Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12051 Mao Janshatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12051 Mao Janshatabdi train live running status. 12051 Mao Janshatabdi train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Madgaon (MAO) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12051 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12051 Mao Janshatabdi from C Shivaji Mah T is 05:10. The arrival time to Madgaon is 14:30. The total distance covered by Mao Janshatabdi is 765 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Madgaon. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mao Janshatabdi - 12051.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 05:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
8
Source
Dadar
9 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
10
2min
Thane
34 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
7
2min
Panvel
69 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
7
2min
Chiplun
325 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
2
2min
Ratnagiri
431 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
1
5min
Kankavali
587 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
1
2min
Kudal
626 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
1
2min
Sawantwadi Road
655 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
1
2min
Thivim
701 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
2
2min
Madgaon
765 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12051 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mao Janshatabdi 12051 train running or not?

A. Mao Janshatabdi 12051 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 05:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mao Janshatabdi 12051 train now?

A. Check the location of Mao Janshatabdi 12051 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mao Janshatabdi 12051 train?

A. The last stop for Mao Janshatabdi 12051 train is Madgaon(MAO). The train reaches Madgaon at 14:30