Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11089 Bgkt Pune Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11089 Bgkt Pune Exp train live running status. 11089 Bgkt Pune Exp train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Tue. 11089 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 11089 Bgkt Pune Exp from Bhagat Ki Kothi is 12:16. The arrival time to Pune Jn is . The total distance covered by Bgkt Pune Exp is 1080 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bgkt Pune Exp - 11089.
Today
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Vadodara Jn at 22:12
Refresh
Updated 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
12:16
12:15
1min
-
Source
Luni Jn
28 km
12:43
12:36
12:45
12:39
6min
-
2min
Pali Marwar
69 km
13:15
13:07
13:20
13:12
8min
-
5min
Marwar Jn
100 km
13:48
13:50
13:56
13:55
1min
-
8min
Falna
166 km
14:43
14:40
14:45
14:42
3min
-
2min
Abu Road
265 km
15:52
16:00
16:11
16:10
1min
-
19min
Palanpur Jn
317 km
17:01
17:01
17:04
17:03
1min
-
3min
Mahesana Jn
382 km
18:33
17:59
18:35
18:01
34min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
451 km
19:56
19:55
20:26
20:10
16min
-
30min
Nadiad Jn
496 km
21:22
20:56
21:24
20:58
26min
-
2min
Anand Jn
515 km
21:39
21:13
21:41
21:15
26min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
551 km
22:06
21:53
22:12
21:58
14min
-
6min
Bharuch Jn
621 km
23:07
22:51
23:09
22:53
16min
-
2min
Surat
680 km
23:55
23:51
00:06
00:01
4min
-
10min
Navsari
710 km
00:26
00:28
8min
-
2min
Valsad
749 km
01:02
01:07
13min
-
5min
Vapi
775 km
01:27
01:29
17min
-
2min
Dahanu Road
824 km
02:09
02:11
13min
-
2min
Vasai Road
896 km
03:25
03:30
8min
-
5min
Bhiwandi Road
924 km
03:58
04:00
12min
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
942 km
04:42
04:45
1min
-
3min
Karjat
988 km
05:28
05:30
16min
-
2min
Lonavala
1016 km
06:18
06:20
15min
-
2min
Shivajinagar
1077 km
07:03
07:05
20min
-
2min
Pune Jn
1080 km
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11089 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 running or not?

A. Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 12:16. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 now?

A. Check the location of Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 train?

A. The last stop for Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at