Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Bvc Okha Exp 19209 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
22:10
Bhavnagar Trmus
14hr 45min
38 Stops
OKHA
12:55
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bvc Okha Exp 19209 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR175
SL
INR310
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
AVL 294
1hr 54min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 422
1hr 54min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 425
1hr 54min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 427
1hr 54min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 422
1hr 54min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 058
1hr 54min
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 061
3hr 20min
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
BVC
-
-
-

Bvc Okha Exp 19209 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bvc Okha Exp - 19209 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bvc Okha Exp 19209 runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Okha, 7 days. The Bvc Okha Exp 19209 mail express departs from Bhavnagar Trmus at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Okha at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of Bvc Okha Exp train is 14hr 45min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bvc Okha Exp - 19209 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bvc Okha Exp has the longest halt time at Wankaner Jn, a maximum of 1hr 7min. Book train tickets for Bvc Okha Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts22:10-0-11-
BVPBhavanagar Para22:1722:181min3 km-11-
SOJNSihor Gujarat22:2622:271min21 km-11-
SGDSongadh22:3522:361min28 km-11-
BJUDBajud22:4222:431min34 km-11-
DLJDhola Jn22:5622:571min49 km-11-
BTDBotad Jn23:2923:312min92 km-11-
RURRanpur23:5223:531min114 km-11-
LMLimbdi00:1500:161min141 km-12-
WCWadhwan City00:3200:331min161 km-12-
JVNJoravarnagar00:3800:391min164 km-12-
SRGTSurendranagar G00:4300:441min167 km-12-
SUNRSurendranagar01:3001:355min170 km-12-
THANThan Jn02:1002:122min217 km-12-
DLDaladi02:4702:481min232 km-12-
WKRWankaner Jn03:4804:551hr 7min244 km-12-
AXAAmarsar05:0505:061min251 km-12-
SDDSindhawadar05:1305:141min256 km-12-
KNKTKanakot05:2205:231min263 km-12-
RJTRajkot Jn06:1006:4030min286 km-12-
PDHPadadhari07:0207:031min310 km-12-
HMHadmatiya Jn07:2007:211min324 km-12-
JALDJaliya Devani07:2807:291min330 km-12-
WTJJam Wanthali07:3807:391min340 km-12-
ALBAlia Bada07:4907:501min352 km-12-
HAPAHapa08:1808:202min362 km-12-
JAMJamnagar08:3208:375min370 km-12-
LKBLLakhabawal08:5108:521min382 km-12-
PPLIPipli09:0609:071min392 km-12-
KNLSKanalas Jn09:1509:161min397 km-12-
MDPRModpur09:3409:351min408 km-12-
KMBLKhambhaliya10:0410:062min425 km-12-
BHTLBhatel10:2810:291min443 km-12-
BPKABhopalka10:4310:441min457 km-12-
BHTABhatiya11:0111:021min467 km-12-
DWKDwarka11:5812:035min509 km-12-
BMRNBhimrana12:2012:211min525 km-12-
MTHPMithapur12:2612:271min528 km-12-
OKHAOkha12:55ends-538 km-12-

Bvc Okha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Bhavnagar Trmus at 22:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
2 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
Songadh
28 km
22:35
22:35
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
1min
Bajud
33 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
Dhola Jn
49 km
22:56
22:56
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
92 km
23:29
23:29
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
2min
Ranpur
114 km
23:52
23:52
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
1min
Limbdi
140 km
00:15
00:15
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
1min
WADHWAN CITY
161 km
00:32
00:32
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
1min
Joravarnagar
164 km
00:38
00:38
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
1min
Surendranagar G
167 km
00:43
00:43
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
1min
Surendranagar
169 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Than Jn
217 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Daladi
231 km
02:47
02:47
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
1min
Wankaner Jn
243 km
03:48
03:48
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
67min
AMARSAR
251 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
1min
SINDHAWADAR
256 km
05:13
05:13
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
1min
KANAKOT
263 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
1min
Rajkot Jn
285 km
06:10
06:10
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
30min
Padadhari
310 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Hadmatiya Jn
324 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Jaliya Devani
332 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Jam Wanthali
340 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Alia Bada
351 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Hapa
361 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
370 km
08:32
08:32
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
5min
LAKHABAWAL
382 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
PIPLI
391 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Kanalas Jn
396 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Modpur
407 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Khambhaliya
424 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
Bhatel
442 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
BHOPALKA
457 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Bhatiya
467 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Dwarka
508 km
11:58
11:58
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
5min
BHIMRANA
521 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
Mithapur
528 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Okha
537 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bvc Okha Exp 19209 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bvc Okha Exp - 19209 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
S1
S2
S3
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bvc Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bvc Okha Exp 19209 Train Information

Bvc Okha Exp (19209) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Okha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 538 km. The fare classes on 19209 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bvc Okha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bvc Okha Exp 19209 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good for Bhavnagar to Okha
good for Bhavnagar to Okha
good for Bhavnagar to Okha
good for Bhavnagar to Okha
good for Bhavnagar to Okha
good for Botad -Jamnagar
*.
good for Bhavnagar to Okha
good for Botad -Jamnagar
good for Botad -Jamnagar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW