more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Thane to Lonavala Trains

Looking for trains from Thane to Lonavala? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 27 COVID Special trains found running between Thane to Lonavala covering a distance of 89 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Thane to Lonavala train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Lonavala to Thane train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

ठाणे से लोनावाला के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11043Ltt Madurai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11043 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    00:35
    1hr 57min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    02:32
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 02015Csmt Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02015 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    06:16
    1hr 42min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    07:58
    2SCC
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 22105Indrayani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22105 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    06:16
    1hr 42min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    07:58
    2SCC
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 12127Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12127 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    07:14
    1hr 34min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    08:48
    2SCC
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 01007Deccan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01007 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    07:35
    2hr 6min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    09:41
    2SCCEC
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 11007Deccan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11007 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    07:35
    2hr 3min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    09:38
    2SCC
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 01029Csmt Kop SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01029 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    09:15
    1hr 53min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    11:08
    SL3A2SCC
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 11029Koyna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11029 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    09:20
    1hr 47min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    11:07
    2SCC
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 11075Ltt Bidr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11075 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    12:33
    1hr 50min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    14:23
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 11017Ltt Karaikal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11017 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    12:33
    1hr 50min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    14:23
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 11011Ltt Nanded ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11011 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    12:33
    1hr 50min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    14:23
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 01159Csmt Chennai SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01159 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    13:20
    1hr 48min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    15:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 22159Csmt Chennai ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22159 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    13:24
    1hr 46min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    15:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 01017Ltt Karaikal SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01017 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    13:35
    1hr 53min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    15:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 01019Csmt Bbs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01019 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    14:35
    1hr 52min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    16:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 11009Sinhagad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11009 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    15:00
    2hr 2min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    17:02
    2SCC
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 11019Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11019 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    15:40
    1hr 52min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    17:32
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 16381Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16381 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    16:15
    1hr 47min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    18:02
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 12125Pragati ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12125 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    16:55
    1hr 53min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    18:48
    2SCC
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 12163Ltt Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12163 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    19:08
    1hr 52min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    21:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 17318Dr Hubballi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17318 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    20:40
    2hr 20min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    23:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 17411Mahalaxmi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17411 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    21:00
    1hr 54min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    22:54
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 06351Ncj Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06351 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    21:15
    1hr 58min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    23:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
  • 22107Csmt Latur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22107 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    21:35
    1hr 47min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    23:22
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 22143Csmt Bidar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22143 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    21:35
    1hr 47min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    23:22
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 11139Csmt Gadag ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11139 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    21:55
    2hr 6min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    00:01
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
  • 12115Siddheshwar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12115 Running Status )
    TNA
    Thane
    23:20
    1hr 53min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    01:13
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -

Thane to Lonavala Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Thane to Lonavala?

A. For travelling from Thane to Lonavala, 27 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Thane to Lonavala route every week?

A. 27 trains run on Thane to Lonavala route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Thane to Lonavala by train?

A. Thane to Lonavala is 89 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Thane has how many railway stations?

A. Thane has 4 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Lonavala has how many railway stations in all?

A. Lonavala has 2 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Thane to Lonavala?

A. The average time taken by trains between Thane to Lonavala is 1hr 34min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Thane to Lonavala?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Thane to Lonavala.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Thane to Lonavala?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Thane to Lonavala.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Thane to Lonavala?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Thane to Lonavala should avoid Dr Hubballi Exp. The train travels a distance of 89 kms. It departs from Thane at 20:40:00 and arrives Lonavala at 23:00:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Thane to Lonavala?

A. While travelling from Thane to Lonavala, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Thane to Lonavala?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Thane to Lonavala.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Thane to Lonavala.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Thane to Lonavala can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Thane and Lonavala?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Thane and Lonavala on the ixigo trains app.

Thane Railway Station

City : Thane
Code : TNA
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Lonavala Railway Station

City : Lonavala
Code : LNL
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Thane to Lonavala Fastest Train:

12127 Intercity Exp is the fastest train from Thane to Lonavala. To reach Lonavala, this train takes 1hr 34min hours. The train departs at 07:14:00 from Thane TNA and arrives in Lonavala LNL at 08:48:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12127 Intercity Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Thane to Lonavala:

The cheapest train you can take from Thane to Lonavala is 01159 Csmt Chennai Spl. The train takes 1hr 48min hours to travel between Thane and Lonavala. The train departs at 13:20:00 from Thane TNA and arrives at 15:08:00 in Lonavala LNL, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Thane to Lonavala Last Train:

The last train you can take from Thane to reach Lonavala is 12115 Siddheshwar Exp. It takes 1hr 53min hours to travel between Thane and Lonavala. Departing at 23:20:00 from Thane TNA, it arrives at 01:13:00 in Lonavala LNL. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Thane to Lonavala:

11043 Ltt Madurai Exp is the train to run from Thane to Lonavala. It reaches Lonavala in about 1hr 57min hours. From Thane TNA, it starts at 00:35:00 and arrives at 02:32:00 in Lonavala LNL. Fri are the days on which Ltt Madurai Exp operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Thane