Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bvc Okha Exp 19209 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
22:10
Bhavnagar Trmus
14hr 45min
38 Stops
OKHA
12:55
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bvc Okha Exp 19209 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bvc Okha Exp 19209. Check Bvc Okha Exp 19209 seat availability from Bhavnagar Trmus station to Okha station.

2S
INR175
SL
INR310
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BVC
OKHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration14hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bvc Okha Exp 19209 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19209 Bvc Okha Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhavnagar Trmus station and ends at Okha. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhavnagar Trmus and Okha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts22:10-0111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para22:1922:201min3 km11113min
SOJNSihor Gujarat22:3922:401min21 km11115min
SGDSongadh22:4822:491min28 km11115min
DLJDhola Jn23:0523:061min49 km21115min
BTDBotad Jn23:3423:362min92 km11115min
RURRanpur23:5823:591min114 km21121min
LMLimbdi00:2100:221min141 km11225min
WCWadhwan City00:3800:391min161 km11228min
JVNJoravarnagar00:4300:441min164 km11228min
SRGTSurendranagar G00:4900:501min167 km11228min
SUNRSurendranagar01:2501:3510min170 km11217min
DXRDigsar01:4801:491min183 km-12On Time
THANThan Jn02:0802:102min217 km11221min
DLDaladi02:2502:261min232 km112On Time
WKRWankaner Jn04:1004:3020min244 km312On Time
AXAAmarsar04:4404:451min251 km21212min
SDDSindhawadar04:5404:551min256 km11218min
KNKTKanakot05:0405:051min263 km11221min
RJTRajkot Jn06:0006:4040min286 km11223min
PDHPadadhari07:0207:031min310 km11215min
HMHadmatiya Jn07:2007:211min324 km11216min
JALDJaliya Devani07:2807:291min330 km11216min
WTJJam Wanthali07:3807:391min340 km11217min
ALBAlia Bada07:4907:501min352 km11219min
HAPAHapa08:1408:162min362 km11215min
JAMJamnagar08:3208:375min370 km11233min
LKBLLakhabawal08:5008:511min382 km11233min
PPLIPipli09:0009:011min392 km11230min
KNLSKanalas Jn09:0909:101min397 km11230min
MDPRModpur09:2309:241min408 km11228min
KMBLKhambhaliya10:0710:092min425 km11219min
BHTLBhatel10:2610:271min443 km11220min
BPKABhopalka10:4110:421min457 km11218min
BHTABhatiya10:5310:541min467 km11218min
DWKDwarka12:0112:065min509 km2129min
BMRNBhimrana12:2312:241min525 km11212min
MTHPMithapur12:2912:301min528 km11210min
OKHAOkha12:55ends-538 km1123min

Bvc Okha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Bhavnagar Trmus at 22:10
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
3 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
21 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Songadh
28 km
22:48
22:48
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
1min
Dhola Jn
49 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
92 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Ranpur
114 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
1min
Limbdi
141 km
00:21
00:21
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
1min
Wadhwan City
161 km
00:38
00:38
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
1min
Joravarnagar
164 km
00:43
00:43
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
1min
Surendranagar G
167 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Surendranagar
170 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
10min
Digsar
183 km
01:48
01:48
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
1min
Than Jn
217 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Daladi
232 km
02:25
02:25
02:26
02:26
On Time
-
1min
Wankaner Jn
244 km
04:10
04:10
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
20min
Amarsar
251 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Sindhawadar
256 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Kanakot
263 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Rajkot Jn
286 km
06:00
06:00
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
40min
Padadhari
310 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Hadmatiya Jn
324 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Jaliya Devani
330 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Jam Wanthali
340 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Alia Bada
352 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Hapa
362 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
370 km
08:32
08:32
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
5min
Lakhabawal
382 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Pipli
392 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Kanalas Jn
397 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Modpur
408 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Khambhaliya
425 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
2min
Bhatel
443 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Bhopalka
457 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Bhatiya
467 km
10:53
10:53
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
1min
Dwarka
509 km
12:01
12:01
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
5min
Bhimrana
525 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Mithapur
528 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Okha
538 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bvc Okha Exp 19209 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bvc Okha Exp - 19209 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bvc Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bvc Okha Exp 19209 Train Information

Bvc Okha Exp (19209) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Okha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 538 km. The fare classes on 19209 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bvc Okha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Bhavnagar to Okha Trains Seat Availability
Bhavnagar to Okha Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bhavnagar to Okha