61220min
KPGKopargaon02:4902:501min294 km21211min
SNSISainagar Shirdi03:45ends-335 km1128min

Dr Sainagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-05-2023
Yesterday
27-05-2023
Yesterday
27-05-2023
Yesterday
27-05-2023
Tomorrow
29-05-2023
Yet to start from Dadar at 21:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
7
Source
Thane
24 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
5
2min
Kalyan Jn
44 km
22:22
22:22
22:25
22:25
On Time
4
3min
Nashik Road
176 km
00:47
00:47
00:50
00:50
On Time
2
3min
Manmad Jn
249 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
6
5min
Kopargaon
293 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
2
1min
Sainagar Shirdi
334 km
03:45
03:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Dr Sainagar Exp 12131 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dr Sainagar Exp - 12131 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dr Sainagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDr Sainagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dr Sainagar Exp 12131 Train Information

Dr Sainagar Exp (12131) train runs from Dadar to Sainagar Shirdi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 335 km. The fare classes on 12131 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dr Sainagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.