Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Rajkot to Dwarka Trains

Looking for trains from Rajkot to Dwarka? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 30 COVID Special trains found running between Rajkot to Dwarka covering a distance of 222 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Rajkot to Dwarka train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Dwarka to Rajkot train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

राजकोट से द्वारका के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09070Bsb Okha Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09070 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    02:37
    3hr 30min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    06:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 09251Smnh Okha SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09251 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    02:53
    4hr 10min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    07:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 19251Smnh Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19251 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    03:18
    4hr 10min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    07:28
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 22970Bsb Okha Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22970 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    03:41
    4hr 7min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    07:48
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 08401Puri Okha SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08401 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    05:25
    4hr 4min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    09:29
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 06733Rmm Okha FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06733 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    05:25
    4hr 4min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    09:29
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 09519Bvc Okha SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09519 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    06:40
    5hr 18min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    11:58
    SL2S
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 09538Jp Okha Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09538 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    07:09
    5hr 9min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    12:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 59207Bvc Okha PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 59207 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    07:10
    4hr 53min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    12:03
    SL
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 16733Rmm Okha ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16733 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    07:55
    4hr 33min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    12:28
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 18401Puri Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18401 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    08:10
    4hr 15min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    12:25
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 19574Jp Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19574 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    08:10
    4hr 15min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    12:25
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 09566Uttaranchal SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09566 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    08:54
    4hr 10min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    13:04
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 02945Mmct Okha Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02945 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    09:45
    4hr 11min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    13:56
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 22945Saurashtra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22945 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    10:28
    4hr 13min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    14:41
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 02906Hwh Okha SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02906 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    10:41
    4hr 59min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    15:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 19566Uttaranchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19566 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    10:45
    4hr 35min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    15:20
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 06438Ers Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06438 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    11:29
    4hr 11min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    15:40
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 06338Ers Okha FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06338 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    11:29
    4hr 11min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    15:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 16338Okha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16338 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    12:02
    4hr 19min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    16:21
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 12906Hwh Pbr OkhaexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12906 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    13:31
    5hr 34min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    19:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 09576Ndt Okha SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09576 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    13:55
    3hr 59min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    17:54
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 19576Ndt Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19576 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    15:33
    4hr 7min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    19:40
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 05636Ghy Okha SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05636 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    18:40
    3hr 53min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    22:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 19567Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19567 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    21:00
    3hr 37min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    00:37
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 59547Okha PassengerRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59547 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    22:20
    6hr 6min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    04:26
    SL
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 05045Okha Festival SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05045 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    22:28
    3hr 54min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    02:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 15636Dwarka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15636 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    22:40
    3hr 53min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    02:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 15045Gkp Okha ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15045 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    22:40
    3hr 53min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    02:33
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 09567Tn Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09567 Running Status )
    RJT
    Rajkot Jn
    22:49
    3hr 33min
    DWK
    Dwarka
    02:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -

Rajkot to Dwarka Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Rajkot to Dwarka how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Rajkot to Dwarka, 30 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Rajkot how many trains are there to Dwarka each week?

A. From Rajkot there are 30 trains to Dwarka each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Dwarka from Rajkot?

A. To reach Dwarka from Rajkot, 222 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Rajkot?

A. The number of railway station in Rajkot is 5. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Dwarka how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Dwarka, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Rajkot to Dwarka, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Rajkot to Dwarka, trains take 3hr 30min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Rajkot and ends at Dwarka. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Rajkot and ends at Dwarka. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Rajkot and ends at Dwarka. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Rajkot and ends at Dwarka, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Rajkot and Dwarka which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Rajkot and Dwarka Okha Passenger is the slowest train. It departs from Rajkot at 22:20:00 and reaches Dwarka at 04:26:00. Okha Passenger cover a distance of 222 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Dwarka from Rajkot.

A. If the journey starts from Rajkot and ends at Dwarka, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Rajkot to Dwarka?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Rajkot to Dwarka.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Rajkot to Dwarka??

A. If you are travelling from Rajkot to Dwarka then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Rajkot and Dwarka?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Rajkot and Dwarka can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Rajkot Jn Railway Station

City : Rajkot
Code : RJT
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Dwarka Railway Station

City : Dwarka
Code : DWK
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Rajkot to Dwarka Fastest Train:

To reach Dwarka from Rajkot, 09070 Bsb Okha Sf Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Rajkot, it takes 3hr 30min hours to reach Dwarka. Departing at 02:37:00 from Rajkot RJT, it arrives at 06:07:00 in Dwarka. This train operates on Sat

Cheapest Train from Rajkot to Dwarka:

From Rajkot to Dwarka, the cheapest train is 09576 Ndt Okha Spl. To travel from Rajkot to Dwarka, the train takes 3hr 59min. The train departs from Rajkot RJT at 13:55:00 and arrives in Dwarka DWK at 17:54:00. This train runs on Thur.

Rajkot to Dwarka Last Train:

From Rajkot, 09567 Tn Okha Exp is the last train you can take to reach Dwarka. To travel from Rajkot to Dwarka, it takes this train 3hr 33min hours. Departing from Rajkot RJT at 22:49:00, it arrives in Dwarka DWK at 02:22:00. 09567 Tn Okha Exp operates on Sun.

First Train from Rajkot to Dwarka:

The train that runs first from Rajkot to Dwarka is 09070 Bsb Okha Sf Spl. From Rajkot it arrives at Dwarka taking almost 3hr 30min hours. This train departs from Rajkot RJT at 02:37:00 and arrives in Dwarka DWK at 06:07:00. The days on which this train operates are Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List