Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Dr Snsi Exp 11041 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DR
23:55
Dadar
9hr 40min
11 Stops
SNSI
09:35
Sainagar Shirdi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dr Snsi Exp 11041 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1000
2S
INR150
3A
INR700
SL
INR260
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
WL7
86% Chances
1hr 4min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL1
84% Chances
1hr 4min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL 1
96% Chances
1hr
Tue, 12 Jul
WL 1
96% Chances
1hr
Wed, 13 Jul
RAC 2
1hr
Thu, 14 Jul
RAC 4
1hr
Sat, 16 Jul
AVL 001
1hr
Tue, 19 Jul
AVL 004
1hr
View 4 Months Calendar
SNSI
DR
-
-
-

Dr Snsi Exp 11041 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dr Snsi Exp - 11041 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dr Snsi Exp 11041 runs from Dadar to Sainagar Shirdi, 4 days. The Dr Snsi Exp 11041 mail express departs from Dadar at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Sainagar Shirdi at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of Dr Snsi Exp train is 9hr 40min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dr Snsi Exp - 11041 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dr Snsi Exp has the longest halt time at Pune Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Dr Snsi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDadarstarts23:55-0711On Time
TNAThane00:2300:263min24 km5121min
KYNKalyan Jn00:4200:453min43 km-128min
TGNTalegaon02:3802:402min146 km11210min
CCHChinchvad02:5803:002min164 km21210min
PUNEPune Jn03:3003:355min181 km5124min
URIUruli04:0304:052min209 km21212min
KDGKedgaon04:2304:252min235 km21214min
DDCCDaund Chord Lin04:5805:002min253 km1128min
ANGAhmadnagar06:3206:353min335 km11218min
BAPBelapur07:3007:322min402 km11223min
SNSISainagar Shirdi09:35ends-439 km112

Dr Snsi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Dadar at 23:55
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Thane
24 km
00:23
00:23
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
42 km
00:42
00:42
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
3min
Talegaon
146 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Chinchvad
164 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
180 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Uruli
209 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Kedgaon
234 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Daund Chord Lin
253 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
335 km
06:32
06:32
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
402 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Sainagar Shirdi
438 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dr Snsi Exp 11041 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dr Snsi Exp - 11041 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
D4
D3
D2
AB1
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL2
Seat Layout
Dr Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDr Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dr Snsi Exp 11041 Train Information

Dr Snsi Exp (11041) train runs from Dadar to Sainagar Shirdi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 439 km. The fare classes on 11041 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dr Snsi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dr Snsi Exp 11041 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
205 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nc train, cleanliness is quite good, time I can't say it will be on time, but I have travelled 9-10 times only 1 or 2 time train was late.
best train for shirdi very very very better than sainagar shirdi fast passanger
excellent service of on time
Tran is vary slow
train is good but lots of uni sex people collecting money from general public
train is good but lots of uni sex people collecting money from general public
ticket niklne ke time weting hota he tatkal nikalo to miljata he lekin jab boggi me jao to aadhe se jyada sit khali hoti he..
Very good time table. all the best.
train is good but lots of uni sex people collecting money from general public
on time, very tidy and clean train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW