Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Rjt Sc Sup Exp 22717 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
05:30
Rajkot Jn
26hr 10min
25 Stops
SC
07:40
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjt Sc Sup Exp 22717 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2305
2S
INR345
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NOT AVL
6hr 58min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL6
6hr 15min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL5
6hr 15min
Wed, 24 Aug
WL5
6hr 15min
Thu, 25 Aug
WL2
6hr 15min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL
6hr 15min
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 0006
6hr 15min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Mon, 05 Sep
AVL 003
9hr 5min
Wed, 07 Sep
AVL 001
7hr 18min
Thu, 08 Sep
AVL 008
7hr 18min
Mon, 12 Sep
RAC 4
7hr 18min
Wed, 14 Sep
AVL 010
7hr 18min
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
AVL 010
7hr 18min
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
RJT
-
-
-

Rjt Sc Sup Exp 22717 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22717 Rjt Sc Sup Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajkot Jn station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajkot Jn and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts05:30-0111-
WKRWankaner Jn06:0506:072min42 km211-
SUNRSurendranagar07:1407:162min117 km211-
VGViramgam Jn08:1508:172min182 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:3509:4510min247 km411-
NDNadiad Jn10:3110:332min293 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn10:4810:502min311 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn11:2311:285min347 km211-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn12:3712:414min426 km211-
STSurat13:2513:3510min476 km211-
BLValsad14:3014:322min544 km311-
VAPIVapi14:5114:532min569 km211-
BSRVasai Road16:4516:505min691 km611-
BIRDBhiwandi Road17:1817:202min718 km111-
KYNKalyan Jn17:4717:503min743 km611-
LNLLonavala19:3719:403min818 km111-
PUNEPune Jn21:1021:155min882 km311-
DDDaund Jn22:2022:255min957 km211-
SURSolapur Jn01:3501:405min1145 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi03:1203:153min1258 km212-
WADIWadi04:1004:155min1295 km212-
CTChittapur04:3404:351min1310 km112-
SEMSeram04:4404:451min1332 km212-
TDUTandur05:0905:101min1365 km112-
BMTBegampet07:0907:101min1474 km112-
SCSecunderabad Jn07:40ends-1478 km812-

Rjt Sc Sup Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Rajkot Jn at 05:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Wankaner Jn
42 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
116 km
07:14
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
181 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
246 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
10min
Nadiad Jn
292 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
311 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
346 km
11:23
11:23
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
426 km
12:37
12:37
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
4min
Surat
476 km
13:25
13:25
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
7min
Valsad
545 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
571 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
692 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhiwandi Road
719 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
737 km
17:47
17:47
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
3min
Lonavala
812 km
19:37
19:37
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
875 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
951 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
1138 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1251 km
03:12
03:12
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
1288 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Chittapur
1303 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Seram
1325 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
1358 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
1467 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
1472 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rjt Sc Sup Exp 22717 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjt Sc Sup Exp - 22717 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rjt Sc Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjt Sc Sup Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjt Sc Sup Exp 22717 Train Information

Rjt Sc Sup Exp (22717) train runs from Rajkot Jn to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1478 km. The fare classes on 22717 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjt Sc Sup Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjt Sc Sup Exp 22717 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
112 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this app iss tatti is not popar working
I love traveling 😍💝💝💝💝💝💝💝💝💝💝💝💝😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍
worst toilets 🤮🤮 and food
I liked.. vry Good. clean train and toilet
the train is a very bed condition
good 👍 very nice 😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂
Avarage cleaning,On time,
not clean no bed material given
bad quality didn't like the train
no proper maintenance passenger traveling without Reservation no proper checkup
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW