more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Thane to Kudal Trains

Looking for trains from Thane to Kudal? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 15 COVID Special trains found running between Thane to Kudal covering a distance of 450 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Thane to Kudal train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kudal to Thane train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

ठाणे से कुदाल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11003Tutari ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11003 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    00:30
    9hr 58min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    10:28
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 01003Dr Swv SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01003 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    00:35
    9hr 53min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    10:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 01227Csmt Swv SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01227 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    01:23
    10hr 17min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    11:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
    Thu, 16 Sep
    -
  • Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
  • 10103Mandovi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10103 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    07:50
    10hr 56min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    18:46
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 01113Mao Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01113 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    07:50
    8hr 48min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    16:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 06345Ltt Tvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06345 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    12:05
    8hr 31min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    20:36
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 16345Netravati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16345 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    12:05
    8hr 31min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    20:36
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 01235Ltt Rxl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01235 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    13:50
    10hr 44min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    00:34
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
    Tue, 14 Sep
    -
  • Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 02619Ltt Maq Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02619 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    15:45
    8hr 29min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    00:14
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 10111Konkan Kanya ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10111 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    23:45
    8hr 55min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    08:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 01111Mao Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01111 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    23:45
    8hr 55min
    KUDL
    Kudal
    08:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -

Thane to Kudal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Thane to Kudal?

A. There are 15 trains that run daily between Thane to Kudal. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Thane to Kudal by rail?

A. To travel from Thane to Kudal by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 450 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Thane?

A. The number of railway stations in Thane are 4. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kudal?

A. The number of railway stations in Kudal are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Thane to Kudal?

A. The number of trains that operate on Thane to Kudal route weekly are 15. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kudal from Thane?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kudal from Thane is 7hr 45min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Thane to Kudal.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Thane to Kudal.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Thane to Kudal?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Thane to Kudal.

Q. On Thane to Kudal route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Thane to Kudal route 10103 Mandovi Express takes maximum time. It departs at 07:50:00 and covers a distance of approximately 450 kms. It reaches Kudal at 18:46:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Thane to Kudal.

A. If you are travelling from Thane to Kudal, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Thane and ends at Kudal. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Thane to Kudal.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Thane to Kudal?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Thane to Kudal begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Thane Railway Station

City : Thane
Code : TNA
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Kudal Railway Station

City : Kudal
Code : KUDL
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available

Thane to Kudal Fastest Train:

01151 Mao Jan Sht Spl is the fastest train to run between Thane and Kudal. It takes 7hr 45min hours to reach Kudal. Leaving Thane TNA at 05:45:00 and reaching Kudal (KUDL) at 13:30:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Thane to Kudal:

01235 Ltt Rxl Spl is the cheapest train to run between Thane and Kudal. It takes 10hr 44min to arrive at Kudal. The train leaves Thane TNA at 13:50:00 and reaches Kudal KUDL at 00:34:00. The ticket price of this train is 155 INR and it operates on Tues.

Thane to Kudal Last Train:

01111 Mao Festival Spl is the last train that runs between Thane and Kudal. It takes 8hr 55min hours to reach Kudal. 01111 leaves Thane TNA at 23:45:00 and reaches Kudal KUDL at 08:40:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Thane to Kudal:

11003 Tutari Express is the first train to run between Thane and Kudal. It takes 9hr 58min to reach Kudal. The train 11003 leaves Thane TNA at 00:30:00 and reaches Kudal KUDL at 10:28:00. Tutari Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Thane