Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12051 Mao Janshatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12051 Mao Janshatabdi train live running status. 12051 Mao Janshatabdi train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Madgaon (MAO) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12051 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12051 Mao Janshatabdi from C Shivaji Mah T is . The arrival time to Madgaon is 14:29. The total distance covered by Mao Janshatabdi is 580 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Madgaon. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mao Janshatabdi - 12051.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 34min
Crossed Thivim at 13:44
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
05:10
On Time
8
Source
Dadar
9 km
05:18
05:20
On Time
4
-
Thane
33 km
05:45
05:43
05:55
05:45
10min
5
10min
Panvel
66 km
06:32
06:23
06:39
06:25
14min
7
7min
Chiplun
269 km
08:59
09:00
09:06
09:02
4min
1
7min
Ratnagiri
344 km
10:36
10:20
10:51
10:25
26min
1
15min
Kankavali
455 km
12:13
11:48
12:21
11:50
31min
1
8min
Kudal
484 km
12:44
12:18
12:56
12:20
36min
1
12min
Sawantwadi Road
505 km
13:10
12:40
13:14
12:42
32min
1
4min
Thivim
534 km
13:39
13:08
13:44
13:10
34min
2
5min
Madgaon
580 km
14:29
14:10
Destination
19min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12051 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mao Janshatabdi 12051 train running or not?

A. Mao Janshatabdi 12051 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mao Janshatabdi 12051 train now?

A. Check the location of Mao Janshatabdi 12051 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mao Janshatabdi 12051 train?

A. The last stop for Mao Janshatabdi 12051 train is Madgaon(MAO). The train reaches Madgaon at 14:29