Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGKT
12:20
Bhagat Ki Kothi
19hr 15min
26 Stops
PUNE
07:35
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bgkt Pune Exp 11089. Check Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 seat availability from Bhagat Ki Kothi station to Pune Jn station.

2A
INR1925
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
April 2024
Tue, 02 Apr
NA
Tue, 09 Apr
NA
Tue, 16 Apr
NA
Tue, 23 Apr
NA
Tue, 30 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGKT
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops26
Duration19hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11089 Bgkt Pune Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothistarts12:20-0211On Time
LUNILuni Jn12:4212:453min29 km21143min
PMYPali Marwar13:0513:105min70 km11140min
MJMarwar Jn13:5013:555min100 km11136min
RANIRani14:3014:322min152 km21140min
FAFalna14:4514:472min167 km11145min
JWBJawai Bandh15:0115:032min183 km21149min
ABRAbu Road16:0516:1510min266 km21148min
PNUPalanpur Jn17:0817:102min318 km11150min
MSHMahesana Jn18:0818:102min383 km6111hr 40min
ADIAhmedabad Jn19:5020:0010min451 km7111hr 23min
NDNadiad Jn20:5620:582min497 km1111hr 35min
ANNDAnand Jn21:1321:152min515 km4111hr 37min
BRCVadodara Jn21:5722:025min551 km1111hr 32min
BHBharuch Jn22:5322:552min621 km4111hr 30min
STSurat23:5123:565min680 km2111hr 22min
NVSNavsari00:2100:232min709 km2121hr 27min
BLValsad01:0501:083min748 km3121hr 17min
VAPIVapi01:2801:302min772 km2121hr 24min
DRDDahanu Road02:0702:092min823 km2121hr 25min
BSRVasai Road03:2003:255min895 km7121hr 20min
BIRDBhiwandi Road03:5804:002min922 km2121hr 17min
KYNKalyan Jn04:4204:453min947 km6121hr 10min
KJTKarjat05:2805:302min994 km1121hr 22min
LNLLonavala06:1806:202min1022 km1121hr 23min
SVJRShivajinagar07:0307:052min1083 km2121hr 35min
PUNEPune Jn07:35ends-1085 km2121hr 19min

Bgkt Pune Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 12:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
2
Source
Luni Jn
29 km
12:42
12:42
12:45
12:45
On Time
2
3min
Pali Marwar
70 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
1
5min
Marwar Jn
100 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
1
5min
Rani
152 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
2
2min
Falna
167 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
1
2min
Jawai Bandh
183 km
15:01
15:01
15:03
15:03
On Time
2
2min
Abu Road
266 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
318 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
383 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
6
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
451 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
7
10min
Nadiad Jn
497 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
1
2min
Anand Jn
515 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
551 km
21:57
21:57
22:02
22:02
On Time
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
621 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
4
2min
Surat
680 km
23:51
23:51
23:56
23:56
On Time
2
5min
Navsari
709 km
00:21
00:21
00:23
00:23
On Time
2
2min
Valsad
748 km
01:05
01:05
01:08
01:08
On Time
3
3min
Vapi
772 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
2
2min
Dahanu Road
823 km
02:07
02:07
02:09
02:09
On Time
2
2min
Vasai Road
895 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
7
5min
Bhiwandi Road
922 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
2
2min
Kalyan Jn
947 km
04:42
04:42
04:45
04:45
On Time
6
3min
Karjat
994 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
2min
Lonavala
1022 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
2min
Shivajinagar
1083 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
2
2min
Pune Jn
1085 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgkt Pune Exp - 11089 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagat Ki Kothi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bgkt Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgkt Pune Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 Train Information

Bgkt Pune Exp (11089) train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1085 km. The fare classes on 11089 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgkt Pune Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.