Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Mao Janshatabdi 12051 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
05:10
C Shivaji Mah T
9hr
10 Stops
MAO
14:10
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mao Janshatabdi 12051 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR190
CC
INR710
EC
INR2050
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
13min
Tue, 17 May
REGRET
8min
Wed, 18 May
WL 400
6% Chances
6min
Thu, 19 May
REGRET
6min
Fri, 20 May
REGRET
6min
Sat, 21 May
REGRET
6min
Sun, 22 May
WL 376
9% Chances
6min
Mon, 23 May
WL 227
20% Chances
6min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
CSMT
-
-
-

Mao Janshatabdi 12051 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mao Janshatabdi - 12051 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mao Janshatabdi 12051 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Madgaon, 7 days. The Mao Janshatabdi 12051 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Madgaon at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of Mao Janshatabdi train is 9hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mao Janshatabdi - 12051 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mao Janshatabdi has the longest halt time at Ratnagiri, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mao Janshatabdi.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts05:10-0-11-
DRDadar05:1805:202min9 km-11-
TNAThane05:4305:452min34 km-11-
PNVLPanvel06:2306:252min69 km-11-
CHIChiplun09:1609:182min325 km-11-
RNRatnagiri10:2510:305min431 km-11-
KKWKankavali11:4811:502min587 km-11-
KUDLKudal12:1812:202min626 km-11-
SWVSawantwadi Road12:4012:422min655 km-11-
THVMThivim13:0813:102min701 km-11-
MAOMadgaon14:10ends-765 km-11-

Mao Janshatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Chiplun at 09:18
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
05:11
05:10
1min
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
05:25
05:18
05:26
05:20
6min
-
1min
Thane
33 km
05:51
05:43
05:52
05:45
7min
-
1min
Panvel
66 km
06:28
06:23
06:31
06:25
6min
-
3min
Chiplun
269 km
09:02
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
16min
Ratnagiri
344 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Kankavali
455 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
484 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
505 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
534 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
580 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mao Janshatabdi 12051 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mao Janshatabdi - 12051 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
C3
C2
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
E1
Seat Layout
Mao Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutMao Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mao Janshatabdi 12051 Train Information

Mao Janshatabdi (12051) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Madgaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 765 km. The fare classes on 12051 train are 2S,CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mao Janshatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mao Janshatabdi 12051 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
158 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
तिकीटांच्या किंमतीच्या मानाने इतर रुटच्या ट्रेन स्वस्त /व्हेन्टीलेशन नाही एका रो मध्ये 6 पेक्षा 5 सिट ठेवुन अप्पर सिट ठेवल्यास स्टँन्डींग वाल्यांना वरती बसता येईल /फॅनची हवा लागत नाही / कमी स्टॉप असुनही एकदम स्लो गाडी गाडीचे स्पिड वाढवुन कमीवेळेत कोकणी लोकांना घरी जाता येईल मुंबई लोकल सारखे दरवाज्याजवळ पॅक करण्या पेक्षा जाळ्या बसवुन हवा खेळती ठेवणे सहज शक्य आहे तिकीट दराच्या मानाने कंम्परटेबल नाही
I really love this train this train is awesome from DADAR to MADGAON my village is RATNAGIRI this train is so fast and I like to travel in this train ...
One of the best train on Konkan Railway zone. One can enjoy sunrise while traveling through it. Timing are superb, only drawback is the availability and 2S conjested seats
One of the best train on Konkan Railway zone. One can enjoy sunrise while traveling through it. Timing are superb, only drawback is the availability and 2S conjested seats
One of the best train on Konkan Railway zone. One can enjoy sunrise while traveling through it. Timing are superb, only drawback is the availability and 2S conjested seats
One of the best train on Konkan Railway zone. One can enjoy sunrise while traveling through it. Timing are superb, only drawback is the availability and 2S conjested seats
One of the best train on Konkan Railway zone. One can enjoy sunrise while traveling through it. Timing are superb, only drawback is the availability and 2S conjested seats
One of the best train on Konkan Railway zone. One can enjoy sunrise while traveling through it. Timing are superb, only drawback is the availability and 2S conjested seats
One of the best train on Konkan Railway zone. One can enjoy sunrise while traveling through it. Timing are superb, only drawback is the availability and 2S conjested seats
One of the best train on Konkan Railway zone. One can enjoy sunrise while traveling through it. Timing are superb, only drawback is the availability and 2S conjested seats
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW