Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Mao Janshatabdi 12051 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
05:10
C Shivaji Mah T
9hr
10 Stops
MAO
14:10
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mao Janshatabdi 12051 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mao Janshatabdi 12051. Check Mao Janshatabdi 12051 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Madgaon station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR200
CC
INR715
EV
June 2023
Sat, 10 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
48min
Sun, 11 Jun
WL326
48min
Mon, 12 Jun
WL 143
42% Chances
1min
Tue, 13 Jun
WL 112
43% Chances
1min
Wed, 14 Jun
WL 60
50% Chances
1min
Thu, 15 Jun
WL 51
50% Chances
1min
Fri, 16 Jun
WL 61
47% Chances
1min
Sat, 17 Jun
WL 82
47% Chances
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC, EV
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration9hr
TypeJan Shatabdi
PantryNo

Mao Janshatabdi 12051 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12051 Mao Janshatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Madgaon. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Madgaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts05:10-01411On Time
DRDadar05:1805:202min9 km4113min
TNAThane05:4305:452min33 km5112min
PNVLPanvel06:2306:252min66 km6117min
CHIChiplun09:0009:022min269 km2119min
RNRatnagiri10:2010:255min345 km1118min
KKWKankavali11:4811:502min456 km11129min
KUDLKudal12:1812:202min484 km11129min
SWVSawantwadi Road12:4012:422min505 km31142min
THVMThivim13:0813:102min534 km11146min
MAOMadgaon14:10ends-581 km11137min

Mao Janshatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
09-06-2023
Yesterday
09-06-2023
Yesterday
09-06-2023
Yesterday
09-06-2023
Today
10-06-2023
Tomorrow
11-06-2023
0012
12-06-2023
Overall delay: 27min
Crossed Panvel at 06:52
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
14
Source
Dadar
9 km
05:29
05:18
05:32
05:20
12min
4
3min
Thane
33 km
06:02
05:43
06:05
05:45
20min
5
3min
Panvel
66 km
06:49
06:23
06:52
06:25
27min
6
3min
Chiplun
269 km
09:40
09:00
09:42
09:02
40min
2
2min
Ratnagiri
344 km
11:15
10:20
11:20
10:25
55min
1
5min
Kankavali
455 km
13:36
11:48
13:38
11:50
1hr 48min
1
2min
Kudal
484 km
14:00
12:18
14:02
12:20
1hr 42min
1
2min
Sawantwadi Road
505 km
14:20
12:40
14:22
12:42
1hr 40min
3
2min
Thivim
534 km
15:00
13:08
15:02
13:10
1hr 52min
1
2min
Madgaon
580 km
16:30
14:10
Destination
2hr 20min
1
Destination
view full running status

Mao Janshatabdi 12051 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mao Janshatabdi - 12051 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
C3
C2
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
EV1
Seat Layout
Mao Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutMao Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mao Janshatabdi 12051 Train Information

Mao Janshatabdi (12051) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Madgaon. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 581 km. The fare classes on 12051 train are 2S,CC,EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mao Janshatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.