Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ngp Jaipur Exp 11203 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGP
11:55
Nagpur
26hr 15min
27 Stops
JP
14:10
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ngp Jaipur Exp 11203 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR550
3A
INR1490
2A
INR2175
August 2022
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
NGP
-
-
-

Ngp Jaipur Exp 11203 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11203 Ngp Jaipur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagpur station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagpur and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGPNagpurstarts11:55-0-11On Time
KATLKatol12:4112:432min61 km211On Time
NRKRNarkher13:0313:052min86 km311On Time
PARPandhurna13:2213:242min104 km211On Time
MTYMultai14:1014:122min145 km111On Time
BZUBetul14:5214:553min191 km211On Time
ETItarsi Jn16:4516:5510min298 km-11On Time
RKMPRani Kamalapati18:1318:152min384 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn18:4018:5010min390 km311On Time
SEHSehore19:5719:592min429 km111On Time
SJPShujalpur20:3920:412min471 km111On Time
BCHBerchha21:2821:302min514 km211On Time
UJNUjjain Jn23:0523:105min574 km-11On Time
NADNagda Jn00:4001:0525min629 km212On Time
RMARamganj Mandi03:1803:202min782 km212On Time
KOTAKota Jn04:2004:3515min855 km112On Time
BUDIBundi05:1305:152min892 km112On Time
MLGHMandalgarh06:1806:202min960 km112On Time
CORChittaurgarh08:0508:3530min1026 km112On Time
BHLBhilwara09:2509:305min1080 km112On Time
BJNRBijainagar10:2810:302min1147 km112On Time
NSDNasirabad11:0311:052min1189 km112On Time
AIIAjmer Jn11:4011:5010min1212 km412On Time
KSGKishangarh12:1812:202min1237 km112On Time
FLPhulera Jn13:0213:042min1292 km312On Time
JOBAsalpur Jobner13:1613:182min1310 km112On Time
KKUKanakpura13:3813:402min1338 km212On Time
JPJaipur14:10ends-1347 km412On Time

Ngp Jaipur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Nagpur at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 986hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
Source
Katol
61 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Narkher
86 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Pandhurna
104 km
13:22
13:22
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
2min
Multai
145 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Betul
191 km
14:52
14:52
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
298 km
16:45
16:45
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
10min
Rani Kamalapati
384 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
390 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Sehore
428 km
19:57
19:57
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
2min
Shujalpur
470 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
513 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
573 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
629 km
00:40
00:40
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
25min
Ramganj Mandi
782 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
854 km
04:20
04:20
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
15min
Bundi
892 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Mandalgarh
960 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
1025 km
08:05
08:05
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
30min
Bhilwara
1080 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Bijainagar
1147 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Nasirabad
1188 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
1212 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
1237 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
1292 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Asalpur Jobner
1310 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
2min
Kanakpura
1337 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
1346 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ngp Jaipur Exp 11203 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ngp Jaipur Exp - 11203 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B2
B1
A1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ngp Jaipur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNgp Jaipur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ngp Jaipur Exp 11203 Train Information

Ngp Jaipur Exp (11203) train runs from Nagpur to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1347 km. The fare classes on 11203 train are SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ngp Jaipur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ngp Jaipur Exp 11203 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
नागपुर से जयपुर के लिए बहुत ही बढ़िया ट्रेन है वाया अजमेर होकर मुझे बहुत अच्छा लगता है खास तौर पर अजमेर के लिए गाड़ी
people are so dirty and indiscipline
Bikaner nokha Rajasthan danaram
Delay train not arrived time
one of the cleanest train
confirmation problem always here also cleaness necessary
nice to have the train traweleing
this train is always late. never on scheduled time.
good cleanliness, n also plugs for mob changing were working 😊😊👍👍
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW