Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Rajkot to Ujjain Trains

Looking for trains from Rajkot to Ujjain? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Rajkot to Ujjain covering a distance of 673 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Rajkot to Ujjain train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ujjain to Rajkot train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

राजकोट से उज्जैन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15046Gorakhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15046 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    02:10
    12hr 30min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    14:40
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 09303Vrl Indb MahmanaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09303 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    02:10
    12hr 40min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    14:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 05046Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05046 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    03:41
    12hr 24min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    16:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 19319Indore MahamanaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19319 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    13:30
    13hr 50min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    03:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 01463Smnh Jbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01463 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    13:53
    12hr 47min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    02:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 01465Smnh Jbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01465 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    13:53
    12hr 47min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    02:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 11465Smnh Jbp ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11465 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    14:03
    13hr 37min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    03:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 11463Smnh Jbp ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11463 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    14:03
    13hr 37min
    UJN
    Ujjain Jn
    03:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -

Rajkot to Ujjain Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Rajkot to Ujjain?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Rajkot to Ujjain. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Rajkot to Ujjain by rail?

A. To travel from Rajkot to Ujjain by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 673 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rajkot?

A. The number of railway stations in Rajkot are 5. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ujjain?

A. The number of railway stations in Ujjain are 9. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Rajkot to Ujjain?

A. The number of trains that operate on Rajkot to Ujjain route weekly are 8. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ujjain from Rajkot?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ujjain from Rajkot is 12hr 24min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Rajkot to Ujjain.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Rajkot to Ujjain.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Rajkot to Ujjain?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Rajkot to Ujjain.

Q. On Rajkot to Ujjain route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Rajkot to Ujjain route 19319 Indore Mahamana takes maximum time. It departs at 13:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 673 kms. It reaches Ujjain at 03:20:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Rajkot to Ujjain.

A. If you are travelling from Rajkot to Ujjain, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Rajkot and ends at Ujjain. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Rajkot to Ujjain.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Rajkot to Ujjain?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Rajkot to Ujjain begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Rajkot Jn Railway Station

City : Rajkot
Code : RJT
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Ujjain Jn Railway Station

City : Ujjain
Code : UJN
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Rajkot to Ujjain Fastest Train:

05046 Festival Spl is the fastest train to run between Rajkot and Ujjain. It takes 12hr 24min hours to reach Ujjain. Leaving Rajkot RJT at 03:41:00 and reaching Ujjain (UJN) at 16:05:00, this train operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Rajkot to Ujjain:

01463 Smnh Jbp Spl is the cheapest train to run between Rajkot and Ujjain. It takes 12hr 47min to arrive at Ujjain. The train leaves Rajkot RJT at 13:53:00 and reaches Ujjain UJN at 02:40:00. The ticket price of this train is 225 INR and it operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Rajkot to Ujjain Last Train:

11463 Smnh Jbp Expres is the last train that runs between Rajkot and Ujjain. It takes 13hr 37min hours to reach Ujjain. 11463 leaves Rajkot RJT at 14:03:00 and reaches Ujjain UJN at 03:40:00. This train operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Rajkot to Ujjain:

09303 Vrl Indb Mahmana is the first train to run between Rajkot and Ujjain. It takes 12hr 40min to reach Ujjain. The train 09303 leaves Rajkot RJT at 02:10:00 and reaches Ujjain UJN at 14:50:00. Vrl Indb Mahmana operates on Wed.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains