Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

22717 Rjt Sc Sup Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
05:30
Rajkot Jn
26hr 10min
25 Stops
SC
07:40
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22717 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2305
2S
INR345
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
January 2022
Thu, 27 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
17min
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 013
17min
February 2022
Wed, 02 Feb
AVL 022
17min
Thu, 03 Feb
AVL 012
17min
Mon, 07 Feb
AVL 009
17min
Wed, 09 Feb
AVL 018
17min
Thu, 10 Feb
AVL 0022
40min
Mon, 14 Feb
AVL 029
40min
Wed, 16 Feb
AVL 025
40min
Thu, 17 Feb
AVL 024
40min
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
RJT
-
-
-

22717 Schedule & Time Table

Check Rjt Sc Sup Exp - 22717 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rjt Sc Sup Exp 22717 runs from Rajkot Jn to Secunderabad Jn, 3 days. The Rjt Sc Sup Exp 22717 mail express departs from Rajkot Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of Rjt Sc Sup Exp train is 26hr 10min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rjt Sc Sup Exp - 22717 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rjt Sc Sup Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn,Vadodara Jn,Surat, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Rjt Sc Sup Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts05:30-0-11-
WKRWankaner Jn06:0506:072min42 km-11-
SUNRSurendranagar07:1407:162min117 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn08:2108:232min182 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:3509:4510min247 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn10:3110:332min293 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn10:4810:502min311 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn11:2311:3310min347 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn12:3712:414min426 km-11-
STSurat13:2513:3510min476 km-11-
BLValsad14:3014:322min544 km-11-
VAPIVapi14:5114:532min569 km-11-
BSRVasai Road16:4516:505min691 km-11-
BIRDBhiwandi Road17:1817:202min718 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn17:4717:503min743 km-11-
LNLLonavala19:3719:403min818 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn21:1021:155min882 km-11-
DDDaund Jn22:2022:255min957 km-11-
SURSolapur Jn01:3501:405min1145 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi03:1203:153min1258 km-12-
WADIWadi04:1004:155min1295 km-12-
CTChittapur04:3404:351min1310 km-12-
SEMSeram04:4404:451min1332 km-12-
TDUTandur05:0905:101min1365 km-12-
BMTBegampet07:0907:101min1474 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn07:40ends-1478 km-12-

22717 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Lonavala at 19:51
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Wankaner Jn
42 km
06:18
06:05
06:21
06:07
14min
-
3min
Surendranagar
116 km
07:32
07:14
07:34
07:16
18min
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
181 km
08:24
08:21
08:28
08:23
5min
-
4min
Ahmedabad Jn
246 km
09:44
09:35
09:54
09:45
9min
-
10min
Nadiad Jn
292 km
10:34
10:31
10:36
10:33
3min
-
2min
Anand Jn
311 km
10:55
10:48
10:57
10:50
7min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
346 km
11:25
11:23
11:37
11:33
4min
-
12min
Ankleshwar Jn
426 km
12:41
12:37
12:43
12:41
2min
-
2min
Surat
476 km
13:19
13:25
13:37
13:35
2min
-
18min
Valsad
545 km
14:33
14:30
14:36
14:32
4min
-
3min
Vapi
571 km
14:58
14:51
15:01
14:53
8min
-
3min
Vasai Road
692 km
16:28
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
22min
Bhiwandi Road
719 km
17:17
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
737 km
17:54
17:47
18:16
17:50
26min
-
22min
Lonavala
812 km
19:51
19:37
19:40
19:40
14min
-
1429min
Pune Jn
875 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
951 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
1138 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1251 km
03:12
03:12
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
1288 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Chittapur
1303 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Seram
1325 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
1358 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
1467 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
1472 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

22717 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjt Sc Sup Exp - 22717 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Rjt Sc Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjt Sc Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjt Sc Sup Exp (22717) Train

Rjt Sc Sup Exp (22717) runs from Rajkot Jn to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 1478 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

22717 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train please increase facility.worst train ever..
very bad train please increase facility
very bad train please increase facility
very bad train please increase facility
very bad train please increase facility
GOOD TRAIN AT MOST OF ON TIME
very bad train please increase facility
very bad train please increase facility
very bad train please increase facility
very bad train please increase facility
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW