Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGKT
12:25
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12hr 25min
24 Stops
PUNE
07:35
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bgkt Pune Exp 11089. Check Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 seat availability from Bhagat Ki Kothi station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1925
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
February 2023
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
March 2023
Tue, 07 Mar
NA
Tue, 14 Mar
NA
Tue, 21 Mar
NA
Tue, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
BGKT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops24
Duration12hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11089 Bgkt Pune Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothistarts12:25-0111
LUNILuni Jn12:4712:503min28 km21116min
PMYPali Marwar13:2513:305min69 km11117min
MJMarwar Jn14:0514:105min100 km11114min
FAFalna14:5514:572min167 km11124min
ABRAbu Road16:1016:2010min265 km21121min
PNUPalanpur Jn17:0617:082min318 km11114min
MSHMahesana Jn17:5818:002min383 km21141min
ADIAhmedabad Jn19:4520:0520min451 km41129min
NDNadiad Jn20:5620:582min497 km11132min
ANNDAnand Jn21:1321:152min516 km41133min
BRCVadodara Jn21:5321:585min551 km11128min
BHBharuch Jn22:5122:532min622 km41131min
STSurat23:5123:565min681 km31123min
NVSNavsari00:2100:232min711 km21226min
BLValsad01:0501:083min750 km31231min
VAPIVapi01:2801:302min776 km21235min
DRDDahanu Road02:0702:092min825 km21235min
BSRVasai Road03:2003:255min897 km71229min
BIRDBhiwandi Road03:5804:002min924 km-1230min
KYNKalyan Jn04:4204:453min943 km61221min
KJTKarjat05:2805:302min989 km11241min
LNLLonavala06:1806:202min1017 km11240min
SVJRShivajinagar07:0307:052min1078 km21249min
PUNEPune Jn07:35ends-1081 km31230min

Bgkt Pune Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Pune Jn at 07:58
Refresh
Updated 21hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
12:31
12:25
6min
2
Source
Luni Jn
28 km
12:56
12:47
12:59
12:50
9min
2
3min
Pali Marwar
69 km
13:28
13:25
13:33
13:30
3min
1
5min
Marwar Jn
100 km
13:58
14:05
14:13
14:10
3min
1
15min
Falna
166 km
15:04
14:55
15:11
14:57
14min
1
7min
Abu Road
265 km
16:19
16:10
16:32
16:20
12min
2
13min
Palanpur Jn
317 km
17:06
17:06
17:11
17:08
3min
1
5min
Mahesana Jn
382 km
18:18
17:58
18:21
18:00
21min
1
3min
Ahmedabad Jn
451 km
20:15
19:45
20:49
20:05
44min
7
34min
Nadiad Jn
497 km
21:29
20:56
21:32
20:58
34min
1
3min
Anand Jn
515 km
21:49
21:13
21:52
21:15
37min
4
3min
Vadodara Jn
551 km
22:18
21:53
22:25
21:58
27min
1
7min
Bharuch Jn
621 km
23:13
22:51
23:15
22:53
22min
4
2min
Surat
681 km
23:57
23:51
00:06
23:56
10min
2
9min
Navsari
710 km
00:52
00:21
00:57
00:23
34min
-
5min
Valsad
750 km
01:30
01:05
01:35
01:08
27min
3
5min
Vapi
776 km
01:57
01:28
02:02
01:30
32min
2
5min
Dahanu Road
824 km
02:35
02:07
02:38
02:09
29min
2
3min
Vasai Road
897 km
03:30
03:20
03:40
03:25
15min
7
10min
Bhiwandi Road
924 km
04:04
03:58
04:06
04:00
6min
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
942 km
04:55
04:42
05:00
04:45
15min
3
5min
Karjat
989 km
06:09
05:28
06:15
05:30
45min
1
6min
Lonavala
1016 km
06:54
06:18
06:59
06:20
39min
1
5min
Shivajinagar
1078 km
07:48
07:03
07:54
07:05
49min
1
6min
Pune Jn
1080 km
07:58
07:35
Destination
23min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgkt Pune Exp - 11089 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagat Ki Kothi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Bgkt Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgkt Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 Train Information

Bgkt Pune Exp (11089) train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1081 km. The fare classes on 11089 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgkt Pune Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
114 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thank Bhai ❤️😌❤️😌❤️😌😌❤️❤️😌😌😌❤️😌😌❤️😌❤️😌😌
good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good good
dghjjbvbnnbcvnkhgvjhgguhg
clean and well maintained train not had food so can't comment on it otherwise nice train
happiness to travel in the train 🚂🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚂
अच्छा बहुत अच्छा पाली से बैठो बार-बार पटना का सफाई भी अच्छा है और पुणे जाने का समय
its family holiday train for middle class 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
Food is very worst this is also not hagginging food .This is very bad food quantity.......
Good 5 morning sir today I have to
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW