Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bhuj Pune Spl 11091 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHUJ
13:25
Bhuj
18hr 10min
24 Stops
PUNE
07:35
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhuj Pune Spl 11091 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhuj Pune Spl 11091. Check Bhuj Pune Spl 11091 seat availability from Bhuj station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1810
2S
INR270
3A
INR1250
SL
INR460
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
WL5
97% Chances
1hr 51min
Wed, 19 Oct
WL3
97% Chances
1hr 51min
Wed, 26 Oct
WL17
78% Chances
1hr 51min
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 09 Nov
NA
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
BHUJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops24
Duration18hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bhuj Pune Spl 11091 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11091 Bhuj Pune Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhuj station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhuj and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHUJBhujstarts13:25-0211-
AJEAnjar13:5914:012min42 km111-
AIAdipur14:1014:122min49 km211-
GIMBGandhidham Bg14:3014:5020min58 km211-
BCOBBhachau Bg15:2215:242min95 km211-
SIOBSamakhiali B G15:4715:492min111 km211-
HVDHalvad16:5917:012min197 km111-
DHGDhrangdhra17:1917:212min228 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn18:3318:352min293 km411-
ADIAhmedabad Jn19:5520:1015min358 km411-
NDNadiad Jn20:5620:582min404 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn21:1321:152min422 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn21:5321:585min458 km111-
BHBharuch Jn22:5122:532min528 km411-
STSurat23:5100:0110min587 km212-
NVSNavsari00:2600:282min616 km212-
BLValsad01:0201:075min655 km312-
VAPIVapi01:2701:292min679 km212-
BSRVasai Road03:2503:305min802 km712-
BIRDBhiwandi Road03:5804:002min829 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn04:4204:453min854 km612-
KJTKarjat05:2805:302min901 km112-
LNLLonavala06:1806:202min929 km112-
SVJRShivajinagar07:0307:052min990 km212-
PUNEPune Jn07:35ends-992 km512-

Bhuj Pune Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Pune Jn at 07:47
Refresh
Updated 81hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhuj
-
Source
13:25
On Time
1
Source
Anjar
42 km
14:02
13:59
14:06
14:01
5min
2
4min
Adipur
49 km
14:19
14:10
14:19
14:12
7min
2
-
Gandhidham Bg
58 km
14:31
14:30
14:50
On Time
1
-
Bhachau Bg
95 km
15:41
15:22
15:44
15:24
20min
2
3min
Samakhiali B G
111 km
15:56
15:47
16:04
15:49
15min
2
8min
Halvad
196 km
17:46
16:59
17:54
17:01
53min
1
8min
Dhrangdhra
227 km
18:21
17:19
18:32
17:21
1hr 11min
1
11min
Viramgam Jn
293 km
19:21
18:33
19:32
18:35
57min
2
11min
Ahmedabad Jn
358 km
20:44
19:55
21:00
20:10
50min
7
16min
Nadiad Jn
404 km
22:14
20:56
22:17
20:58
1hr 19min
1
3min
Anand Jn
423 km
22:36
21:13
22:39
21:15
1hr 24min
4
3min
Vadodara Jn
458 km
23:03
21:53
23:13
21:58
1hr 15min
1
10min
Bharuch Jn
529 km
23:56
22:51
23:58
22:53
1hr 5min
4
2min
Surat
588 km
00:34
23:51
00:40
00:01
39min
2
6min
Navsari
617 km
01:06
00:26
01:09
00:28
41min
2
3min
Valsad
657 km
01:36
01:02
01:41
01:07
34min
3
5min
Vapi
683 km
02:01
01:27
02:04
01:29
35min
2
3min
Vasai Road
804 km
03:50
03:25
04:01
03:30
31min
7
11min
Bhiwandi Road
831 km
04:31
03:58
04:38
04:00
38min
3
7min
Kalyan Jn
849 km
05:04
04:42
04:45
On Time
6
-
Karjat
896 km
05:44
05:28
05:57
05:30
27min
1
13min
Lonavala
924 km
06:29
06:18
06:20
On Time
1
-
Shivajinagar
985 km
07:20
07:03
07:40
07:05
35min
2
20min
Pune Jn
987 km
07:47
07:35
Destination
12min
1
Destination
view full running status

Bhuj Pune Spl 11091 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhuj Pune Spl - 11091 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhuj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhuj Pune Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhuj Pune Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhuj Pune Spl 11091 Train Information

Bhuj Pune Spl (11091) train runs from Bhuj to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 992 km. The fare classes on 11091 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhuj Pune Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhuj Pune Spl 11091 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service for family members
no bedding yet started @ else every thing gooood
good Timing and Coch is verry cleaning
Never on time and will halts at unlisted places.
Never on time and will halts at unlisted places.
ac not properly working and not cooling train running not on time
Never on time and will halts at unlisted places.
Never on time and will halts at unlisted places.
really not recommending, journey situation totally different then announced by authoroty
Never on time and will halts at unlisted places.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW