Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Tutari Express 11003 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DR
00:05
Dadar
10hr 35min
18 Stops
SWV
10:40
Sawantwadi Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tutari Express 11003 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tutari Express 11003. Check Tutari Express 11003 seat availability from Dadar station to Sawantwadi Road station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1100
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
2S
INR165
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
WL 23
80% Chances
1hr 17min
Tue, 29 Nov
WL 11
93% Chances
1hr 17min
Wed, 30 Nov
WL 11
93% Chances
1hr 17min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL 18
78% Chances
1hr 17min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL 22
80% Chances
1hr 17min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 25
80% Chances
1hr 17min
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SWV
DR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration10hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tutari Express 11003 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11003 Tutari Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dadar station and ends at Sawantwadi Road. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dadar and Sawantwadi Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDadarstarts00:05-0511-
TNAThane00:3200:353min25 km511-
PNVLPanvel01:1001:155min60 km711-
MNIMangaon03:1803:202min180 km111-
VEERVeer03:3503:372min203 km111-
KHEDKhed04:3604:382min275 km111-
CHIChiplun05:0605:082min316 km111-
SVXSavarda05:2605:282min342 km111-
AVRDAravali Road05:3805:402min356 km111-
SGRSangmeshwar05:5405:562min376 km111-
RNRatnagiri06:5507:005min422 km111-
ADVIAdavali07:2807:302min467 km111-
VIDVilavade07:5007:522min488 km111-
RAJPRajapur Road08:0408:062min511 km111-
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd08:2008:222min535 km111-
KKWKankavali08:5008:522min578 km111-
SNDDSindhudurg09:0609:082min603 km111-
KUDLKudal09:2809:302min617 km111-
SWVSawantwadi Road10:40ends-647 km111-

Tutari Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Veer at 03:35
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
00:05
On Time
5
Source
Thane
24 km
00:35
00:32
00:35
On Time
5
-
Panvel
59 km
01:32
01:10
01:46
01:15
31min
7
14min
Mangaon
164 km
03:19
03:18
03:23
03:20
3min
2
4min
Veer
181 km
03:35
03:35
03:46
03:37
On Time
1
11min
Khed
232 km
04:36
04:36
04:41
04:38
On Time
1
5min
Chiplun
262 km
05:06
05:06
05:18
05:08
On Time
1
12min
Savarda
280 km
05:32
05:26
05:35
05:28
6min
1
3min
Aravali Road
284 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
2min
Sangmeshwar
304 km
06:12
05:54
06:25
05:56
18min
1
13min
Ratnagiri
337 km
07:10
06:55
07:27
07:00
15min
1
17min
Adavali
369 km
07:57
07:28
08:01
07:30
29min
1
4min
Vilavade
384 km
08:17
07:50
08:21
07:52
27min
1
4min
Rajapur Road
401 km
08:36
08:04
08:38
08:06
32min
1
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
417 km
08:54
08:20
08:57
08:22
34min
1
3min
Kankavali
449 km
09:25
08:50
09:34
08:52
35min
1
9min
Sindhudurg
466 km
09:46
09:06
09:52
09:08
40min
1
6min
Kudal
477 km
10:02
09:28
10:06
09:30
34min
1
4min
Sawantwadi Road
498 km
10:35
10:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Tutari Express 11003 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tutari Express - 11003 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
SE2
SE1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
BE1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tutari Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTutari Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tutari Express 11003 Train Information

Tutari Express (11003) train runs from Dadar to Sawantwadi Road. This mail express train covers a distance of about 647 km. The fare classes on 11003 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tutari Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tutari Express 11003 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wowowowowiwowowowowowiwieieiwieieieieieoeoeoeoeoeoeoeo
train location is showing is wrong.
this train is best train
no sleeping time 💤💤💤💤
gunral dibba pless chalu karo
train bahut acchi hai aur time per pahunchati hai
late always !!! crossing crossrtttting
late always !!! crossing crossing
late always !!! crossing crossing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW