Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11089 Bgkt Pune Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11089 Bgkt Pune Exp train live running status. 11089 Bgkt Pune Exp train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Tue. 11089 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 11089 Bgkt Pune Exp from Bhagat Ki Kothi is 12:20. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 08:00. The total distance covered by Bgkt Pune Exp is 1085 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bgkt Pune Exp - 11089.
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Pune Jn at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 32hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
2
Source
Luni Jn
29 km
12:58
12:42
13:01
12:45
16min
2
3min
Pali Marwar
70 km
13:19
13:05
13:19
13:10
9min
1
5min
Marwar Jn
100 km
14:03
13:50
14:10
13:55
15min
1
5min
Rani
152 km
14:46
14:30
14:53
14:32
21min
2
2min
Falna
167 km
14:59
14:45
15:07
14:47
20min
1
2min
Jawai Bandh
183 km
15:23
15:01
15:25
15:03
22min
2
2min
Abu Road
266 km
16:34
16:05
16:47
16:15
32min
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
318 km
17:22
17:08
17:29
17:10
19min
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
383 km
19:22
18:08
19:28
18:10
1hr 18min
6
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
451 km
20:38
19:50
20:52
20:00
52min
7
10min
Nadiad Jn
497 km
21:37
20:56
21:40
20:58
42min
1
2min
Anand Jn
515 km
22:01
21:13
22:12
21:15
57min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
551 km
22:56
21:57
23:01
22:02
59min
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
621 km
23:49
22:53
23:54
22:55
59min
4
2min
Surat
680 km
00:34
23:51
00:41
23:56
45min
2
5min
Navsari
709 km
01:02
00:21
01:08
00:23
45min
2
2min
Valsad
748 km
01:33
01:05
01:41
01:08
33min
3
3min
Vapi
772 km
02:02
01:28
02:07
01:30
37min
2
2min
Dahanu Road
823 km
02:35
02:07
02:40
02:09
31min
2
2min
Vasai Road
895 km
03:28
03:20
03:34
03:25
9min
7
5min
Bhiwandi Road
922 km
04:03
03:58
04:11
04:00
11min
2
2min
Kalyan Jn
947 km
04:44
04:42
05:04
04:45
19min
6
3min
Karjat
994 km
05:52
05:28
06:04
05:30
34min
1
2min
Lonavala
1022 km
06:35
06:18
06:44
06:20
24min
1
2min
Shivajinagar
1083 km
07:33
07:03
07:44
07:05
39min
2
2min
Pune Jn
1085 km
08:00
07:35
Destination
25min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11089 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 train running or not?

A. Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 train starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 12:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 train now?

A. Check the location of Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 train?

A. The last stop for Bgkt Pune Exp 11089 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 08:00