Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Lonavala Trains

Book Surat to Lonavala trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 4 trains are found running between Surat to Lonavala covering a distance of approx 342 kms. Get the best price on Surat to Lonavala online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Lonavala to Surat train tickets online.

सूरत से लोनावाला के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11089Bgkt Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11089 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    00:01
    6hr 17min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    06:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 29 Jun
    -
  • 22944Indb Daund ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22944 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    01:48
    5hr 54min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    07:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 22717Rjt Sc Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22717 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    13:35
    6hr 2min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    19:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 01402Jp Pune HsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01402 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    17:05
    5hr 12min
    LNL
    Lonavala
    22:17
    3A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 29 Jun
    -

Surat to Lonavala Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Surat to Lonavala how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Surat to Lonavala, 4 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Surat how many trains are there to Lonavala each week?

A. From Surat there are 4 trains to Lonavala each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Lonavala from Surat?

A. To reach Lonavala from Surat, 342 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Surat?

A. The number of railway station in Surat is 7. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Lonavala how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Lonavala, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Surat to Lonavala, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Surat to Lonavala, trains take 5hr 12min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Surat and ends at Lonavala. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Surat and ends at Lonavala. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Surat and ends at Lonavala. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Surat and ends at Lonavala, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Surat and Lonavala which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Surat and Lonavala Bgkt Pune Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Surat at 00:01:00 and reaches Lonavala at 06:18:00. Bgkt Pune Exp cover a distance of 342 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Lonavala from Surat.

A. If the journey starts from Surat and ends at Lonavala, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Surat to Lonavala?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Surat to Lonavala.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Surat to Lonavala??

A. If you are travelling from Surat to Lonavala then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Surat and Lonavala?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Surat and Lonavala can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Lonavala Railway Station

City : Lonavala
Code : LNL
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Surat to Lonavala Fastest Train:

To reach Lonavala from Surat, 01402 Jp Pune Hspl is the fastest train you can take. From Surat, it takes 5hr 12min hours to reach Lonavala. Departing at 17:05:00 from Surat ST, it arrives at 22:17:00 in Lonavala. This train operates on Wed

Cheapest Train from Surat to Lonavala:

From Surat to Lonavala, the cheapest train is 11089 Bgkt Pune Exp. To travel from Surat to Lonavala, the train takes 6hr 17min. The train departs from Surat ST at 00:01:00 and arrives in Lonavala LNL at 06:18:00. This train runs on Wed.

Surat to Lonavala Last Train:

From Surat, 01402 Jp Pune Hspl is the last train you can take to reach Lonavala. To travel from Surat to Lonavala, it takes this train 5hr 12min hours. Departing from Surat ST at 17:05:00, it arrives in Lonavala LNL at 22:17:00. 01402 Jp Pune Hspl operates on Wed.

First Train from Surat to Lonavala:

The train that runs first from Surat to Lonavala is 11089 Bgkt Pune Exp. From Surat it arrives at Lonavala taking almost 6hr 17min hours. This train departs from Surat ST at 00:01:00 and arrives in Lonavala LNL at 06:18:00. The days on which this train operates are Wed.