Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Indrayani Exp 22105 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
05:40
C Shivaji Mah T
3hr 25min
7 Stops
PUNE
09:05
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indrayani Exp 22105 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
CC
INR325
June 2022
Mon, 27 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
21min
Tue, 28 Jun
WL41
46% Chances
21min
Wed, 29 Jun
AVL 0284
Thu, 30 Jun
AVL 0325
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
AVL 0105
Sat, 02 Jul
WL72
4% Chances
Sun, 03 Jul
AVL 0103
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 0285
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 510
25min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 523
25min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 526
5min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 499
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
CSMT
-
-
-

Indrayani Exp 22105 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Indrayani Exp - 22105 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Indrayani Exp 22105 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn, 7 days. The Indrayani Exp 22105 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of Indrayani Exp train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Indrayani Exp - 22105 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Indrayani Exp has the longest halt time at Dadar,Thane,Kalyan Jn,Karjat,Lonavala, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Indrayani Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts05:40-0811-
DRDadar05:5105:532min9 km411-
TNAThane06:1406:162min34 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn06:3306:352min54 km511-
KJTKarjat07:1307:152min100 km111-
LNLLonavala07:5808:002min128 km111-
SVJRShivajinagar08:4908:501min190 km211-
PUNEPune Jn09:05ends-192 km411-

Indrayani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Yesterday
26-06-2022
Today
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Shivajinagar at 08:55
Refresh
Updated 7hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
05:41
05:40
1min
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
05:53
05:51
05:55
05:53
2min
-
2min
Thane
33 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
06:39
06:33
06:42
06:35
7min
-
3min
Karjat
98 km
07:22
07:13
07:27
07:15
12min
-
5min
Lonavala
125 km
08:03
07:58
08:07
08:00
7min
-
4min
Shivajinagar
187 km
08:55
08:49
08:56
08:50
6min
-
1min
Pune Jn
189 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Indrayani Exp 22105 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indrayani Exp - 22105 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
C2
C1
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
DL1
Seat Layout
Indrayani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndrayani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indrayani Exp 22105 Train Information

Indrayani Exp (22105) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 192 km. The fare classes on 22105 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indrayani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indrayani Exp 22105 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train is always late...I travel from Thane where it arrives on time sometimes but it always reaches the destination late
The train is always late...I travel from Thane where it arrives on time sometimes but it always reaches the destination late
The train is always late...I travel from Thane where it arrives on time sometimes but it always reaches the destination late
The train is always late...I travel from Thane where it arrives on time sometimes but it always reaches the destination late
The train is always late...I travel from Thane where it arrives on time sometimes but it always reaches the destination late
The train is always late...I travel from Thane where it arrives on time sometimes but it always reaches the destination late
The train is always late...I travel from Thane where it arrives on time sometimes but it always reaches the destination late
zatke bhut deti he pls dwkhe
on time train is the coming good
good but no so I expected with my journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW